Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: 2022 WestRock Junior Olympic Qualifiers

Cadet (U17) Men's Epee:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Saridakis, Ioannis Thanos  
2   Dusseau, Maddax  
3   Sohn, Matteo  
Cadet (U17) Men's Foil:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kapoor, Aayan  
2   Abramsohn, Seth  
3   Bhargava, Aayush  
Cadet (U17) Men's Saber:    9 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Rode, Leon D2021   
2   Brou, Inkosi D2021   
3   Stern, Tobias E2021   
4   Fredrick, Jameer  
5   Knudsen, Matthew  
6   Wasserman, Aiden  
7   Bodkin, Jake  
8   Desforges, Jacques  
9   Vahabzadeh, Jake  
Cadet (U17) Women's Epee:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Cadet (U17) Women's Foil:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Cadet (U17) Women's Saber:    2 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Magliato, Julia  
2   Zhou, Leah  
Junior (U20) Men's Epee:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Tumibay, Noah D2021   
2   Saridakis, Ioannis Thanos  
3   Dusseau, Maddax  
4   Sohn, Matteo  
Junior (U20) Men's Foil:    8 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wang, Gerald C2021   
2   Versteele, Sander E2019   
3   Shapiro, Leon E2021   
4   Kapoor, Aayan  
5   Babkine-Osterrath, Alexandre  
6   De Jager, Robbie E2021   
7   Abramsohn, Seth  
8   Bhargava, Aayush  
Junior (U20) Men's Saber:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sanders, Samuel D2021   
2   Rode, Leon D2021   
3   Knudsen, Matthew  
4   Waxler, Seth  
5   Stern, Tobias E2021   
6   Ginsberg, Jordan  
7   Brou, Inkosi D2021   
8   Fredrick, Jameer  
9   Wasserman, Aiden  
10   Bodkin, Jake  
11   Vahabzadeh, Jake  
Junior (U20) Women's Epee:    1 Competitors, a NR Event
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1 Remeza, Alissa D2019   
Junior (U20) Women's Foil:    2 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Charalel, Jessica D2021   
2   Kapoor, Saanvi  
Junior (U20) Women's Saber:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hambazaza, Liisa D2021   
2   Magliato, Julia  
3   Zhou, Leah  
12/19/2021
Fencing Academy of Westchester: Hawthorne, NY
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.