Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: Tiger Open 2022

D & Under Mixed Epee:    51 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lane, Mitchell D2019  C2022 
2   Birt, David D2022   
3   Decker, Carlton D2022 
3   Glennon, Sebastian D2022   
5   Campbell, Joseph D2022   
6   Arnold, Benjamin D2022   
7   Jaafar, Hamza E2022   
8   Spittle, Jake E2022   
9   Henderson, Matthew  
10   Miller, Jonathan (Jack) E2022   
11   Rickman, Ian D2019   
12   Le, Kevin D2022   
13   Koka, Ashwin E2019   
14   Payne, John D2019   
15   Shellabarger, Stephen E2022   
16   Dailey, John  
17   Pal, Ian  
18   Demaree, Adam  
19   Cates, Georgia  
20   Collier, Baiden  
21   Wilkens, Patricia E2022   
22   Nelson, Cole  
23   Herrick, Kerry  
24   Cotten, Justin  
25   Hambrick, Addison  
26   Patel, Divyam  
27   Bannon, James  
28   Bell, Ben  
29   Sigalas, Noah  
30   Cunningham, Rowan  
31   Cross, Phoenix  
32   Armes, Maggie  
33   Bass, Jackson  
34   Adamson, Garren  
35   Hoang, Ethan  
36   Hwang, Eric  
37   McGinniss, Andrew  
38   Barrett, John  
39   Eckard, Melody  
40   Hudson, Jeremy  
41   Geissler, Maximilian  
42   Bartlett, Caius  
43   Bower, Ian  
44   Leverett-Hall, Corrina  
45   Caulder, Morgan  
46   Martin, Stella  
47   Doty, Matthew  
48   Pelli, Madeleine  
49   Ravita, Henry  
50   Alvarenga, Darby  
51   Moy, Eva  
D & Under Mixed Foil:    46 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lane, Mitchell D2022   
2   Morey, Zack E2021  E2022 
3   Chan, Arden D2019   
3   Campbell, Justin E2022   
5   Bell, KJ D2019   
6   Fan, Yuchen  
7   Goebel, Alexander  
8   Ellington, Keegan E2022   
9   Frost, Talon  
10   Mack, Jacob  
11   Tai, Valerie  
12   Miller, Jonathan (Jack)  
13   Pavlinec, Jack  
14   Mones, Robert E2019   
15   Waters, Samantha E2021   
16   Hazel, Susan E2019   
17   Vergara, Jaden Reese E2022   
18   Taylor, Wilkins  
19   Bocksnick, Jack  
20   Riley, Owen  
21   Millette, Brigid  
22   Tai, Serena  
23   Cone, James  
24   Hughes, Kayla  
25   Bower, Ian  
26   Bruce, Naomi  
27   Call, Mackenzie  
28   Feidler, Calvin  
29   Demaree, Adam  
30   Moore, Melissa  
31   Nelson, Cole  
32   Vander Schaaf, Skye  
33   Sarlo, Cliff  
34   Botkin, Bizzy  
35   Murray, Elijah  
36   Schipper, Bonnie  
37   Haywood, Madison  
38   Labaziewicz, Kevin  
39   Dailey, John  
39   Woehrman, Madeline  
41   Garrett, Nathan  
42   Martin, Stella  
43   Ferraro, Nicholas  
44   Doty, Matthew  
44   Kenyon, Briella  
46   Shelton, Victoria  
Mixed Foil:    41 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Oh, Sean B2021  B2022 
2   Moore, Jeremy A2021   
3   Bruce, Roman C2022   
3   Lane, Mitchell D2022  C2022 
5   Lewis, Jared B2022   
6   Wechsler, Jacob C2022   
7   Bell, KJ D2019  D2022 
8   Campbell, Justin E2022  D2022 
9   Butfiloski, Cooper E2022 
10   Hazel, Susan E2019  E2022 
10   Tai, Serena E2022 
12   Pavlinec, Jack E2022 
13   Goebel, Alexander  
14   Fan, Yuchen  
15   Vergara, Jaden Reese E2022   
16   Chan, Arden D2019   
17   Millette, Brigid  
18   Tai, Valerie  
19   Riley, Owen  
20   Nelson, Cole  
21   Frost, Talon  
22   Schipper, Bonnie  
23   Labaziewicz, Kevin  
24   Demaree, Adam  
25   Mack, Jacob  
26   Hughes, Kayla  
27   Cone, James  
28   Woehrman, Madeline  
29   Dailey, John  
30   Call, Mackenzie  
30   Bower, Ian  
32   Shelton, Victoria  
33   Bruce, Naomi  
34   Moore, Melissa  
35   Feidler, Calvin  
36   Botkin, Bizzy  
37   Garrett, Nathan  
38   Farris, Niels  
39   Murray, Elijah  
40   Roddy, Jackson  
41   Ferraro, Nicholas  
D & Under Mixed Saber:    47 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Patrick, Tim D2022  C2022 
2   Hussain, Mustafa E2022  D2022 
3   Seol, Brian D2022   
3   Bowman, Tamara E2022  D2022 
5   Van Nimwegen, Nicholas E2022   
6   Ballou, Johnathan D2022   
7   Harkonen, Eemil E2022 
8   Lisso, Ria D2022   
9   Gibbs, Mason E2022   
10   Dille, Carolina E2022   
11   Schipper, Bonnie E2022   
12   Collier, Nathanael E2021   
13   McKinney, Daniel  
14   McClure, Morgan  
15   Crowley, James E2022   
16   Scally, Mamoun  
17   Proudnik, Anthony  
18   Merriman, Morgan  
19   Buley, Andrew  
20   Reyes, Ande  
21   West, Matthew  
22   Hagen, Samuel  
23   Song, Junyup  
24   Weaver, Charles  
25   Stewart, Madeline  
26   Arnold, Benjamin  
27   Griffis, Abbie  
28   Thu, John  
29   Rattana, Anushawn  
30   Watkins, Will  
31   Wang, Mohan  
32   Jones, Ezekiel  
33   Cross, Phoenix  
34   Tharrington, Samuel  
35   Ferraro, Nicholas  
36   Pinniger, CJ  
37   Fonseca-Folden, Jax  
38   Ryan, Alyssa  
39   Bocksnick, Hans  
40   Mullis, Triston  
41   Yi, Jonathan  
42   Lopes, Beatriz  
43   James, Aiden  
43   Lahrman, Grace  
45   Folk, William  
46   Thompson, Rachel  
47   Nelson, Julia  
Mixed Saber:    45 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mellone, Carlo A2020   
2   Lisso, Ria D2022   
3   Rabinowitz, Mike E2022  D2022 
3   Dille, Carolina E2022  D2022 
5   Ballou, Johnathan D2022   
6   Seol, Brian D2022   
7   Hussain, Mustafa E2022   
8   Proudnik, Anthony E2022 
9   Buley, Andrew  
10   Van Nimwegen, Nicholas E2022   
11   Bowman, Tamara E2022   
12   Burleson, Aidan E2022   
13   Collier, Nathanael E2021   
14   McKinney, Daniel  
15   Fernandez, Ruben  
16   Crowley, James E2022   
17   Gibbs, Mason E2022   
18   Hagen, Samuel  
19   Schipper, Bonnie E2022   
20   Merriman, Morgan  
21   Ferraro, Nicholas  
22   Patterson, Michael  
23   Harkonen, Eemil  
24   Adamson, Garren  
25   Griffis, Abbie  
26   Ryan, Alyssa  
27   Stewart, Madeline  
28   Rattana, Anushawn  
29   Song, Junyup  
30   McClure, Morgan  
31   Hauser, Samuel  
32   Jones, Ezekiel  
33   Weaver, Charles  
34   Reyes, Ande  
35   Scally, Mamoun  
36   Lopes, Beatriz  
37   Yi, Jonathan  
38   Meyers, Lucas  
39   Cross, Phoenix  
40   Thu, John  
41   Wang, Mohan  
42   Folk, William  
43   Thompson, Rachel  
44   Tharrington, Samuel  
45   Mullis, Triston  
Senior Mixed Epee:    40 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Click, Aiden A2022   
2   Moore, Jeremy A2022   
3   Zhou, Alec C2022   
3   Bernard, Jack E2022  C2022 
5   Rickman, Ian D2019  D2022 
6   Rachel, Dylan C2022   
7   Birt, David D2022   
8   Glennon, Sebastian D2022   
9   Lewis, Jared B2022   
10   Le, Kevin D2022   
11   Lim, Joshua B2022   
12   Arnold, Benjamin D2022   
13   Henderson, Matthew  
14   Spittle, Jake E2022   
15   Campbell, Joseph D2022   
16   Shellabarger, Stephen E2022   
17   Jaafar, Hamza E2022   
18   Payne, John D2019   
19   Koka, Ashwin E2019   
20   Geissler, Maximilian  
21   Collier, Baiden  
22   Decker, Carlton  
23   Eckard, Melody  
24   McGinniss, Andrew  
25   Cunningham, Rowan  
26   Cates, Georgia  
27   Ravita, Henry  
28   Herrick, Kerry  
29   Bannon, James  
30   Hwang, Eric  
31   Doty, Matthew  
32   Sigalas, Noah  
33   Bartlett, Caius  
34   Pal, Ian  
35   Patel, Divyam  
36   Wilkens, Patricia E2022   
37   Alvarenga, Darby  
38   Leverett-Hall, Corrina  
39   Pelli, Madeleine  
40   Kowalski, Thomas  
10/15/2022 - 10/16/2022
Fike Recreation Center: Clemson, SC
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.