Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: 2022 BC Provincials - Senior

Cadet (U17) Mixed Epee:    25 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ren, Jason  
2   Wang, Terry  
3   Wang, Jensen  
3   Jiang, Zichang (Leon)  
5   Lu, Ivan  
6   Erdman, Lucas  
7   Jim, Angus  
8   Kim, Minjae Haris  
9   Pang, Lucas  
10   Cui, Oscar  
11   Rubin, Daniel  
12   Kao, Yishane  
13   Smith, Colin  
14   Yoon, Eric Jeongmok  
15   Callan, Mason  
16   Catton, Shae  
17   Yue, Hongrui (Henry)  
18   Khrissanov, Peter  
19   Jang, Roy  
20   Wu, Liyi  
21   Lippman, Jake  
22   Estoup Ruiz, Theo Exequiel  
23   Chiong, Matthew  
24   Kwok, Krakow  
25   Li, Gabriel  
Cadet (U17) Mixed Foil:    21 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wong, Adrian  
2   Wei, Matt  
3   Budovskyi, Borys  
3   Lak, Isaac  
5   Chen, Charlie Tian-You  
6   Hayes, Stewart  
7   Yu, Jason  
8   Linder, James  
9   Yu, Kinton ZiRun  
10   Dong, Quintin  
11   Seigel, Duncan  
12   Tupper, Vijay  
13   Li, Toby  
14   Chong, Tristan  
15   Young, Max  
16   Zhuo, Henry  
17   Teodoro, William  
18   Miranda, Ariel  
19   Liu, Joseph  
20   Li, Gabriel  
Cadet (U17) Mixed Saber:    4 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lee, Derek  
2   Liu, Fuyu  
3   Besquet, Marie-Garance  
3   Deng, Yawen(Susan)  
Cadet (U17) Women's Epee:    9 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Li, Clara  
2   Xu, Bonnie Jiali  
3   Galeeva, Maria  
3   Liu, Angel Baihan  
5   Stojakovic, Lola  
6   Daher, Yasmine  
7   Tambellini, Savannah  
8   Scherk, Veronica  
9   Chan, Samantha Wing Ting  
Cadet (U17) Women's Foil:    14 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hayes, Nadia  
2   Seigel, Norah  
3   Leung, Mei Hang (Danise)  
3   Fetecau, Ilinca  
5   Gu, Maggie  
6   Sun, Sophia  
7   Hu, Jenna  
8   Sohetskaya, Stephania  
9   Zhang, Soleil  
10   Fan, Lydia  
11   Chamberland, Lauren  
12   Ting, Kiara  
13   Bisal, Evangeline  
14   Tang, Alizágada  
Junior (U20) Mixed Epee:    25 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zhang, Nicholas  
2   Vozovik, Zakhar  
3   Townsend, Avery  
3   Cui, Oscar  
5   Rubin, Daniel  
6   Kao, Yishane  
7   Wang, Terry  
8   Jim, Angus  
9   Brent, Sean  
10   Erdman, Lucas  
11   Pang, Lucas  
12   Yue, Hongrui (Henry)  
13   Khrissanov, Peter  
14   Lu, Ivan  
15   Jiang, Zichang (Leon)  
16   Yoon, Eric Jeongmok  
17   Chung, Ethan  
18   Wang, Jensen  
19   Kim, Minjae Haris  
20   Smith, Colin  
21   Wu, Evan  
22   Catton, Shae  
23   Callan, Mason  
24   Chiong, Matthew  
Junior (U20) Mixed Foil:    12 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wong, Adam  
2   Wong, Adrian  
3   Chen, Charlie Tian-You  
3   Wei, Matt  
5   Budovskyi, Borys  
6   Dong, Quintin  
7   Tupper, Vijay  
8   Lak, Isaac  
9   Linder, James  
10   Liu, Joseph  
11   James, Husmann  
12   Young, Max  
Junior (U20) Mixed Saber:    4 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lee, Derek  
2   Liu, Fuyu  
3   Deng, Yawen(Susan)  
3   Mukhtarov, Andrey  
Junior (U20) Women's Epee:    8 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Stojakovic, Lola  
2   Liu, Angel Baihan  
3   Fabbro, Izabela  
3   Galeeva, Maria  
5   Li, Clara  
6   Xu, Bonnie Jiali  
7   Liu, Yahan  
8   Tambellini, Savannah  
Junior (U20) Women's Foil:    11 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hayes, Nadia  
2   Lee, Yumin  
3   Gu, Maggie  
3   Leung, Mei Hang (Danise)  
5   Seigel, Norah  
6   Fetecau, Ilinca  
7   Sohetskaya, Stephania  
8   Chamberland, Lauren  
9   Sun, Sophia  
10   Bisal, Evangeline  
11   Tang, Alizágada  
Senior Mixed Epee:    45 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zhang, Nicholas  
2   Townsend, Avery  
3   Fafard, Fynn  
3   Patterson Arboine, Luis Enrique  
5   Gallagherpelletier, Samuel  
6   Verret, Alexanne  
7   Lu, Ivan  
8   Cui, Oscar  
9   French, Dylan  
10   Bentley-Inouye, Evan  
11   Habib, Farooq  
12   Vozovik, Zakhar  
13   Oprisan, Alex  
14   Zelentsova, Alina  
15   Brent, Sean  
16   Suveg, Bela  
17   Rissiek, Markus  
18   Clarke, Matt  
19   Geisberg, Benjamin  
20   Smith, Colin  
21   Jiang, Zichang (Leon)  
22   Ren, Jason  
23   Ned, Mixalhcen  
24   Catton, Shae  
25   Fabbro, Izabela  
26   Block, B.J.  
27   Robinson, Doug  
28   Armes, Jonas  
29   Khrissanov, Peter  
30   Jim, Angus  
31   Callan, Mason  
32   Bridger, Denis  
33   Leung, Kevin  
34   Hsu, Alvin  
35   Ma, Aaron  
36   Kleschelsky, Alec  
37   Castonguay, Luc  
38   Mattie, Jacob  
39   Chen, Yu-chien Raymond  
40   Bridger Denz, Thea  
41   Jeary, Sean  
42   Wiebe, Devan  
43   Spence, John  
44   Langford, Braydon  
45   Szeto, Vivian  
Senior Mixed Foil:    12 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Degtyarev, Ilya  
2   Wong, Adam  
3   Lak, Isaac  
3   Schenkel, Joseph  
5   Yu, Jason  
6   Chen, Charlie Tian-You  
7   Berke, Dan  
8   James, Husmann  
9   Mu, Di  
10   Alexander, Scott  
11   Leung, Kevin  
Senior Mixed Saber:    9 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pan, Jack (Yuxiang)  
2   Chen, Richard  
3   Lee, Derek  
3   Zhang, Jingyi  
5   Krasnich, Mike  
6   Stone-McNeil, Orion  
7   Born, Grace  
8   Lui, Jennifer Wai Yin  
Senior Women's Foil:    8 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gu, Maggie  
2   Lee, Yumin  
3   Granholm, Carolyn  
3   Hayes, Nadia  
5   Leung, Mei Hang (Danise)  
6   Fan, Lydia  
7   Chamberland, Lauren  
8   Lui, Jennifer Wai Yin  
Vet Combined Mixed Epee:    13 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Habib, Farooq  
2   Block, B.J.  
3   Powell, Victor  
3   Oprisan, Alex  
5   Von Dehn, Edward  
6   Suveg, Bela  
7   Castonguay, Luc  
8   Carlson, Jesse  
9   Roberts, David  
10   Robinson, Doug  
11   Bridger, Denis  
12   Daher, Nadia  
Vet Combined Mixed Foil:    2 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Granholm, Carolyn  
2   Berke, Dan  
Vet Combined Mixed Saber:    2 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Krasnich, Mike  
2   Born, Grace  
06/25/2022 - 06/26/2022
Dynamo Fencing Club: Richmond, BC
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.