Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: 2022 Cobra International/Youth/Cadet/Junior

Y10 Men's Epee:    19 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Nool, Alexander  
2   Midyany, Ryan  
3   Yakhnis, Seth  
3   Khersonskyi, Robert  
5   Nool, Aaron  
6   Maskin, Michael  
7   Luo, Alexander  
8   Vallina, Finn  
9   Armstrong, Payson  
10   Frizzell, Kai  
11   Shao, Mason  
12   Traineau, Kiaran  
13   Campbell, Alexander  
14   Hoffman, Dean  
15   Lin, Aiden  
16   Zhang, Shuhao  
17   Danilenko, Daniel  
18   Yao, Irvine  
19   Vasseur, Evan  
Y10 Men's Foil:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ko, Caleb  
2   Jazwinski, Ryan  
3   Zhai, Derrick  
3   Kingsley, Griffin  
5   Lu, Hansen  
6   Lyu, Hugo  
7   Frel, Vincent  
8   Yavenditi, William  
9   Arora, Maximilian  
10   Lee, Thomas  
11   Keen, Trace  
12   Ulysse, Jacob  
13   Wong, Blayke  
14   Sharma, Ari  
Y10 Men's Saber:    26 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Martinson, Torm  
2   Kumar, Avinash  
3   Agarwaal, Yohan  
3   Foux, Jonathan  
5   Kushkov, Michael  
6   Wong, Hawken  
7   Beal, Colton  
8   Basralian, Joey  
9   Tatar, Daniel  
10   Sage, Nikolai  
11   Archibald, Zachary  
12   Guerra, Corey  
13   Ng, Oliver  
14   Wei, Hunter  
15   Dattilio, Aidan  
16   Liuzhang, Ben  
17   Isayenko, Danny  
18   Sharma, Atharv  
19   Lin, Brendan  
20   Barbieri, Leonardo  
21   Burch III, Andrew  
22   Slavnov, Anton  
23   Solej, Miles  
24   Cruz, Xavier Yñakie  
25   Zhao, Alexander  
26   Duta, Damian  
Y10 Women's Epee:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Muzafarova, Sophia  
2   Sureka, Krisha  
3   Kothari, Elina  
3   Reynolds, Berkeley  
5   Done, Kennedy  
6   Han, Emma  
7   Chan, Alison  
Y10 Women's Saber:    18 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Leou, Korina E2022   
2   Foss, Persephone  
3   Nemorin, Rei  
3   Fung, Iris  
5   Kwon, Ava  
6   Castelo, Soleil  
7   Zhu, Elaine  
8   Ren, Katherine  
9   Gong, Joy  
10   Liang, Claire  
11   Park, Haylie  
12   Niu, Jessica  
13   Romeo, Lia  
14   Wei, Madison  
15   Lee, Kaitlin  
16   Demry, Kylee  
17   Munshi, Ridhima  
18   Kwon, Sienna  
Y12 Men's Saber:    27 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lin, Maxim  
2   Carrington, William  
3   Vuong, Kyle Ka-Him  
3   Ursu, Marcel  
5   Ng, Jonathan  
6   Rajmohan, Arya  
7   Biviji, Ali  
8   Yang, Si He  
9   Novosyolok, Zachary  
10   Biviji, Adam  
11   Kumar, Avinash  
12   Liebowitz, Carson  
13   Martinson, Torm  
14   Liu, Ryan  
15   Kennedy, Tomas  
16   Tatar, Daniel  
17   Kushkov, Michael  
18   De Siena, Salvatore  
19   Jin, Daniel  
20   Shinchuk, Jake  
21   Chung, Loden  
22   Cruz, Vien Iñigo  
23   Lamtan, Christoffer  
24   Pai, Ayan  
25   Trzepla, Max  
26   Barenboym, Michael  
27   Lopez, Brandon  
Y12 Women's Epee:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lin, Laura  
2   Sacdalan, Leah  
3   Kaur, Manroop  
3   Lobanova, Varvara  
5   Sureka, Krisha  
6   Wu, Madisen  
7   Zou, You Yang  
Y12 Women's Saber:    22 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dambal, Sasha  
2   Mok, Charlotte  
3   Leou, Korina E2022   
3   Foss, Persephone  
5   Duta, Lyra  
6   Gugala, Hanna  
7   Kwon, Ava  
8   Gong, Joy  
9   Fung, Iris  
10   Castelo, Soleil  
11   Baik, Sarah  
12   Reda, Sophie  
13   Viswanathan, Nishka  
14   Catelin, Esther  
15   Ho, Sophia  
16   Gentile, Vittoria  
17   Nemorin, Rei  
18   Wong, Charlene  
19   Park, Haylie  
20   Kim, Audrey  
21   Marabella, Grace  
22   Martijena, Victoria  
Y14 Men's Epee:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hu, Robert E2022   
2   Midyany, Evan  
3   Chou, Benson  
3   Wong, King-Yee  
5   Ting, Max  
6   Ho, Ivan  
7   Karimov, Amir  
8   Krauss, Judah  
Y14 Men's Saber:    44 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zhu, Yuchen(Kevin) D2021   
2   Kang, Evan E2022   
3   Yan, William  
3   Sahay, Kenji E2022   
5   Lin, Maxim  
6   Downey, Baran  
7   Wang, Daniel  
8   Tang, Shu Hon  
9   Gong, Jerry D2022   
10   Liu, Kevin  
11   Alave, Kyle  
12   Kazimir, Harrison  
13   Shinchuk, Danny  
14   Varoqua, Nalby  
15   Mungovan, Matthew E2021   
16   Rajmohan, Arya  
17   Lee, Ashe E2022   
18   Kumar, Arjun  
19   Desforges, Jacques  
20   Kim, Theodore  
21   Buck, Maximilian  
22   Biviji, Ali  
23   Lim, Brandon  
24   Zhao, Eric  
25   Shah, Sajan  
26   Badushov, Anton  
27   Vuong, Kyle Ka-Him  
28   Carrington, William  
29   Ho, Nathaniel  
30   Oral, Derin  
31   Jones, Elijah  
32   Bodkin, Jake  
33   Shah, Sohan  
34   Yang, Richard Yunzheng  
35   Kay, Gabe  
36   Shinchuk, Jake  
37   Zhang, Emmanuel  
38   Aydogdu, Hakan  
39   Wong, Caleb  
40   Chea, Caden  
41   Yang, Si He  
41   Chen, Ryan  
43   Feeney, Michael  
44   Harris, Evan  
Y14 Women's Epee:    15 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Profis, Liora C2022   
2   Furman, Maria B2021   
3   Presman, Aerin D2022   
3   Parsons, Leada E2022  D2022 
5   Rekeda, Anna D2022   
6   Shankerdas, Shreeya E2022   
7   Kaur, Manroop E2022 
8   Hom, Justina E2022 
9   Bae, Allison  
10   Foux, Abigail  
11   Zou, You Yang  
12   Lin, Laura  
13   Parkhurst, Eva  
14   Sato, Elyse  
15   Gonzalez, Sabina  
Y14 Women's Foil:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hwang, Chanel  
2   Dalberg, Meadow  
3   Greenleaf, Ella E2022   
3   Wang, Sophia  
5   Dimatulac, Elise  
Y14 Women's Saber:    22 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Montorio, Lily E2022   
2   Shinchuk, Ellie E2021   
3   Spears, Mya B  
3   Knobel, Sophia  
5   Lourenco, Alexandra  
6   Boynton, Ainsley  
7   Mok, Charlotte  
8   Chan, Madeleine  
9   Lim, Alexa  
10   Ranjan, Diya  
11   Gugala, Hanna  
12   Probasco, Leila  
13   Latyshava, Stephanie  
14   Kandadai, Lara  
15   Altirs, Katherine E2021   
16   Kaplan, Gabriela  
17   Babbitt, Kayla  
18   Khalaf, Aya  
19   Freeborn, Emma  
20   Kim, Audrey  
21   Bhardwaj, Riya  
22   Baik, Madeline  
Cadet (U16) Men's Epee:    8 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Knox, James B2022   
2   Park, Frederick B2022   
3   Hu, Robert E2022   
3   Liu, Shuang  
5   Rakowsky, Luke  
6   Ho, Ivan  
7   Clerigo, Zidanni  
8   Park, Nicholas B2022   
Cadet (U16) Men's Foil:    14 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lyu, Victor D2022   
2   Azuela, Maximo D2019   
3   Fan, Xikai  
3   Song, Noel E2022   
5   Gleba, Nicolas E2021   
6   Rno, Kyler E2022   
7   Greenleaf, Paul E2022   
8   Dalberg, Anders  
9   Wun, Jonathan E2021   
10   Wasden, Elisha  
11   Gao, Eric  
12   Vishawadia, Jaimin  
13   Tomar, Dhruv  
14   Day, Elliot  
Cadet (U16) Men's Saber:    43 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kang, Evan E2022  C2022 
2   Savoy, Luca D2022   
3   Wilson, Jude B2022   
3   Nazlymov, Andrei C2022   
5   Huang, Connor E2022   
6   Woodward, Connor A2022   
7   Zhu, Yuchen(Kevin) D2021   
8   Ng, Jeremiah D2021   
9   Varukatty-Gafoor, Sohil D2022   
10   Bodkin, Jake  
11   Gong, Jerry D2022   
12   Liu, Kevin  
13   Ginsberg, Jordan D2022   
14   Lin, Maxim  
15   Nardini, Nathanael  
16   Wang, Daniel  
17   Lederman, James  
18   Zhao, Eric  
19   Lee, Ashe E2022   
19   Eybelman, Ari  
21   Kushkov, Daniel  
22   Mendoza, Luca  
23   Varoqua, Nalby  
24   Zhou, Grant E2022   
25   Shinchuk, Danny  
26   Lee, Andrew  
27   Alave, Kyle  
28   Ong, Chinli  
29   DiMatteo, Michael E2021   
30   Tang, Shu Hon  
31   Shipitsin, Alexander  
32   Xia, Eric  
33   Kumar, Arjun  
34   Yan, William  
35   Yang, Richard Yunzheng  
36   Lonker, Zachary  
37   Tiagi, Daniel  
38   Mungovan, Matthew E2021   
39   Harutyunyan, Gevorg  
40   Druzhinin, Michael  
41   Jin, David  
42   Mamkin, Nathan  
43   Wheeler, Jackson  
Cadet (U16) Women's Epee:    12 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Furman, Maria B2021   
2   Krumholz, Nicole E2022   
3   Gornovsky, Abigail C2022   
3   Shankerdas, Shreeya E2022   
5   Sond, Bani  
6   Basralian, Azniv  
7   Rekeda, Anna D2022   
8   Zucker, Emily  
9   Judicke, Olivia  
10   Li, Catherine  
11   Zou, You Yang  
Cadet (U16) Women's Foil:    7 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yang, Lingting D2022   
2   Rohring, Anna E2020   
3   Wang, Sophia  
3   Yu, Jane  
5   Dalberg, Meadow  
6   Hwang, Chanel  
7   Verdibello, Amelia  
Cadet (U16) Women's Saber:    12 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ren, Xinling D2021   
2   Knobel, Sophia  
3   Spears, Mya B  
3   Liu, Yifei D2022   
5   Shinchuk, Ellie E2021   
6   Boynton, Ainsley  
7   Altirs, Katherine E2021   
8   Dube, Naomi  
9   Wotzak, Kaia  
10   Latyshava, Stephanie  
11   Cooney, Alessandra  
12   Goodspeed-Moses, Addison  
Junior (U19) Men's Epee:    25 Competitors, a A1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Loyola Torriente, Padick A2022   
2   Lee, Seungwon A2022   
3   Boumedienne, Sami C2021  C2022 
3   Gana, Jorge A2022   
5   He, Lawrence A2021   
6   Sha, Michael C2022   
7   Park, Nicholas B2022   
8   Longstreet, Jeffrey D2021   
9   Gornovsky, David A2022   
10   Hermanson, David C2022   
11   Kokenge, Reid A2022   
12   Tumibay, Noah D2022   
13   Knox, James B2022   
14   Park, Frederick B2022   
15   Aravind, Athreya C2022   
16   Reddy, Arya E2022   
17   Feng, Du E2022   
18   Janssen, Louis-Philippe  
19   Ming, Isaac D2022   
20   Giller, Augustus E2022   
21   Pryor, Jake  
22   Rittman, Zacc E2022   
23   Hu, Robert E2022   
24   Pryor, Cole  
25   Wu, Jonathan B2022   
Junior (U19) Men's Foil:    12 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Prilutsky, David A2021   
2   Lyu, Victor D2022   
3   Arana, Massimo D2021   
3   Azuela, Maximo D2019   
5   Kandadai, Arjun  
6   Fan, Xikai  
7   Rno, Kyler E2022   
8   Dalberg, Anders  
9   Griglak, Cody  
10   Anderson, Elijah  
11   Rohan, Brandt  
12   Day, Elliot  
Junior (U19) Men's Saber:    33 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   BenAvram, Lev A2021  A2022 
2   Trudnos, Allen D2021  B2022 
3   Shoman, Noah C2021  B2022 
3   Ho, Kaden B2021  B2022 
5   Hong, Vincent C2022   
6   Deng, Andrew C2021  C2022 
7   Yen, Preston B2021   
8   Maklin, Edward A2022   
9   Kogan, Benjamin A2022   
10   Woodward, Connor A2022   
11   Shoman, Zachary C2021   
12   Nazlymov, Andrei C2022   
13   Chin, Matthew A2021   
14   Cole, Alexander C2021   
15   Ng, Jeremiah D2021   
16   Feng, Leo B2022   
17   Wong, Ryan C2021   
18   Liu, Mingyang Ryan C2022   
19   Kushkov, Benjamin D2021   
20   Wrubel, Natan  
21   Wilson, Jude B2022   
22   Kushkov, Daniel  
23   Zhou, Grant E2022   
24   Gilpin, Samuel E2022   
25   Epstein, Oliver D2022   
26   Sanders, Samuel D2021   
27   Liu, Kevin  
28   Varukatty-Gafoor, Sohil D2022   
29   Cadambi, Roshan C2022   
30   Kessler, Josh E2021   
31   Ong, Chinli  
32   Stamis, Kyle E2022   
33   Chen, Jayden  
Junior (U19) Women's Foil:    8 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yang, Lingting D2022   
2   Newman, Ariel  
3   Bhan, Zala D2021   
3   Meyer, Claudia E2022   
5   Ott, Emily  
6   Dalberg, Meadow  
7   Freeborn, Trysta  
8   Benito, Alexandra  
Junior (U19) Women's Saber:    36 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bulba, Daria B2022 
2   Mansperger, Leena D2021  C2022 
3   Springer, Ella E2022  C2022 
3   Nath, Trisha A2022   
5   Xikes, Katherine C2022   
6   Anthony, Alexia B2022   
7   Baker, Audrey C2021   
8   Graff, Sophie C2022   
9   Dank, Dina C2022   
10   Paul, Lila B2022   
11   Bevacqua, Aria A2022   
12   Craine, Alexandra E2021  E2022 
13   Ren, Xinling D2021   
13   Khan, Alissa C2021   
15   Tsui, Natalie D2022   
16   Yen, Natalie E2022   
17   Schick, Veronica E2022   
18   Subramanian, Nitika B2022   
19   Olsen, Natalie A2020   
20   Liu, Yifei D2022   
21   Bernstein, Aiden E2022   
22   Feig, Sela D2021   
23   Merchant, Aishwarya  
24   Slobodsky, Sasha Lee B2021   
25   Fan, Grace E2022   
26   Nguyen, Ella D2021   
27   Gontarski, Rachel  
28   Dai, Olivia E2022   
29   Judicke, Sophia  
30   Schaible, Sofia E2022   
31   Dube, Naomi  
32   Spears, Mya B  
33   Morgan, Lily  
34   Qureshi, Manaal  
35   Baireddy, Maya  
36   Hasday Erbsen, Sarah