Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Wang Memorial SSCC (#2) and RYC

Y10 Mixed Epee:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   DeBusk, Jack  
2   Dubois, Peter  
3   Wheatley, Aaron  
Y10 Mixed Saber:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Nguyen-Hille, Khai-Leif  
2   Sirico, Brooke  
3   Ward, Harrison  
3   Gillmer, Max  
5   Ward, Reghan  
6   Tellez, Sophia  
7   Mudry, Katherine  
8   Belwood, Emmaline  
9   Wheatley, Aaron  
Y10 Men's Foil:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Su, Grant  
2   Peterson, L. James  
3   McFadden, William  
3   Malynn, Cal  
5   Lovelace Jr., Douglas  
6   Ellis, Graham  
7   Rushing, Brycen C.L.  
8   Weaver, Ethan  
9   Lindgren, Garett  
10   Welsh, Nathan  
11   Rice, Jared  
12   Wheatley, Aaron  
13   Cooper, Austin T  
14   Dubois, Peter  
15   Sims, Jordan  
Y10 Women's Foil:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chen, Alarice  
2   Boyd, Myrka  
3   Lovelace, Kennedy  
3   Perrone, Mary  
5   Dodson, Darby  
6   Dealmeida, Raquel  
7   Sirico, Meghan  
8   Luke, Serena  
9   Teleki, Maria  
Y12 Mixed Epee:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bates, Gus  
2   Honaker, Marshall  
3   Fuchs, Marshall E2007   
3   Tomasso, Maria  
5   Wolfer, Alexandra  
6   Davie, Morgan E2008   
7   Valdes, Elizabeth  
8   Wheatley, Christopher  
9   Sullivent, Travis  
10   Noel, Aidan  
11   Norman, Daniel  
12   Carroll, Carson  
13   Nielsen, Preston  
14   Elliott, Therrol  
Y12 Mixed Saber:    19 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Meng, Jason E2007   
2   Therond, Max  
3   Dodson, Riley  
3   Weix, Derek  
5   Mudry, David  
6   Free, Maria  
7   Nguyen-Hille, Khai-Leif  
8   Florencia, Hector  
9   An-Noor, Malik  
10   Thrash, Samuel  
11   Long, Quinton Readi  
12   Key, Ethan  
13   Britton, Patrick  
14   Wheatley, Christopher  
15   Sirico, Brooke  
16   Tellez, Sophia  
17   Cheng, Jeremy  
18   Tellez, Noah  
19   Frederick, Andrew  
Y12 Men's Foil:    21 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chen, Raymond D2008   
2   Walker, Nicholas S  
3   Long, Quinton Readi  
3   Su, Jackson H  
5   Soubeyran, Guillaume  
6   Welsh, Patrick  
7   Sirito, Nicola  
8   Sanchez, Ezra  
9   Peterson, L. James  
10   Walker, James  
11   Brehany-Wellman, Kaelan  
12   Stermer, Matthew  
13   Su, Grant  
14   Hawthorne, Cody  
15   Kohlman, Ivan  
16   White, Benjamin S  
17   Sweat, Daniel  
18   Kennedy, Jack  
19   Neal, Michael  
20   Wheatley, Christopher  
21   Jackson, Brian  
Y12 Women's Foil:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Davie, Morgan  
2   Boyd, Myrka  
3   Dyson, Robyn S D2008   
3   Dever, Sophia  
5   Sirico, Amanda  
6   Lovelace, Kennedy  
7   Luke, Jasmine  
8   Soubeyran, Aurora  
9   Hong, Grace  
10   Dealmeida, Stela  
11   Dealmeida, Raquel  
Y14 Men's Epee:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Black, David Austin  
2   Kaplan, Jonathan  
3   Gutierrez, Ryan  
3   Shepard, Conor  
5   Derk, Griffin  
6   Copeland, Benjamin M  
Y14 Men's Foil:    12 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chen, Raymond D2008   
2   Monroy, Adrian D2008   
3   Walker, Nicholas S  
3   Su, Jackson H  
5   Gerstenhaber, Albert J.  
6   Busick, Keegan  
7   Welsch, Stuart  
8   Derk, Griffin  
9   Kaplan, Jonathan  
10   Mirassou, Matthew  
11   Dubois, Benjamin  
12   De La Rosa, Max  
Y14 Men's Saber:    16 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Meng, Jason E2007   
2   Toffoletto, Nicholas  
3   Akrami, David C2008   
3   Funk, Jens  
5   Newstead, Gregory  
6   Mills, William Alexander E2008   
7   Eubanks, Travis  
8   Therond, Max  
9   Key, Ethan  
10   Lara, Eduardo  
11   Dodson, Riley  
11   Frederick, James  
13   Tellez, Josh  
14   Mudry, David  
15   Nohra, Samuel  
16   Tellez, Noah  
Y14 Women's Epee:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Baker, Eileen  
2   Sidhu, Sanya  
3   Troyanski, Kristina  
3   Woiton, Claire  
5   Valdes, Elizabeth  
6   McFadden, Haley  
Y14 Women's Foil:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dyson, Robyn S D2008   
2   Sirico, Amanda  
3   Baker, Eileen  
3   Ryf, Ally  
5   Mather, Johanna  
6   De La Rosa, Mercedes  
7   Greenwood, Sarah  
8   Dever, Sophia  
9   Loockerman, Coral  
10   Troyanski, Kristina  
Y14 Women's Saber:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pliego, Paola E2008   
2   Free, Maria  
3   Zhao, Erica  
3   Gregory, Ashley-Marie  
5   Newstead, Louise  
6   Mueller, Amelia  
7   Guidroz, Sarah  
Senior Men's Epee:    45 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Koester, Logan Crosby A2008   
2   Jno-Finn, Davis A2007   
3   McInnis, Kael B2008   
3   Anderson, Mike A2008   
5   Gatts, Jordan B2008   
6   Dubois, Ethan E2008  C2008 
7   Still, Benjamin C2008   
8   Day, Brian B2008   
9   Brus, Brian B2006   
10   Sexton III, Ray L. A2008   
11   Dobson, John C2008   
12   Richtberg, Ari E2008   
13   Fernandez, Alex B. B2006   
14   Mihalsky, Stephen B2006   
15   Zarachoff, Matthew E2008   
16   He, Albert  
17   Taken, David E2008   
18   Koester, Paul C2008   
19   Underwood, John C2008   
20   Leal, Fernando E2008   
21   Welsch, Robert A2008   
22   Carr, Jonathan  
23   Boeding, Stephen E2008   
24   Uldall, Henry  
25   Buskmiller, John C2007   
26   Lee, Erik  
27   James, Lonnie C2007   
28   Shackelford, Zach E2008   
29   White, Doug  
30   Curry, Allan E2008   
31   Harrison, Mark  
32   Henningson, James  
33   Gerstenhaber, Albert J.  
34   Jacques, Nicolas  
35   Harriss, Jeff P E2008   
36   Men, Robert  
37   Rose, Phoenix E2007   
38   Causey, Anthony  
39   McCallum, Michael  
40   Kaplan, Jonathan  
41   Mikitka, Michael D2006   
42   Buskmiller, Justin  
43   Aguilar, Noah  
44   Gutierrez, Ryan  
45   McRae, Jordan  
Senior Men's Foil:    25 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kubik, Nick A2008   
2   Herrera, Ramses B2008   
3   Jno-Finn, Davis B2008   
3   Boksiner, Vitaliy B2008   
5   Urgelles, Isael B2007   
6   Chen, Rodney B2008   
7   Dyson, Travis B2008   
8   Sexton III, Ray L. C2008   
9   Gateley, David D2008   
10   Shourds, Shalyn B2008   
11   Simpson, Benjamin S C2008   
12   Yin, Longda D2006   
13   Monroy, Adrian D2008   
14   Ray, Jason D2007   
15   Dobson, John D2008   
16   Dubois, Ethan E2008   
17   Lalehrokh, Farshad  
17   Wadley, Bryce D2007   
19   Lockwood, Chet  
20   Rose, Christopher M E2007   
21   Erickson, Christopher  
22   Nekuda, Garrett  
23   Mirassou, Matthew  
24   Bumgarner, David  
25   Elliott, Craig  
Senior Men's Saber:    34 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gordon, Blake C2008   
2   Mitchell, Mason C2008   
3   Lancaster, Daniel C2008   
3   Jno-Finn, Davis D2008   
5   Olson, Erick E2008   
6   Hawley, Carl C2008   
7   Kwon, Alex (Hongrak) D2007   
8   Sexton III, Ray L. B2008   
9   Gibson, Connor B2008   
10   Gregory, James Andrew E2008   
11   Shamlian, Daniel D2008   
12   Kendrick, Logan S D2008   
12   Akrami, David C2008   
14   Fields, Thomas E2008   
15   Ahmad, Omair  
16   Lara, Eduardo  
17   Toffoletto, Nicholas  
18   McPherson, Michael  
19   Patterson, Joseph Clay E2008   
20   Flores, Francisco  
21   Westerwelle, Bradley  
22   Chen, Jonathan  
23   Funk, Jens  
24   Genecov, Adam  
25   Kovacs, Andrew N  
26   Lalehrokh, Farshad  
27   Russell, Chad E2006   
28   Rose, Christopher M  
29   Kadesky, Alexander  
30   Hayes, Stephen E2008   
31   Tellez, Robert  
32   Covington, Eliot  
33   Caranfa, Russell  
34   Tellez, Josh  
Senior Women's Epee:    19 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Baker, Eileen C2008 
2   Simpson, Suzanne B2007   
3   Szpak, Ursula D2008   
3   Goins, B.J. S D2008   
5   Schwartzman, Shanie E2008   
6   McCullough, Katelin E2008 
7   Mirassou, Madeleine E2008   
8   Ray, Anjea E C2005   
9   Johnson, Karen C2008   
10   Haynes, Lillian E2008   
11   Smith, Katrina  
12   Borkenhagen, Maria  
13   Sorensen, Kathryne  
14   Harkey, Terry D2007   
15   Woiton, Claire  
16   Pietak, Julie  
17   Naul, Emily  
18   Mika, Helena  
19   Dagher, Sarah  
Senior Women's Foil:    26 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gomez, Marissa B2008   
2   Kenessey-Gasparin, Katalin B2007   
3   Baker, Eileen C2008 
3   Koester, Bryce E2008  C2008 
5   Szpak, Ursula C2008   
6   Goins, B.J. S B2008   
7   Goodman, Shawn C2008   
8   Mirassou, Madeleine E2008  D2008 
9   Moore, Mikaela E2008 
10   Frank, Hallie E2008 
11   Little, Danielle D2008   
12   Ballard, Jackie E2008 
13   Roberts, Courtney  
14   Greenwood, Sarah  
15   Galloway Hardy, Megan E. E2008   
16   Imken, Christi  
17   Sorensen, Kathryne  
18   Kuo, Winnie  
19   Jeong, Carrie  
20   Tarver, Danielle  
21   Satinsky, Emily  
22   Villarreal, Sofia  
23   Lai, Betty  
24   Pisenti, Kerry  
25   Lu, Ruby  
26   Hassell, Joanna  
Senior Women's Saber:    18 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Stockdale, Cathy B2007   
2   Sierra, Kate D2008   
3   Youngblood, Arden C2008   
3   Schneider, Caitlin C2006   
5   Wolff, Meghan D2008   
6   Galloway Hardy, Megan E. E2008 
7   Youngblood, Avery E2008   
8   Pliego, Paola E2008   
9   Moore, Mikaela  
10   Robinson, Lacey  
11   Zhao, Erica  
12   Mueller, Amelia  
13   Sorensen, Kathryne  
14   Bluedorn, Jessie  
15   Tellez, Kelly  
16   Lyato, Alex  
17   Ritch, Emma  
18   So, Isabella  
11/01/2008 - 11/02/2008
Will Rogers Center - Amon Carter Exhibit Hall: Fort Worth, TX
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.