Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: TFC Fall Fest 2022

Y12 Mixed Epee:    18 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Claes, Thomas  
2   Tang, Michael  
3   Buenaventura, Camden  
3   Wu, Steven  
5   Buca, Nora  
6   Reichmann, Theo  
7   Chiou-Williams, Matea  
8   Su, Samuel  
9   Millikan, Aaron  
10   Ding, Max  
11   Jao, Aaron  
12   Kil, Isaac  
13   Rau, Shogun  
14   Yang, Elisha  
15   Miyoshi, Kylie  
16   Srikanth, Hariharan  
17   Ren, Ivanka  
18   Kaya, AlpDeniz  
Y12 Mixed Foil:    16 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sisinni, Leonardo  
2   Hiramoto, Satoshi  
3   Yang, Charles  
3   Zhang, Jayden  
5   Andrade, Cedric  
6   Wang, Brian  
7   Kim, Andrew  
8   Chen, Ryker  
9   Yang, Steve  
10   Bhardwaj, Ranbir  
11   He, Ian  
12   Alvarez, Francisco Janusz  
13   Shenoy, Neil  
14   Paul, Alison  
15   Murdock, Koichi  
16   Shenoy, Sean  
Y12 Mixed Saber:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Srivatsav, Ishaan  
2   Srivatsav, Anay  
3   Venkatraman, Sushil  
3   Zhao, Aidan  
5   Belhe, Hridhaan  
6   Hernandez, Sierra  
7   Flores, Mateo Pakal  
8   Lee, Laon  
9   Lin, Avery  
10   Hoffman, Remus  
11   Thomas, Liam  
12   Mao, Ruier  
13   Wang, James  
14   Tang, Athena  
Unrated Senior Mixed Epee:    13 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Scheuermann, Andrew E2022 
2   Allegretti, Zach  
3   Jain, Samyak  
3   Nikiforov, Timofei  
5   Kuo, Michael  
6   Nguyen, Peyton  
7   Pren, Evan  
8   Myers, Cal  
9   Sharma, Ananya  
10   Mulagari, Swarasai  
11   Duong, John  
12   Yang, Eliana  
13   Sullivan, Brendan  
Senior Mixed Epee:    39 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Khayat, Ziad A2022   
2   Ulinich, Alex B2022   
3   Kim, Benjamin A2022   
3   Helge, James A2022   
5   Raj, Shrey B2022   
6   Wickboldt, Eric B2021   
7   Kuo, Rylan E2022  C2022 
8   Bhargav, Siddharth E2022  C2022 
9   Logue, Ethan A2022   
10   Suorsa, Markus D2021  D2022 
11   Liu, Noah E2022   
12   Wang, Xu-Chen D2022   
13   Perka, Mike A2019   
14   Zaydman, David B2022   
15   Claes, Lucas E2022   
16   Laurimaa, Emil E2022   
17   Sirbu, Dan E2022   
18   Wong, Kevin A2022   
19   Bhargav, Angad  
20   Barnett, Devin C2022   
21   Hansen, Kira E2022   
22   Koerber, Christopher D2022   
23   Ming, Nathan C2022   
24   Wu, Eric  
25   Yuen, Nathan D2022   
26   Mariani, Lou A2019   
27   Hofman, Haejung D2022   
28   Chang, Andrew  
29   Lomio, Nicholas E2022   
30   Mimura, Shawn B2019   
31   Wishart, Eric  
32   Kuo, Michael  
33   Enrile, Erica C2022   
34   Cha, Eugenie B2022   
35   Estrada, Ariana  
36   Bennett, Peter  
37   Madrid, Betsy D2022   
38   Simoni, James D2019   
39   Sullivan, Brendan  
E & Under Senior Mixed Foil:    16 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yee, Johnathan E2022  D2022 
2   Edison, Ansel E2022   
3   Van Scoyk, Aeron E2022   
3   Liu, William E2022 
5   Khayat, Ziad  
6   Lam, Nicolas  
7   Van, Tyson  
8   Willey, Emerson  
9   Tran, Peter  
10   Patterson, Natalia E2022   
11   Badshah, Teelak  
12   Coonan, Seamus  
13   Zander, Maxx  
14   Gardella, Charles  
15   Maceira, Immanuel  
16   Badshah, Taarak  
Senior Mixed Foil:    10 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Van Scoyk, Aeron E2022   
2   Khayat, Ziad  
3   Yee, Johnathan E2022   
3   Li, Shuang C2022   
5   Scheuermann, Andrew D2019   
6   Peterson, Lucas  
7   Estell, Oscar B2022   
8   Patterson, Natalia E2022   
9   Coonan, Seamus  
10   Willey, Emerson  
D & Under Senior Mixed Saber:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wheeler, Nathaniel D2021   
2   Ramtekkar, Soham E2022   
3   Khayat, Ziad  
3   Venkatraman, Sudhir  
5   Sawant, Asmi  
6   Dhami, Viraj  
7   Iyer, Arushi  
8   Le, Long  
9   Bavipati, Smira  
10   Nikolov, Ruben  
11   Ooi, Elise  
Senior Mixed Saber:    22 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chen, Howard C2021  C2022 
2   Wheeler, Nathaniel D2021  D2022 
3   Southworth, Nathaniel D2021  D2022 
3   Fallick, Ozzie B2020   
5   Ramanan, Jaisimh E2022   
6   Suorsa, Markus D2019   
7   Iyer, Arushi E2022 
8   Khayat, Ziad E2022 
9   Ramanan, Govind E2021   
10   Kibbar, Tomer D2022   
11   Venkatraman, Sudhir  
12   Mann, Sophia D2022   
13   Poff, Kainoa E2022   
14   Le, Long  
15   Ramtekkar, Soham E2022   
16   Uyanik, Muhammet E2022   
17   Santos, Charlize  
18   Sawant, Asmi  
18   Dhami, Viraj  
20   Chhaya, Om  
21   Bavipati, Smira  
22   Patterson, Natalia  
Senior Women's Epee:    9 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hofman, Haejung D2022   
2   Salistra, Emilia  
3   Madrid, Betsy D2022   
3   Myers, Cal  
5   Taylor, Francine  
6   Mulagari, Swarasai  
7   Comes, Rita C2021   
8   Radich, Lori E2022   
9   Sharma, Ananya  
11/19/2022 - 11/20/2022
The Fencing Center: San Jose, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.