Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Boardwalk Open

Mixed Epee:    53 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lichten, Keith A2008   
2   Houser, Chase B2008   
3   Ordody, Gyorgy A2008   
3   Thistlethwaite, Doug A2007   
5   Cheung, Elton B2007   
6   Hedges, Philip A2008   
7   Rock, Matt B2007   
8   Ryon, Mikol B2007   
9   Wagner, Andrew D2008 
10   Perka, Mike A2007   
11   Hannah, Mark B2006   
12   Arieta, Ryan C2008   
13   Qureshi, Samir E2007   
14   Ginestet, Luc C2008   
15   Lipp, Robert A2005   
16   DeRaad, Jerry B2005   
17   Bloise, Ian C2008   
18   Bethel, Dylan A2008   
19   Barraza, Patrick B2006   
20   Diepenbrock, Tony B2008   
21   Wheeler, Mark C A2007   
22   Jefferies, Jonathan B2008   
23   Rosenberg-Wohl, Jacob C2007   
24   Dewberry, David C2007   
25   McGrew, John  
26   Albrecht, Michael K B2006   
27   Jensen, David A2005   
28   McMenamin, Sarah C2008   
29   Hutchison, Laurel  
30   Batoog, Erik C2007   
31   Lyubinin, Michael D2008   
32   Boisson, Oceane C2007   
33   Flores, Juliette C2007   
34   Chiao, Dermin  
35   Wild, Chris D2008   
36   De Raad, Brian E2008   
37   Denier, Frank A2005   
38   King, Dick B2005   
39   Hewitt, Frank B2008   
40   Silvernail, Daniel D2006   
41   Slikas, Beth C2006   
42   Prasad, Ajen  
43   Connelly, Cole  
44   Carlon, William C2008   
45   Kong, Tsz Ming E2008   
46   Paregian, Michelle  
47   Schwab, Nathanael  
48   Sanders, Jr, Richard E2008   
49   Casey, Chris  
50   Sims, Wallace E2007   
51   Bloomer, Suzanne D2008   
52   Henrikson, William  
53   McCown, Merry  
Mixed Foil:    50 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Padgitt, Tedd A2008   
2   O'Barr, Kieran A2008   
3   Rodriguez, Owens B2007  B2008 
3   Khoshnevissan, Christopher A2008   
5   Howell, Ryan B2008   
6   Huang, Michael C2008   
7   Johnston, Lawrence C2006  C2008 
7   DeRaad, Jerry B2007   
9   Cuzzillo, Elliot B2007   
10   Desai, Nalin C2008   
11   Arieta, Ryan C2008   
12   Urbain, Kevin A2008   
13   Krotcov, Constantine B2005   
14   Dewberry, David A2007   
15   Schwartz, Monica B2006   
16   Pon, Stephen E2007   
17   Wellman, Ryan E2008   
18   Amaranathan, Ambrish D2008   
19   Moore, Robert J C2008   
20   Towey, Gavin C2008   
21   Huang, Alexander B2008   
22   Madan, Isaac C2007   
23   Jones, Patrick D2006   
24   Wild, Chris D2008   
25   Partida, Matthew D2007   
26   De Raad, Brian D2008   
27   Goldstein, Aaron E2007   
28   Hannah, Mark  
29   Williams, Zachary E2008   
30   Mariani, Lou C2008   
31   Donnelly, Devin D2008   
32   Daguin, Melanie C2007   
33   Gerow, Mark  
34   Sessions, Adrian C2006   
35   Chiao, Dermin  
36   Halasz, Gyula  
37   Brighty-Schmidt, Dilys E2005   
38   Jeung, Michael  
39   Chu, Brian C2008   
40   Gustafson, Benjamin E2008   
41   Wyma, John E2007   
42   Buchwald, Alan B2007   
43   Nelson, Andrew C D2008   
44   Simoni, James  
45   Carlon, William  
46   Kopf, Eric  
47   DeOrnellas, Emily E2006   
48   Elliot, Kimberly E2007   
49   Szczurko, Stephen  
50   Schwab, Nathanael  
Women's Epee:    22 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mummery, Alexandra Brooke A2005   
2   Flores, Juliette C2007   
3   McMenamin, Sarah C2008   
3   Boisson, Oceane C2007   
5   Primes, Amanda D2008   
6   Slikas, Beth C2006   
7   Deffense, Clare D2007   
8   Bloomer, Suzanne D2008   
9   Lacarra, Rosanna B2007   
10   Kynett, Kathryn E2007   
11   Bowen, Victoria B2007   
12   Hutchison, Laurel  
13   Knopp, Kim  
14   Young, Martha  
15   Jefferies, Susan Lyn  
16   Davis, Tara  
17   Yukelson, Leah E2008   
18   Flynn, Zoe  
19   Stanica, Teodora E2008   
20   Parker, Sharon  
21   Pircher, Amy  
22   Chase, Daelyn  
Women's Foil:    16 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kehoe, Isabel B2007  B2008 
2   Fagan, Margaret C2008   
3   Schwartz, Monica B2006   
3   Forcier, Rose D2008  C2008 
5   Amistoso, Jeanne E2008  D2008 
6   Lundgren-Koehler, Kelly B2005   
7   Estes, Emily D2007   
8   Daguin, Melanie C2007   
9   Jung, Noelle E2007   
10   Brighty-Schmidt, Dilys E2005   
11   DeOrnellas, Emily E2006   
12   Dillon, Marci D2005   
13   Taniguchi, Kimberly  
14   Stanica, Teodora  
15   Pircher, Amy  
16   Powers, Mariko  
Vet Combined Mixed Epee:    22 Competitors, a A1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Thistlethwaite, Doug A2007  A2008 
2   Alexander, Charles A2008   
3   Jensen, David A2005   
3   Perka, Mike A2007   
5   Wheeler, Mark C A2007   
6   King, Dick B2005   
7   Botenhagen, Michael B2006   
8   Jefferies, Jonathan B2008   
9   Hewitt, Frank B2008   
10   Campbell, Kenneth C2008   
11   Gilcrist, R. Sam B2007   
12   Koerber, Christopher B2005   
13   Denier, Frank A2005   
14   Lipp, Robert A2005   
15   Mariani, Lou B2008   
16   Bloomer, Suzanne D2008   
17   McGrew, John  
18   Silvernail, Daniel D2006   
19   Webster, Roger  
20   Knopp, Kim  
21   Sims, Wallace E2007   
22   McCown, Merry  
Vet Combined Mixed Foil:    15 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sinkkonen, David C2006  C2008 
2   Buchwald, Alan B2007   
3   Hadley, John C2006   
3   Silvernail, Daniel E2006  D2008 
5   Fiatarone, Dr. James D2008   
6   Sterling, William E2008 
7   Wheeler, Mark C D2006   
8   Mariani, Lou C2008   
9   Perka, Mike  
10   Radich, Lori  
11   Simoni, James  
12   Brighty-Schmidt, Dilys E2005   
13   Washington, Romeo  
14   Sander, William  
15   Kopf, Eric  
04/12/2008 - 04/13/2008
East Field House Gym, U.C. Santa Cruz: Santa Cruz, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.