Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: NC Division II/III and Senior Team Qualifiers

C & Under Men's Epee:    15 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bean, Ryan C2007  C2008 
2   Liggett, Keith C2008   
3   Allen, Philip D2007  D2008 
3   Casper, Jamie D2008 
5   Gobble, Barry D2007   
6   Butler, Scott D2008   
7   Thomas, Robert D2007   
8   Rea, John D2007   
9   Casaletto, Greg D2008   
10   Perkins, Paul C2008   
11   Cicchini, Francis  
12   Kent, Jim E2007   
13   Bean, Greg  
14   Gover, Michael  
15   Migirditch, Sam  
C & Under Men's Foil:    27 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Guevarra, Gerhard C2008   
2   Cotter, Jeffrey C2008   
3   Carter, Montgomery C2007   
3   Crumpler, John D2008   
5   Bailey, Gilbert C2008   
6   Casper, Jamie D2007   
7   Whitten, Sean D2007   
8   Jensen, Joe C2007   
9   Liggett, Keith D2005   
10   Casaletto, Greg E2007   
11   Butler, Scott D2006   
12   Rea, John D2007   
13   Dietz, Tommy (Rocco)  
13   Stonestreet, Chris E2007   
15   Clarkson, Travis E2008   
16   Hester-Heard, Jacob  
17   Kerbaugh, Gary  
18   Mukoyama, Mitsuru  
19   Thomas, Robert E2008   
20   Graham, Billy  
21   Lassiter, David E2008   
22   Montoya, Shane  
23   Salazar, David  
24   Kussin, Peter  
25   Dingle, Dale  
26   Rayfield, Chris  
27   Phillips, Nick  
C & Under Men's Saber:    17 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dobbins, Charlie C2007  C2008 
2   Badger, Benjamin D2008   
3   Durham III, Benjamin C2008   
3   Badger, Brendan C2008   
5   Benge, Jordan E2008 
6   Dobbins, James E2008 
7   Ahn, Sung-ho E2008   
8   Darwin, Ryder E2008 
9   Wing, Jon  
10   Arrington, Julian  
11   Liggett, Keith  
12   Rea, John D2007   
13   Barja, Wesley  
14   Butler, Scott E2007   
15   Gerber, Nathan  
16   Casaletto, Greg  
17   Casper, Jamie  
C & Under Women's Epee:    16 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Quinlan, Nicole D2007  D2008 
2   Melissa, Litschi C2007   
3   Graham, Laurie E2008   
3   Prothero, Courtney E2007  E2008 
5   Adler, Svetlana  
6   Beall, Jessica  
7   Agresto, Nicole E2006   
8   Pittman, Louisa  
9   Gales, Henri  
10   Herrick, Kerry  
11   Ligon, Amanda  
12   Casaletto, Kevina  
13   Krupey, Lynn  
14   Rea, Maureen  
15   Hall, Kaitlyn  
16   Magnusdottir, Sylvia  
C & Under Women's Foil:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gallant, Colleen C2006   
2   Reber, Nora D2006   
3   Adler, Svetlana  
4   Gales, Henri E2006   
5   Magnusdottir, Sylvia  
C & Under Women's Saber:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bryant-Comstock, Avonlea  
2   Droppelman, Claire  
3   Casaletto, Kevina  
4   Rea, Maureen  
Senior Men's Team Epee:    3 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Charlotte Fencing Academy
    Toomey, Brian
    Dietz, Tommy (Rocco)
    Fligel, Sidney
    Gibert, Charles
2  Cape Fear Fencing
    Sharma, Chris
    Perkins, Paul
    Thomas, Robert
    Mukoyama, Mitsuru
3  Wilmington Fencing Club
    Rea, John
    Casaletto, Greg
    Casper, Jamie
    Butler, Scott
Senior Men's Team Foil:    2 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  CHFA
    Whitten, Sean
    Dietz, Tommy (Rocco)
    Barja, Kyle
    Montoya, Shane
2  WFC
    Rea, John
    Casaletto, Greg
    Casper, Jamie
    Butler, Scott
Senior Men's Team Saber:    3 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Mid-South
    Cox, Matt
    Dobbins, Charlie
    Badger, Benjamin
    Badger, Brendan
2  CHFA
    Kallio, Jeffrey E
    Durham III, Benjamin
    Wing, Jon
3  WFC
    Rea, John
    Casaletto, Greg
    Casper, Jamie
    Butler, Scott
Senior Women's Team Epee:    3 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  CHFA
    Gallant, Colleen
    Herrick, Kerry
    Ligon, Amanda
2  Wilmington FC
    Hughes, Kevina
    Rea, Maureen
    Adler, Svetlana
    Magnusdottir, Sylvia
3  CFFA-WWW
    Graham, Laurie
    Pittman, Louisa
    Krupey, Lynn
    Hall, Kaitlyn
Senior Women's Team Foil:    1 Teams
Place Team Members Club
1 Wilmington FC
    Hughes, Kevina
    Adler, Svetlana
    Magnusdottir, Sylvia
Senior Women's Team Saber:    1 Teams
Place Team Members Club
1 Wilmington FC
    Hughes, Kevina
    Rea, Maureen
    Adler, Svetlana
04/12/2008 - 04/13/2008
Alamance County YMCA: Burlington, NC
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.