Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: 2022 Official Florida State Championships!!!

Y8 Mixed Epee:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Platts, Emmerson  
2   Freyre, Christian  
3   Gagliardi, Alessio  
3   Tjamaloukas, Nikolaos  
5   Bowen, Aaron  
6   Mizrahi, Manuel  
7   Glover, Helen  
8   Glover, Katherine  
Y8 Mixed Foil:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Suarez, Lucas  
2   Danton, Ryan  
3   Romero-Ubieda, Adrian Antonio  
3   Shaoolian, Alexa  
5   Hoare, Gabriel  
6   Shtepa, Sofia  
7   Rudden, Trevor  
8   Abarca, Arantxa Paulina  
Y10 Mixed Epee:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Abad-Herrero, Kieran  
2   Suarez-Leon, Roman  
3   Mizrahi, Mika  
3   Tjamaloukas, Nikolaos  
5   Platts, Emmerson  
6   Ellis, Floyd  
7   Bezas, Constantine  
8   Mizrahi, Manuel  
9   Glover, Helen  
Y10 Men's Foil:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Suarez, David  
2   Jorge, Elijah  
3   Daffron, Griffin  
3   Slavich, James  
5   Liu, Aiden  
6   Danton, Ryan  
7   Hoare, Gabriel  
8   Romero-Ubieda, Adrian Antonio  
9   Campbell, Christopher  
10   Rudden, Trevor  
Y10 Women's Foil:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Shaoolian, Maya  
2   Venzon, Makena Jane  
3   Shaoolian, Alexa  
3   Tepman, Zoey  
5   Shtepa, Sofia  
Y12 Mixed Saber:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pico, Clemance  
2   Perez, Gabriel  
3   Bernardin, Sebastien  
Y12 Men's Epee:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Simmes, Jackson E2022   
2   Carty, Johndale  
3   Ginzburg, Adam  
3   Gonzalez, Lucas  
5   Horelick, Jake  
6   Jules, Patrick  
7   Bridges, Brayden  
8   Schiffhauer, Bram  
9   Abad-Herrero, Kieran  
Y12 Men's Foil:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Suarez, Adrian E2022   
2   Simmes, Jackson  
3   Romero- Ubieda, Alejandro  
3   Suarez, David  
5   Daffron, Griffin  
5   Liu, Aiden  
Y12 Women's Epee:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Guan, Isabella  
2   Borges, Valeryn  
3   Flitman, Gabrielle  
3   Wong, Caitlin  
5   Liang, Angela  
6   Mathis, Sasha  
7   Ponce, Zoey  
8   Mizrahi, Mika  
Y12 Women's Foil:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Borges, Valeryn  
2   Tepman, Alexandra  
3   Alleyne, Taylar  
3   Quintero, Camila  
5   Cano, Sofia  
6   Shaoolian, Maya  
7   Lee, Madeleine  
8   Shtepa, Rada  
9   Venzon, Makena Jane  
Y14 Mixed Saber:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kuraeva, Vasilisa  
2   Nicholas, Eva  
3   Brown, Olivia D2021   
3   Pico, Clemance  
5   Perez, Gabriel  
6   Donderis, Katherine  
7   Bernardin, Sebastien  
Y14 Men's Epee:    17 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   DeStefano, Julius B2022   
2   Nallamshetty, Ayan D2022 
3   Guan, Nathan C2021   
3   Hern├índez, Leandros C2022   
5   Pollock, Ariel E2022   
6   Emden, Andre C2022   
7   Guthrie, Aaron D2022   
8   Simmes, Jackson E2022   
9   Goldson, Tyrese E2022   
10   Carty, Johndale  
11   McIntosh, Kieran  
11   Ginzburg, Adam  
13   Mizrahi, Michael E2022   
14   Venzon, Gavin Roy  
15   Lian, Ethan  
16   Gonzalez, Lucas  
17   Horelick, Jake  
Y14 Men's Foil:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Suarez, Adrian E2022   
2   Alvarez, Adrian Alejandro E2021   
3   Simmes, Jackson  
3   Rodriguez, Lazaro E2022   
5   Guthrie, Aaron  
6   Daffron, Quintin E2022   
7   Venzon, Gavin Roy  
8   Balli, Lucca  
9   De La Rua-Hernandez, Alejandro  
10   Aguilar, Eric  
Y14 Women's Epee:    13 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Guan, Isabella  
2   Echeverry, Sofia E2022   
3   Walter, Anna  
3   Patel, Swara  
5   Skillman, Natalie  
6   Wong, Caitlin  
7   Flitman, Gabrielle  
8   Liang, Angela  
9   Borges, Valeryn  
10   Tirado, Victoria E2021   
11   DaSilva, Mia  
12   Davis, Elisabeth  
13   Koh, Milly  
Y14 Women's Foil:    12 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Matos, Livia  
2   Ojeda, Andrea C2021   
3   Borges, Valeryn  
3   Donderis, Katherine C2022   
5   DaSilva, Mia  
6   Alleyne, Taylar  
7   Suarez-Leon, Gabriella  
8   Quintero, Camila  
9   Cano, Sofia  
10   Tepman, Alexandra  
11   Shtepa, Rada  
12   Antequera, Ariani  
D & Under Senior Mixed Epee:    26 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cano, Marcos D2022 
2   Goldson, Tyrese E2022   
3   Guthrie, Aaron D2022   
3   Mizrahi, Michael E2022   
5   Gilkes, Sanojah Ruby D2021   
6   Nallamshetty, Ayan  
7   Ortega, Jose-Arnel  
8   Lee, Yat Ching D2022   
9   Fortunato, Robert E2022   
10   Skillman, Natalie  
11   Maul, Judy E2018   
12   Peterson, Andrew  
13   Antolinez, Alddy D2021   
14   Gaspar, Paula  
15   Lian, Ethan  
16   Chernenko, Alexander  
17   Marsi, Mattia  
18   Walter, Anna  
19   DaSilva, Mia  
20   Daffron, Reese E2021   
21   Herrera-Ulashkevich, Cristobal  
22   Davis, Kelly  
23   Emden, Brian  
24   Daffron, Quintin  
25   Hart, Jenna  
26   Carter, Carlene  
D & Under Senior Mixed Foil:    17 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Matos, Livia D2022 
2   Pico, Olga D2022   
3   Suarez-Leon, Gabriella E2022 
3   Daffron, Reese E2022 
5   Storer, Alex D2022   
6   Hasbun, Christopher  
7   Daffron, Quintin E2022   
8   Hogg, J.C.  
9   Knoepffler, Andrea D2022   
10   Rodriguez, Akemi E2022   
11   Carter, Carlene E2021   
12   Quintero, Julian D2021   
13   Mynatt, Marcus  
14   Orozco, Francis  
15   De La Rua-Hernandez, Alejandro  
16   Vann, Hunter  
17   DaSilva, Mia  
D & Under Senior Mixed Saber:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Grajales, Hannah E2018   
2   Denize, Paul Edmond Alexandre  
3   Brown, Olivia D2021   
3   Marsi, Mattia  
Senior Mixed Saber:    6 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Doares, Andrew C2022   
2   Ghenea, George Philipe C2021   
3   Brown, Olivia D2021   
3   Grajales, Hannah E2018   
5   Denize, Paul Edmond Alexandre  
6   Walter, Joanne  
Senior Men's Epee:    26 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Schembri McCord, Kruz A2022   
2   Goriunov, Ivan A2022   
3   Pinero, Jose A2022   
3   Moore, Jeremy A2021   
5   Marin, John Lucas C2021  C2022 
6   DeStefano, Julius B2022   
7   Kypraios, Nicholas E2022  C2022 
8   Lewis, Jared B2022   
9   Buyanov, Nikita B2022   
10   Cheng, Thomas B2021   
11   Garces, Alan C2021   
12   Lopez, Andres A2019   
13   Perez, Alpacino B2022   
14   Guan, Nathan C2021   
15   Thayer, Bryce B2022   
16   Arana, Abrahan C2022   
17   Hern├índez, Leandros C2022   
18   Davis, Jonah C2022   
19   Emden, Andre C2022   
20   Daffron, Reese E2021   
21   Peterson, Andrew  
22   Denize, Paul Edmond Alexandre  
23   Ortega, Jose-Arnel  
24   Herrera-Ulashkevich, Cristobal  
25   Pollock, Ariel E2022   
26   Chernenko, Alexander  
Senior Men's Foil:    15 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Knoepffler, Alex C2022  B2022 
2   Cano, Diego C2021  C2022 
3   Ortega, Jose-Arnel C2021  C2022 
3   Moore, Jeremy A2021   
5   Cano, Marcos B2021   
6   Gorbachev, Aleksander C2021   
7   Diaz, Julio A2020   
8   Ivanenko, Alex C2021   
9   Suarez, Adrian E2022   
10   Lewis, Jared B2022   
11   Rodriguez, Lazaro E2022   
12   Hasbun, Christopher  
13   Mynatt, Marcus  
14   Storer, Alex D2022   
15   Hogg, J.C.  
Senior Women's Epee:    15 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pirkowski, Amanda A2022   
2   Fornaris, Susana A2019   
3   Cheng, Ava A2021   
3   Gaspar, Paula C2022 
5   Sanchez-Emden, Marta D2020  D2022 
6   Baksa, Frances C2022   
7   Lee, Yat Ching D2022   
8   Gordet, Cristina B2022   
9   Echeverry, Sofia E2022   
10   Gilkes, Sanojah Ruby D2021   
11   Skillman, Natalie  
12   Maul, Judy E2018   
12   Davis, Elisabeth  
14   Davis, Shanna  
15   Hart, Jenna  
Senior Women's Foil:    7 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Nikolic, Alexandra C2022   
2   Walters, Anne-Marie B2019   
3   Donderis, Katherine C2022   
3   Grajales, Hannah C2021   
5   Matos, Livia  
6   Knoepffler, Andrea D2022   
7   Rodriguez, Akemi E2022   
Vet Combined Mixed Foil:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Diaz, Julio A2020   
2   Bretones, Luis E2019   
3   Danton, Gary  
Vet Combined Mixed Saber:    2 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Walter, Joanne  
2   Maul, Judy  
Vet Combined Men's Epee:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lopez, Andres A2019   
2   Simmons, Matt C2021   
3   Antolinez, Alddy D2021   
3   Cheng, Thomas B2021   
5   Perez, Alpacino B2022   
6   Davis, Kelly  
7   Edwards, Tim C2019   
8   Emden, Brian  
9   Fortunato, Robert E2022   
10   Roche Garcia, Chali E2021   
11   Carver, Russell E2021   
Vet Combined Women's Epee:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gordet, Cristina B2022   
2   Sanchez-Emden, Marta D2020   
3   Davis, Shanna  
3   Maul, Judy E2018   
5   Walter, Joanne