Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Pacific Coast Section Youth Championships

Y10 Men's Epee:    1 Competitors, a NR Event
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1 Horowitz, Charles  
Y10 Men's Foil:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gardner, John  
2   Lubkeman, Nico  
3   Sette, Pietro  
3   Morin, Takumi-Benjamin  
5   Edelstein, Ryan  
6   Miller, Zachary  
7   Nardo, Dante  
Y10 Men's Saber:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Liang, Calvin  
2   Musgrave, Walter  
3   Graham, Jack C.T.  
3   Mason, Parker  
5   Hufford, Ian  
6   Adams, Matthew  
7   Smith, Nicholas  
8   Gardner, John  
9   Nguyen, Simon  
10   Silverstein, Joshua  
Y10 Women's Epee:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Daggett, Sierra  
2   Yukelson, Taly (Talia)  
3   Leeper, Emily  
Y10 Women's Foil:    2 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Leeper, Emily  
2   McNeil, Mary  
Y10 Women's Saber:    2 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Johnson, Stirling  
2   Ogas, Sierra  
Y12 Men's Epee:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Preradovic, Filip  
2   Hesslegrave, Porter  
3   Senturia, Nicholas  
3   Riviere, Benjamin  
5   Pugh, Gehret  
6   Williams, Chase  
7   Deards, Morgan T.  
8   Clark, Eric  
Y12 Men's Foil:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Emge, Spicer D2007   
2   Deans, Sam  
3   Wilkins, Pravin  
3   Pistotti, Nicholas  
5   Morin, Takumi-Benjamin  
6   Duran, Christopher  
7   Tsai, Brian  
8   Rilling, Zachary  
9   Devaney, Geoffrey  
10   Van Der Westhuizen, Seun  
11   Bennington, Shayne  
12   Haist, Brian  
13   Deards, Morgan T.  
14   Patel, Dillon  
Y12 Men's Saber:    16 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Buchwald, Isaac  
2   Gleeson, Andrew  
3   Jones, Ian  
3   Dalli, Jeffrey D2007   
5   Mendoza, Ramzey  
6   Liang, Calvin  
7   Rosin, Christopher  
8   Mendoza, Marc  
9   Kurokawa, Navid  
10   Graham, Jack C.T.  
11   Nguyen, Ramond  
12   Pineschi, Nicky  
13   Adams, Matthew  
14   Mason, Parker  
15   Barnett, Chris  
16   Pineschi, Victor  
Y12 Women's Epee:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Fang, Jessica  
2   Diehl, Natalie  
3   Horowitz, Jennifer E2008   
3   Leeper, Emily  
5   Nixon, Catherine (Kasia)  
6   Dinhut, Claire  
7   Yukelson, Taly (Talia)  
Y12 Women's Foil:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Storms, Ashley  
2   Valderrama, Sofia  
3   Rivas, Heather  
3   Yang-Eaves, Jordan  
5   Irick, Lauren  
6   Leeper, Emily  
7   McNeil, Mary  
Y12 Women's Saber:    2 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Johnson, Stirling  
2   Ogas, Sierra  
Y14 Men's Epee:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Valbuena, Xavier C2008   
2   Walker, Hunter E2008   
3   Liang, Christopher  
3   Preradovic, Filip  
5   Hixon, Jared  
6   Riviere, Paul E2007   
7   Yoo, Justin Hun D2007   
8   Dollens, Austin  
9   Hesslegrave, Porter  
10   Pugh, Gehret  
11   Yoo, Ryan  
12   Ross, Daniel (Alex)  
13   Mc ILroy, Christopher  
14   Clark, Eric  
Y14 Men's Foil:    19 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Walker, Hunter  
2   Liang, Christopher E2006   
3   Valbuena, Xavier E2008   
3   Cheng, Alex N  
5   Emge, Spicer D2007   
6   Aman, Stephen  
7   Snytsheuvel, Andrew D2008   
8   Zatarain, Daniel  
9   Mc ILroy, Christopher  
10   Lowy, Dylan  
11   Hixon, Jared  
12   Smith, Wright  
13   Dollens, Austin  
14   Falls, Jacob  
15   LaVey, Xerxes  
16   Zentner, Kyle  
17   Bennington, Taylor  
18   Nagy, Karl  
19   James, Maxwell  
Y14 Men's Saber:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Loss, Geoffrey C2008   
2   Buchwald, Isaac  
3   Dalli, Jeffrey D2007   
3   Johnson, Noah  
5   Jones, Ian  
6   Kang, Jeffrey  
7   Ramirez, Alexander  
8   Goldberg, Christopher  
9   Mendoza, Ramzey  
Y14 Women's Epee:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Horowitz, Jennifer E2008   
2   Fang, Jessica  
3   Diehl, Natalie  
3   Chow, Jasmine  
5   Edwards, Aleina  
6   Wong, Taylor  
7   Dinhut, Claire  
Y14 Women's Foil:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Canann, Alana  
2   Bae, Ashley  
3   Marks, Amanda  
3   Parra, Victoria  
5   Irick, Lauren  
6   Edelstein, Joanne  
7   Gory, Betty  
8   Remulla, Carla  
Y14 Women's Saber:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Rangel-Friedman, Lauren D2007   
2   Gruman, Sarah Lillian  
3   Gilchrist, Caroline D. E2007   
3   Marks, Amanda  
5   Pineschi, Anastasia  
6   Ogas, Samantha  
03/01/2008 - 03/02/2008
San Diego Fencing Center: Escondido, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.