Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: 2023 SPA Invitational

Junior (U19) Men's Epee:    22 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Vezmar, Evan B2021   
2   Mishra, Milan  
3   Storm, Aidan  
4   Sawyer, David  
5   Wolf, Lukas  
6   Nguyen, Maik  
7   Meek, Joe  
8   Taha, Raymond  
9   Rowland, Marsden  
10   Murad, Humza  
11   Shoemaker, Oliver  
12   Halula, Frank  
13   Smith, Charles  
14   Tucker, Brady  
15   Gummert, Joseph  
16   Wakai, Ryoga  
17   Mocol, Jacob  
18   Coley, Liam  
19   Wilson, Gavin  
20   Zhu, Oliver  
21   Lindberg, Croi  
22   Li, Ziyue  
Junior (U19) Men's Foil:    66 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Olson, Emerson D2022   
2   Fechtmeyer, Theodore E2022   
3   Glover, George E2022   
4   Croom, Tucker E2022   
5   Lockwood, Jacob  
6   Naidl, Josiah E2022   
7   Chen, Weizhi  
8   McKinley, Luke E2022   
9   Berscheid, Arthur  
10   Tan, Xinlai  
11   Brewner, Ethan  
12   Torcat, Pablo  
13   Zeitler, Blake  
14   Phonprasansack, Grayson  
15   Howland, Jonas E2022   
16   Irish, Thomas  
17   Martin, William E2022   
18   Wakeham, Paul E2022   
19   Tortorello, Bear  
20   Redwing III, Thomas  
21   Hokanson, Braddock  
22   Weiss, Quintin  
23   Smith, Henry  
24   Woods, Jarek  
25   Zhang, Alexander  
26   Huang, Kai  
27   Wakeham, Timothy E2022   
28   Jarcho, Beckett  
29   Garske, James  
30   Schauer, Jack  
31   Kooiman, Jake  
32   Meredith, Declan  
33   Schrandt, James  
34   Neelimandhu, Sahil  
35   Peres, Elijah  
36   He, Ethan  
37   Treat, Sam  
38   Meredith, Jackson  
39   Smith, Joseph  
40   Menasco, Juliun  
41   Bomgardner, Ben  
42   Pabich, Noah  
43   Gordon, Jack  
43   Bureau, Louis  
45   Dillon, Jack  
46   Kwan, Victor  
47   Underwood, Dyllan  
48   Ibarra, Alejandro  
49   Cuneo, Luca  
50   Fox, Lucas  
51   Wussler, Jesse  
52   Peake, Lucas  
53   Gerber, William  
53   Martin, William  
55   Williams, Ethan  
56   Mokbel, Yassin  
57   Bell, Andrew  
58   Berchenko, Zack  
59   Click, Cole  
60   Rubenstein, Desmond  
61   Hill, Elliott  
62   Feehan, Conor  
62   Roy, Griffin  
64   Bastodkar, Ved  
65   Loiland, Nathan  
66   Englert, Brayden  
Junior (U19) Men's Saber:    23 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Schwiebert, Harrison  
2   Moran, William  
3   Luhman, Gabriel  
4   Velez, Roberto  
5   Chen, Jeffrey  
6   Wali, Kaden  
7   Luhman, Jacob  
8   Miller, Soren  
9   Totin, Maxwell  
10   Hempel, Elijah  
10   Piper, David  
12   Good, Henry  
13   Heuer, Jeffrey  
14   Schmalstieg, Hans  
15   Racciatti, Luca  
16   Unglaub, Dashiell  
17   Piper, John  
18   Stiele, Oliver  
19   Lockwood, Joseph  
20   Eichmeyer, Asher  
21   Osman, Kito  
22   Frank, Milo  
23   Miketic, Adam  
Junior (U19) Women's Epee:    20 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Xiong, Angelica D2022   
2   Stoeckel, Sofia B2022   
3   Mancell, Hope  
4   Zhang, Annie  
5   Read, Lyla  
6   Bukowski, Lillian  
7   Peterson, Clio  
8   Jorgensen, Kjirsten  
9   Weng, Belle  
10   Nwokocha, Chizo  
11   Perez, Yaiza  
12   Erickson, Charlotte  
13   Lukis, Mirah  
14   Van Wyk, Signe  
15   Everett, Julia  
16   Li, Rita  
17   Caba, Ailyne  
18   Kingsley, Mel  
19   Fassil, Yewbdar  
20   Zissis, Marie  
Junior (U19) Women's Foil:    35 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ishanova, Sofia E2022   
2   Li, Grace E2022   
3   Kim, Claire  
4   Bullard, Sydney  
5   Kang, Marian  
6   Woerter, Therese  
7   Hsia, Madeline  
8   Olson, Ingrid  
9   Wyatt, Stella  
10   Lee, Chelsea  
11   McLaurin, Semini  
12   Burt, Helen  
13   Kronzer, Sophia  
14   Letourneaut, Lillian  
15   Nelson, Melissa  
16   Tymchuck, Athena  
17   Mohamed, Siham  
18   Jesse, Sophia  
19   Abdullahi, Halima  
20   Fruehling, Teagan  
21   Villa, Laila  
22   Hamilton, Megan  
23   Bondar, Maria  
23   Geht, Audrey  
25   Mohamed, Sara  
26   Papp, Carmen  
27   Yannitelli, Sammy  
27   Bedri, Amina  
29   Arte, Hayat  
30   Aseltine, Savannah  
31   Hilowle, Salma  
32   Abdikadir, Nazlim  
33   Li, Chunxi  
34   Arte, Hafsa  
35   Muqtar, Leila  
Junior (U19) Women's Saber:    13 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Nelson, Ava  
2   Moore, Rowan  
3   Hasday Erbsen, Sarah  
4   Hou, Madeleine  
5   Gilliam, Sophia  
5   Grad, Ciara  
7   Hoppe, QuQu  
8   Bai, Annie  
9   Maxwell, Darrya  
10   Duda, Alessandra  
11   Miller, Elizabeth  
12   Martin, Zadie  
13   Cowgill, Halle  
01/14/2023
Saint Paul Academy Randolph Campus: St Paul, MN
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.