Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: W&M Halloween Open 2022

D & Under Senior Mixed Epee:    37 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Stephens, Corbin D2022   
2   Hermes, Henry E2022   
3   Abdelgawad, Abdelrahman D2019   
3   Shanks, Aidan E2022 
5   Chen, Eric D2022   
6   Ingle, Nathaniel  
7   Asby, Will  
8   Montesi, Eric  
9   McKinney, Isaiah  
10   Shelly, Emery  
11   Dreher, Matthew  
12   Pane, Patrick  
13   Zalewski, David  
14   White, Myles D2022   
15   Wallace, George  
16   Zimsky, James  
17   Formy Duval, Christopher  
18   Sonvico, Jeremy  
19   Palmer, Winston  
20   Elpurnomo, Aldrin  
21   Mortimer, Gavin  
22   Lunden, Espen  
23   Hufford, Aoife  
24   McDowell, Finn  
25   Greear, Colin  
26   Johnson, Alex  
27   Bartlett, Lauren  
28   Presby, Alison  
29   Vadde, Prateek  
30   Land, Evan  
31   Kronauge, Andersen  
32   Vadde, Pranav  
33   Moss, Elizabeth  
34   Miller, Aidan  
35   Byron, Heather  
36   Parlet, Jennifer  
37   Jarrett, Leela  
Senior Mixed Epee:    42 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   O'Hara, Keegan A2021  A2022 
2   Carter, Austin B2022   
3   Woodley, Colin B2022   
3   Dimmett, David B2021  B2022 
5   Ott, James B2022   
6   Zook, Evan E2022  C2022 
7   Hansen, Lars A2020   
8   Coughlin, Nolan C2022   
9   Chen, Eric D2022   
10   Stephens, Corbin D2022   
11   Lee, Kyungmin A2020   
12   White, Myles D2022   
13   Morey, Zack D2021   
14   Bagha, Armin B2020   
15   Abdelgawad, Abdelrahman D2019   
16   Gresham, Rebekah B2019   
17   Forest, Sung C2020   
18   Formy Duval, Christopher  
19   Newsome, James C2022   
20   Hermes, Henry E2022   
21   Smith, Ted E2020   
22   Gresham, Sarah B2022   
23   Zalewski, David  
24   Anderson, Sr., Danny E2021   
25   Le, Tan C2021   
26   Schapiro, Jake B2022   
27   Shelly, Emery  
28   Wallace, George  
29   Johnson, Alex  
30   Venham-Carter, Adam  
31   Miller, Aidan  
32   Sonvico, Jeremy  
33   Hunter, Kingsley  
34   Baco-Gavilan, Luis  
35   Asby, Will  
36   Duck, Parker  
37   Lunden, Espen  
38   Richardson, Katie  
39   Ren, Tina (Yunyan)  
40   Bartlett, Lauren  
41   Montesi, Eric  
42   McDowell, Finn  
D & Under Senior Mixed Foil:    42 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yap, Nathan D2022  C2022 
2   Hsieh, Rebecca D2022   
3   Hsieh, Sabrina D2022   
3   Semp, Iain D2022   
5   Price, Owen E2022   
6   Carter, Austin D2022   
7   Morey, Zack E2021  E2022 
8   Edralin, Alexander Jordan E2019  E2022 
9   Hayes, Nathan D2022   
10   Le, Tan E2021   
11   Semp, Brannon E2022   
12   Reeder, Nicholas  
13   Mahnken, Thomas G. E2022   
14   Abdelgawad, Abdelrahman E2020   
14   Shanks, Aidan E2022   
16   Edralin II, Chadwick E2022   
17   Mahnken, Thomas P.  
18   Formy Duval, Christopher D2022   
19   Maggy, Melanie E2021   
20   Nsubuga, Jeffrey  
21   Koke, Matthew  
22   Delannes-Molka, Daniel  
23   Prather, Frank  
24   Harper, Wesley  
25   Herries, Elsa E2021   
26   Rountree, Andrew  
27   Tolentino Sr, Francis  
28   Cherry, Samuel  
29   Paquette, Emily  
30   Kasper, Lucia  
31   Pistone, Leah  
32   Barber, Christopher  
33   Hochstetter, Robert  
34   Shanks, Jennifer  
35   Koke, Kristen  
36   Allen, Lily  
37   Kane, Rachel  
38   Gibson, Karino  
39   Bruffey, Thomas  
40   Castillo, Natalie  
41   Poole, Katherine  
42   Malik, Zeerick  
Senior Mixed Foil:    44 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Abdelgawad, Abdelrahman E2020  C2022 
2   Duell, Jacob B2020   
3   Woodley, Colin E2022  D2022 
3   McKinney, Isaiah C2019   
5   Klyczek, Andrew C2022   
6   Carter, Austin D2022   
6   Shanks, Aidan E2022   
8   Hayes, Nathan D2022   
9   Formy Duval, Christopher D2022   
10   Edralin, Alexander Jordan E2019   
11   Azizi, Zahl  
12   Powers, Meredith C2021   
13   Semp, Brannon E2022   
14   Price, Owen E2022   
15   Slack, Mary-Stuart D2022   
16   Edralin II, Chadwick E2022   
17   Mahnken, Thomas P.  
18   Nsubuga, Jeffrey  
19   Le, Tan E2021   
20   Kasper, Lucia  
21   Hartman, Grayson  
22   Paquette, Emily  
23   Pistone, Leah  
24   Herries, Elsa E2021   
25   Reeder, Nicholas  
25   Zimsky, James  
27   Shanks, Jennifer  
28   Delannes-Molka, Daniel  
29   Hopson, Ethan  
30   Thomas, Ryan  
31   Koke, Kristen  
32   Treadway, Ella  
33   Rountree, Andrew  
34   Morris, Luke  
35   Cherry, Samuel  
36   Miller, Aidan  
37   Hochstetter, Robert  
38   Bruffey, Thomas  
39   Gibson, Karino  
39   Johnson, Alex  
41   Kane, Rachel  
42   Castillo, Natalie  
42   Liu, Angela  
44   Ho, Debbie  
D & Under Senior Mixed Saber:    36 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Fenker, Will D2022   
2   Baldwin, Michael D2022   
3   Semp, Brannon E2022   
3   Clark, Keagan E2022   
5   Cullen, Troy E2022   
6   Le, Tan E2020   
7   Morey, Zack  
8   Card, Seamus  
9   Zhao, Emily D2022   
10   Lin, Felix  
11   Zessin, Michael  
12   Cassidy, Connor  
13   Ott, Alexander E2022   
14   Dreher, Matthew  
15   Shifflett, Parker  
15   Oliver, Isaac  
17   Walker, Terra  
18   Rouady, Ryan  
19   Parcell, Colby  
20   Cayaban, Chance  
21   Rosado, Leah  
22   Zane, Christopher  
23   Smith, Ted  
24   Bakian, Tristan  
25   Uribe, David  
26   Traynor, Jake  
27   Barr, Corinne  
28   Carter, Robert  
29   Jones, Landon  
30   Mendel, Derron  
31   Jackson, Evan  
32   Lestyan, Cat  
33   Williams, Morgan  
34   Sakly, Sarah  
34   Keesee, Devon  
Senior Mixed Saber:    38 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Feng, Leo B2022   
2   Su, Landon C2022   
3   Xu, Emily E2022  D2022 
3   Clark, Keagan E2022  D2022 
5   Patrick, Timothy D2022   
5   Fenker, Will D2022   
7   Baldwin, Michael D2022   
8   Molinaro, Lawrence E2022   
9   Ott, Alexander E2022   
10   Semp, Brannon E2022   
11   Cullen, Troy E2022   
12   Traynor, Jake  
13   Walker, Terra  
14   Xu, Ivan  
15   Shifflett, Parker  
15   Wunnava, Elina E2022   
17   Le, Tan E2020   
18   Buncher, Michael  
19   Stam, August  
20   Zessin, Michael  
21   Zane, Christopher  
22   Card, Seamus  
23   Sophronius, Jeddie  
24   Rosado, Leah  
25   Oliver, Isaac  
26   Reed, Michael  
27   Uribe, David  
27   Xie, Eric  
29   Cassidy, Connor  
30   Jackson, Evan  
31   Parcell, Colby  
32   Lee, Matthew  
33   Rouady, Ryan  
34   Lestyan, Cat  
35   Williams, Morgan  
36   Barr, Corinne  
37   Keesee, Devon  
37   Sakly, Sarah  
10/22/2022 - 10/23/2022
William & Mary Bee McLeod Recreation Center: Williamsburg, VA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.