Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: FCC (Div1A,Div2,Vet) 2023

Div 1A Men's Epee:    36 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zmyslowski, Maciek A2022   
2   Li, Chenyu (Charlie) C2021  C2023 
3   Robinson, Matthew C2022  C2023 
3   Guinan III, Joseph A2022   
5   Manaugh, Guy B2022   
6   Tikhomirov, Theodore C2022   
7   Knecht Prange, Patrick D2022  D2023 
8   Conklin, Jim C2022   
9   Wang, David C2022   
10   Roberts, Jonah E2022  E2023 
11   Wheeler, Mark B2022   
12   Glass, Timothy C A2020   
12   Silvers, Ari B2023   
14   Arnemann, Jonas E2022   
14   Sharpswain, Tennyson E2021   
16   Richardson, Ray C2022   
17   Laska, Patryk D2022   
18   Sonn, Rohan B2023   
19   Swanson, Dave B2021   
20   Sobeshkevych, Roman C2023   
21   Yu, Han  
22   Hallman, Blake E2022   
23   Samuel, Nirmel  
23   Ali, Adam D2022   
25   Sharpswain, Simon  
26   McDowell, Will C2023   
27   Papp, Mike D2020   
28   Tierney, Luke C2021   
29   Dickson, Tim C2022   
30   Nguyen, Maik  
31   Greene, Patrick E2022   
32   Bradford, Ethan D2022   
33   Nassos, Eric D2022   
34   Weatherly, Hugh  
35   Hensel, Kaeleb  
36   Om, Anthony  
C & Under Men's Epee:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Serafym, Damian C2022   
2   Richardson, Ray C2022   
3   Hensel, Kaeleb  
3   Nassos, Eric D2022   
5   Om, Anthony  
Div 1A Men's Foil:    17 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Traugot, Owen B2022  B2023 
2   Ryan, Connor Q C2022  C2023 
3   Wheelock, Bryan D2022  C2023 
3   Fortune, Alex B2022   
5   VanBuren, Brett C2022   
6   Miller, Douglas C2021   
7   Walker, Andrew D2021   
8   Sorrentino, Salvatore E2022  E2023 
9   McIsaac, Finn C2022   
10   Boyko, Miles D2022   
11   Markow, Alan C2021   
12   Gogoi, Vir B2021   
13   Wilkins, Mateo D2022   
14   Fechtmeyer, Theodore E2022   
15   Franke Gordon, Johnathon  
16   Weinstein, Ethan E2019   
17   Hensel, Kaeleb  
C & Under Men's Foil:    13 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   McIsaac, Finn C2022   
2   Wheelock, Bryan D2022   
3   Leyland, John D2019   
3   Sharpswain, Tennyson C2021   
5   Walker, Andrew D2021   
6   Papp, Mike E2019   
7   Holliday, Christopher Scott  
8   Vavilov, Benjamin  
9   Markow, Alan C2022   
10   Sharpswain, Simon  
11   Hensel, Kaeleb  
12   Laskonis, Jacob  
13   Arata, Connor  
Div 1A Men's Saber:    13 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zenanko, Ryan E2022  E2023 
2   Aks, Ari D2022   
3   Miller, Douglas E2021   
3   Moran, William  
5   Huston, Theodore E2022   
6   Youssef, David E2021   
7   Henderson, Jack E2022   
8   Wang, William E2022   
9   Sharp, Asher E2022   
10   Miller, Soren  
11   Barrows, Hunter  
12   Herrera, Vince  
13   Hensel, Kaeleb  
C & Under Men's Saber:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wang, William E2022  E2023 
2   Moran, William  
3   Youssef, David E2021   
3   Henderson, Jack E2022   
5   Kim, Kendrick E2022   
6   Barrows, Hunter  
7   Hensel, Kaeleb  
8   Miller, Soren  
9   Paradis, Emmit  
10   Purvis, Thomas  
11   Papp, Mike  
C & Under Women's Epee:    9 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hayden, Molly E2021  E2023 
2   Jhangiani, Kavya  
3   Oliveira, Giovanna  
3   Sachar, Ruhi  
5   Ali-Khan, Yumna  
6   Ono, Melisa  
7   Frushour, Larinda  
8   Aldort, Isabel  
9   Nelson, Grace  
Div 1A Women's Foil:    9 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dragne, Alexis C2022   
2   Doroshkevich, Taisiia B2021   
3   Nikolic, Alexandra C2022   
3   Tucker Alarcon, Frida C2022   
5   LoVan, Audrey  
6   Martin, Carolyn  
7   Kaiser, Katherine  
8   Ishanova, Sofia E2022   
9   Sharma, Adya  
Div 1A Women's Saber:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Alderfer, Katherine  
2   Novak, Caroline  
4   Brammer-Gonzales, Xiomara  
4   Testroet, Aubrey  
C & Under Women's Saber:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Brammer-Gonzales, Xiomara  
2   Testroet, Aubrey  
3   Novak, Caroline  
3   Quiroz, Christina  
Vet Combined Men's Epee:    7 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Glass, Timothy C A2020   
2   Swanson, Dave B2021   
3   Dickson, Tim C2022   
3   Wheeler, Mark B2022   
5   Tierney, Luke C2021   
6   Cancelo, Jose E2020   
7   Mazaheri, Bernie  
01/21/2023 - 01/22/2023
Glenview Park District: Glenview, IL
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.