Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: The Ohio State University Open

Senior Men's Epee:    51 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lange, Henry A2020  A2021 
2   Ivakimov, Vasil A2021   
3   Bende, Bence A2018   
3   Rodney, Maxwell A2021   
5   Veltrup, Paul A2019   
6   Dinkins, Ramadah A2018   
7   Kumar, Anitya A2021   
8   Chong, Christopher A2021   
9   Silvers, Noah A2021   
10   Guinan III, Joseph A2021   
11   Jovanovic, Jovan A2021   
12   Bradford, Jack A2018   
13   Li, Jesse A2018   
14   Kim, Sterling B2021   
15   Brooks, Zachary A2020   
16   Micko, Fritz C2021   
17   Weiss, Miles A2021   
18   Ayush, Shah A2021   
19   Elsayed, Ahmed A2019   
20   Feinberg, Gabriel A2021   
21   Chu, Ian B2021   
22   Moon, Ryan A2021   
23   Visurakapalli, Sathvik B2019   
24   Thomas, Samuel B2021   
25   Somir, Avinash V D2021   
26   Svirinovskyi, Illia B2021   
27   Maurer, Scott C2019   
28   Sherwood, Dominic C2021   
29   Lee, Wesley  
30   Kokenge, Clark A2019   
31   Lavenstein, Kinley A2021   
32   Velinov, Gabriel C2019   
33   Davies, Morgan B2018   
34   Knecht Prange, Patrick E2021   
35   Mittal, Sanil  
36   Haw, Keith E2019   
36   Bandala, Alex  
38   Procop, London E2021   
39   Bromell, Thomas E2019   
40   Collado, Christopher D2021   
41   Clare, Ryan  
42   Bocek, Brodee D2021   
43   Le, Kevin  
44   Chronister, Charles E2020   
45   Kraj, Pawel C2019   
45   LeVasseur, Alec  
47   Koka, Ashwin E2019   
48   Pack, Josh  
49   Shaw, Elijah  
50   Crowley, Daniel  
Senior Men's Foil:    37 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   DeSeranno, Jeidus A2021   
2   Wriedt, Nathan A2020   
3   Ndiaye, Edriss A2021   
3   Cullivan, Justice B2021   
5   Zhang, Andy A2021   
6   Schembri McCord, Kruz A2021   
7   Zhao, Jason L. A2021   
8   Korablin, Anton B2019   
9   Vogler, Justin A2020   
10   Yang, Luao A2021   
11   Burte, Alexander J. A2020   
12   Ouellette, David C2021   
13   Wang, Eric J C2021   
14   Chan, Matthew C2020   
15   McOwen, Peter B2021   
16   Morgan, Quinlyn B2018   
17   Flanagan, James B2021   
18   Oronowicz, Jakub C2021   
19   Wang, Michael C2019   
20   Galinsky, David C2019   
21   Freedman, Samuel A2021   
22   Traschenko Pochmara, Jacob C2021   
23   Upton, Craig B2021   
24   Gordon, Jacob B2018   
25   Bouie, Jacob D2021   
26   Palma, Matthew Dominic B2021   
27   Folino, Anthony  
28   Colwell, Alex C2019   
29   DiCicco, Liam  
30   Gneuhs, Sam E2020   
31   McCallen, Cade  
32   Lim, Lance Jeremiah  
33   Campbell, Justin E2021   
34   Gordon, Kenneth  
35   Habegger, Alexander  
36   Denihan, John  
37   Kraft, Nathan  
Senior Men's Saber:    38 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Williams, Nolan A2021   
2   Cheong, Heonjae C2021  B2021 
3   Mellone, Carlo A2020   
3   Chou, Stephen B2019  B2021 
5   Swartz, Roscoe A2018   
6   Resheidat, Malik C2021   
7   Richer, Tyler E2021  C2021 
8   Ferris, George C2021   
9   Arnipalli, Shanvanth B2018   
10   Buergenthal, Aaron C2021   
11   Rightler, Samuel C2021   
12   Lai, Yat Hay Casper E2021 
13   Montgomery, Jadon B2020   
14   Wang, Nicolas D2021   
15   Murray, Peter E2017   
16   Alojipan, Jaydon  
17   Yen, Preston B2021   
18   Wang, Jonathan  
19   Haney, Vincent B2020   
20   Nguyenba, Thaison  
21   Schardine, James C2021   
22   Li, Qiuye  
23   Kellner, Taylor C2020   
24   McClung, Gavin E2019   
25   Gerstmann, Max  
26   Daum, Alan  
27   Lee, Hanho  
28   West, Matthew  
29   Stevens, Jeffrey  
30   Shen, Christopher E2020   
31   Misiolek, Keegan  
32   Utley, James  
33   Paszek, Elijah  
34   Weaver, Charles  
35   Kraft, Jon  
35   Lunday, Luke  
37   Jordan, Christopher  
38   Idris, Haashir  
Senior Women's Epee:    28 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mazur, Yeva A2021   
2   Viveros, Montserrat C2021 
3   Weiss, Talia B2021   
3   Dyner, Karina C2021 
5   Troupe, Amina D2021   
6   Semikin, Julia B2020   
7   Feng, Kelly B2019   
8   Tao, Olivia Amber C2019   
9   Pearson, Heila E2021   
10   Shevchenko, Viktoriia C2019   
11   Hendrick, Heidi C2021   
12   Ruscitelli, Kristen D2021   
13   Whittemore, Lucy B2019   
14   Scanavini, Maria-Helosia  
15   Glassner, Sophia Rose C2021   
16   Rahman, Sarah E2021   
17   Moglianesi, Brianna E2018   
18   Lin, Emily  
19   Widmann, Ceili E2019   
20   Rusconi, Jane D2018   
21   Kravitz, Sarah D2019   
22   Yang, SeungJoo "SJ"  
23   Huang, Diana  
24   Chang, Faith D2021   
25   Yarema, Genevieve  
26   Bonaudi, Cheney  
27   Kolakowski, Emma  
28   Gorman, Simone  
Senior Women's Foil:    27 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Rivano, Camilla A2021 
2   Stutchbury, Carolina A2021   
3   Korablin, Sasha B2019  B2021 
3   Galavotti, Claire Teresa B2021   
5   Lee, Alina A2021   
6   Newhard, Zelia "Zizi" A2021   
7   Freedman, Miranda B2021   
8   Hall, Velma B2021   
9   Upton, Elizabeth C2021   
10   Mao, Rebecca D2021   
11   Hirsch, Sophie D2019   
12   Slade, Mycah E2021 
13   Massick, Laine A2019   
14   Senic, Adeline B2021   
15   Owen, Ashley C2020   
16   Kelbley, Elena E2019   
17   Guillen, Mikaela  
18   Montgomery, Emma  
19   Bassik, Eva D2020   
20   Hendrian, Rachel C2018   
21   Cavanaugh, Molly D2019   
22   Wang, Lucy  
23   Hawthorne, Lauren  
24   Bettridge, Jessica  
25   Hartmans, Jae  
26   Knight, Azaria  
27   Abrahamson, Emma  
Senior Women's Saber:    29 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Perrier, Eleonore B2019  B2021 
2   Bustamante, Evelin B2018   
3   Benoit, Adelaide B2019   
3   Shay Tannas, Zoe C2019  C2021 
5   Zielinski, Isabella C2019   
6   Koberstein, Maggie C2018   
7   Larimer, Katherine C2020   
8   Chapman-Layland, Astrid E2021  D2021 
9   Siddiqui, Reem E2021 
10   Fan, Grace E2021   
11   Shinn-Cunningham, Barbara B2019   
12   Gluck, Myriam C2019   
13   Chowdhury, Ranlyn  
14   Dehon, Inès  
15   Smith, Jewelia  
16   Wu, Michelle  
17   Schick, Veronica  
18   Dunn, Linda J C2019   
19   Gluck, Myriam  
20   Kelly, Olivia  
21   Herman, Sabrina  
22   Suspitsyna, Sasha  
23   Polston, Ella  
24   Lionberger, Gillian  
25   Brodman, Kayla  
26   Jankowski, Maegan  
27   Ni, Yan-Jing  
28   Liu, Hui Hui  
29   Sangotra, Agamjot  
10/02/2021
French Field House: Columbus, OH
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.