Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: Nutmeg State Games Open

E & Under Senior Mixed Saber:    23 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   DiMatteo, Michael E2021  D2022 
2   Bidwell, Ryder E2019  E2022 
3   Mao, Jeremy E2022 
3   Erenhouse, Blake E2022   
5   Cheng, Brandon E2022   
6   Fry, Nicholas E2018   
7   Desautels, Connor  
8   Kinson, Adam  
9   Cecere, Leonardo  
10   Li, Jason  
11   Loth, Connor  
12   Kumar, Shivai  
13   Quail, Jonathan  
14   Ramirez, Nicholas  
15   Way, Samantha  
16   Libby, Benjamin  
17   Jaime, Camacho  
18   Cote, Natalia  
19   Ide, Ben  
20   Rossiter, Nicolas  
21   Schimel, Luke  
22   Adams, Ayse  
23   Choksi, Vihaan  
Senior Mixed Saber:    22 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Friebus, Andres C2019   
2   DiMatteo, Michael E2021  E2022 
3   Desautels, Connor E2022 
3   Choksi, Vihaan E2022 
5   Bidwell, Ryder E2019   
6   Coffin, Carleton  
7   Meagher, Roderick D2019   
8   Cheng, Brandon E2022   
9   Erenhouse, Blake E2022   
10   Dumoulin, Gabriel E2022   
11   Kaouris, George C2022   
12   Loth, Connor  
13   Tucker, Ian D2021   
14   Kumar, Shivai  
15   Way, Samantha  
16   Burnham, Elizabeth  
17   Mao, Jeremy  
18   Nguyen, Thanh D2018   
19   Shaw, Guinevere  
20   Kinson, Adam  
21   Rossiter, Nicolas  
22   Adams, Ayse  
E & Under Senior Men's Epee:    27 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   McCall, Aidan E2022  D2022 
2   Valayannopoulos, Nicolas E2022 
3   Knight, Keith E2022 
3   Brinton, Robert E2022 
5   Djonouma, Toyohm E2022   
6   Petrov, Niki E2022   
7   Liu, Jeremiah W. E2022   
8   Palladino, Ben E2022   
9   Chapman, Brynmor  
10   Gold, Aidan  
11   Costa, Joao  
12   Milgram, Aaron  
13   Hansard, Jess  
14   Miles, Ron E2021   
15   Hansel, Roy  
16   Feagin, Patrick E2021   
17   Eang, Brynner  
18   Sosnick, Samuel  
19   Pezzino, Matt  
20   Springer, Elijah  
21   Wolford, Benjamin  
22   Howard, Jackson  
23   Barr, Samuel E2022   
24   Salinas, Yojanan  
25   Burnham, Mark  
26   Garcia-Cabrera, Jeffrey  
27   Hernandez, Diana  
Senior Men's Epee:    45 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wu, Joseph A2022   
2   Langton, Sawyer C2021  B2022 
3   Marici, Ryan D2021  B2022 
3   Rollo, Emmet C2021  B2022 
5   Richards, Daniel C2021  C2022 
6   Rouse, Brian A2018   
7   Lukanyuk, Lorence A2019   
8   Stevens, James B2019   
9   Alfaiate, Lucas B2021   
10   Belliveau, Raven A2022   
11   Fry, Nicholas D2022   
12   Valayannopoulos, Nicolas E2022 
13   Wu, Jonathan B2022   
14   Bush, Thomas C2020   
15   Zou, Xianyang D2022   
16   Russell, Edward C2021   
17   Linscott, John B2019   
18   Chen, Jun Ho C2021   
19   Saccomanno, Shelby  
20   Torres, Gianni D2022   
21   Belliveau, Shane D2022   
22   Costa, Joao  
23   Palladino, Ben E2022   
24   Howard, Jackson  
25   Wyatt, Seth B2021   
26   Papsun, Ben D2019   
27   Petrov, Niki E2022   
28   McCall, Aidan E2022   
29   Senerth, Ian D2019   
30   Eang, Brynner  
31   Liu, Jeremiah W. E2022   
32   Sosnick, Samuel  
33   Ruggles, Bill C2022   
34   Chapman, Brynmor  
35   Hansel, Roy  
36   Zelin, Sam C2019   
37   Feagin, Patrick E2021   
38   Springer, Elijah  
39   Walting, Paul C2022   
40   Garcia-Cabrera, Jeffrey  
41   Milgram, Aaron  
42   Steltenkamp, Neal D2022   
43   Pezzino, Matt  
44   Belliveau, Emmett Sparrow E2022   
45   Hernandez, Diana  
E & Under Senior Men's Foil:    22 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Morgeson, Colin E2019  D2022 
2   Lozada Rodriguez, Gabriel E2022   
3   Buchas, Jamie E2022 
3   Harris, Noah E2022 
5   Mastropaolo, Jonah E2022   
6   Chandramohan, Aran  
7   Gold, Aidan  
8   Djonouma, Toyohm E2021   
9   Ho, Jor Sam  
10   Wun, Jonathan E2021   
11   Granados, Luis  
12   Wang, Charles  
13   Haylon, Caleb  
14   Canapari, Charles  
15   Traub, Will  
16   Ollari, John  
17   Kopreski, Lucas  
18   Samuels, Noah  
19   Balutowski, Zackaria  
20   Caplan, Caleb  
21   Wawrzyk, Mat  
22   Heffelfinger, Simon  
Senior Men's Foil:    14 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Siegel, Elliot B2022   
2   Dobbins, Evan A2019   
3   Mastropaolo, Jonah E2022   
3   Smith, Liam C2021   
5   Brinton, Robert D2019   
6   Coffin, Carleton D2022   
7   Wun, Jonathan E2021   
8   Djonouma, Toyohm E2021   
9   Ollari, John  
10   Traub, Will  
11   Haylon, Caleb  
12   Caplan, Caleb  
13   Kopreski, Lucas  
14   Morgeson, Colin E2019   
E & Under Senior Women's Epee:    21 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Balskus, Sophia E2022   
2   Gerrish, Joanne  
3   Siu, Maple E2022   
3   Kennon, Katherine  
5   Darmawan, Tishia  
6   Huang, Ziyan  
7   Top, Melek  
8   Darmawan, Tiffany  
9   Siu, Hazel  
10   Li, Catherine  
11   Burnham, Sarah  
12   Bues, Clarissa  
12   Song, Jaeyi  
14   Rabidoux, Skyler  
15   Etzel, Rowan E2021   
16   Zhang, Flora  
17   Carney, Amelia  
18   Sizer, Courtney  
19   Melleby, Geogia  
20   Summerer, Jordan  
21   Duarte Armend├íriz, Luisana  
Senior Women's Epee:    13 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Weser, Veronica C2022   
2   Balskus, Sophia E2022   
3   Etzel, Rowan E2021   
3   Parsons, Leada D2022   
5   Siu, Maple E2022   
6   Song, Jaeyi  
7   Huang, Ziyan  
8   Siu, Hazel  
9   Zhang, Flora  
10   Top, Melek  
11   Duarte Armend├íriz, Luisana  
12   Alvarez, Letizia  
13   Sizer, Courtney  
E & Under Senior Women's Foil:    18 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Atkinson, Kathryn E2022 
2   Morgeson, Olivia  
3   Bienstock, Alexis  
3   Shaw, Guinevere E2019   
5   Broderick, Kylin  
6   Coelho, Sofia  
7   Murphy, Charlotte  
8   Plourde, Meghan  
9   Zhang, Tingyun  
10   Luscomb, Julia  
11   Falk, Zoe  
12   Falk, Abigail  
13   Linden, Lucienne  
14   Howland, Jodie  
15   Samuels, Anna  
16   Bogle, Sophia  
17   Haque, Isabela  
18   Partridge, Rylee  
Senior Women's Foil:    8 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Coelho, Sofia E2022 
2   Atkinson, Kathryn  
3   Bienstock, Alexis  
3   Shaw, Guinevere E2019   
5   Luscomb, Julia  
6   Haque, Isabela  
7   Partridge, Rylee  
8   Zhang, Tingyun  
07/31/2022
Middletown High School: Middletown , CT
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.