Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Regional Youth Circut #3 Houston , TX

Y8 Mixed Foil:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Feldman, Amanda  
2   Hamza, Mohamed  
3   Moscariello, Miles  
3   Sirico, Meghan  
5   Moscariello, Cole  
6   Welsh, Nathan  
7   Kelly, Steven  
8   Armer, Devon  
9   Darya, Corry  
10   Mendel, Max  
11   Wieck, Julian  
Y10 Mixed Epee:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bates, Gus  
2   Charafeddine, Marwan  
3   Micek, Alexandria  
3   Wheatley, Christopher  
5   Davie, Morgan E2008   
6   Parkes, Liam  
7   Piskovatskov, Jonathan  
8   Rothwell, Andrew  
9   Holmes, Ronnie  
10   Cramerus, Matthew  
11   Sullivent, Travis  
12   Sanchez-Paiva, Andres  
13   Walker, Winston  
14   Beresford, Andrew  
15   Alexander, Griffin  
Y10 Mixed Foil:    26 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sirito, Nicola  
2   Soubeyran, Guillaume  
3   White, Andrew E.L.  
3   Davie, Morgan  
5   Long, Quinton Readi  
6   Wheatley, Christopher  
7   Appel, Richard  
8   Bourgeois, Brian  
9   Chen, Alarice  
10   Hong, Grace  
11   Perez, Topi  
12   Sweat, Daniel  
13   Welsh, Patrick  
14   Sirico, Brooke  
15   Dona-jehan, Gaetano  
16   Lee, Cyrus  
17   Peterson, L. James  
18   Su, Grant  
19   Nicol, Finn  
20   Parkes, Liam  
21   Astilla, Brandon  
22   Feldman, Amanda  
23   Welsh, Nathan  
24   Westmark, Max D  
25   Clayton, Tristan  
26   Armer, Devon  
Y10 Mixed Saber:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Nguyen-Hille, Khai-Leif  
2   Luebbe, Jost  
3   Donnenberg, Alexander  
3   Sirico, Brooke  
5   An-Noor, Malik  
6   Free, Maria  
7   Heintz, Evin  
8   Khan, Sadid  
9   Harper, Grant  
10   Raymond, Max  
Y12 Mixed Epee:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cramerus, John  
2   Merz, Brandon A  
3   Jacques, Nicolas  
3   Fuchs, Marshall E2007   
5   Pierce, Preston  
6   Charafeddine, Marwan  
7   Barrett, Chris  
8   Derk, Griffin  
9   Kim, Bianca  
10   Kim, Michelle  
11   Weiss, Daniel  
12   Nguyen, Katie  
13   Micek, Alexandria  
14   Wolfer, Alexandra  
15   Schubert, Luke  
Y12 Mixed Foil:    26 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Charafeddine, Chafic D2007   
2   Dudey, Thomas C2007   
3   Monroy, Adrian  
3   Sload, Jonathan  
5   Su, Jackson H  
6   Ryf, Ally  
7   Dyson, Robyn S D2008   
8   Walker, Nicholas S  
9   Stubblefield, Davis  
10   Sirito, Nicola  
11   Welsh, Patrick  
12   Sirico, Amanda  
13   De La Reza, Gino  
14   Bourgeois, Brian  
15   Nania, Christina  
16   Sirico, Brooke  
17   Mirassou, Matthew  
18   Stermer, Matthew  
19   Derk, Griffin  
20   Long, Quinton Readi  
21   Mather, Johanna  
22   Lee, Madison  
23   Brehany-Wellman, Kaelan  
24   Landers, John  
25   Clayton, Tristan  
26   Sweat, Daniel  
Y12 Mixed Saber:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Meng, Jason E2007   
2   Eubanks, Travis  
3   Mills, William Alexander  
3   Therond, Max  
5   Link, Schuyler  
6   Newstead, Louise  
7   Nguyen-Hille, Khai-Leif  
8   Luebbe, Jost  
9   Dodson, Riley  
10   Black, Katie  
11   Matawaran, Joseph  
12   An-Noor, Malik  
13   Chung, Damon  
14   Free, Maria  
14   Kim, Lauren J.  
Y14 Mixed Epee:    17 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hudson, Jack B2008   
2   Parker, Craig E2008   
3   Cramerus, John  
3   Mendoza, Delaney  
5   Merz, Brandon A  
6   Jacques, Nicolas  
7   Parma, Natalie C2008   
8   Pierce, Preston  
9   Weiss, Lewis E2005   
10   Gremillion, Alexis Y.N. E2007   
11   Van Brummen, Anna Catherine  
12   Benedetto, Dylan  
13   Kwon, JunHa  
14   Smith, Katrina  
15   Kim, Bianca  
16   Wolfer, Alexandra  
17   Kim, Michelle  
Y14 Mixed Foil:    22 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Marton, Denes C2008   
2   Schlosberg, Ira C2008   
3   Dudey, Michael B2008   
3   Acuna, Gabriel E2008  D2008 
5   Charafeddine, Chafic D2007   
6   Mendoza, Delaney E2008   
7   Monroy, Adrian E2008 
8   Harmon II, Kyle E2008 
9   Dudey, Thomas C2007   
10   De La Reza, Gino  
11   Stubblefield, Davis  
12   Sload, Jonathan  
13   Dyson, Robyn S D2008   
14   Walker, Nicholas S  
15   Stadnyk, Andrew E2008   
16   Sirico, Amanda  
17   Nania, Christina  
18   Su, Jackson H  
19   Gregory, Jeanne-Jo  
20   Mather, Johanna  
21   Bustamante, Nicolas  
22   Huang, Nathan  
Y14 Mixed Saber:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   French, Martin E2007   
2   Meng, Jason E2007   
3   Breedlove, John  
3   Funk, Jens  
5   Toffoletto, Nicholas  
6   Gillen, Hayley  
7   Hagen, Tyler  
8   Link, Schuyler  
9   Therond, Max  
10   Eubanks, Travis  
11   Newstead, Louise  
12   Amos, Ryan  
13   Herritage, Hogan  
14   Fowler, Julia  
05/10/2008 - 05/11/2008
Houston Athletic Fencing Center: Houston, TX
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.