Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: New Jersey Division Junior Olympics Qualifier

Cadet (U17) Men's Epee:    6 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bhatnagar, Ayan A2021   
2   Upshaw, Micah E2020   
3   Giller, Augustus E2021   
4   Wang, Max S  
5   Pryor, Jake  
6   Seeley, Charlie E2019   
Cadet (U17) Men's Foil:    12 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Augustine, Aaron E2021   
2   Garr, James C2021   
3   Bootsma, Shane-Anson D2021   
4   Reza, Farazi E2021   
5   Elias, Stephen E2021   
6   Drew, Nicolas D2021   
7   Pope, Alexander  
8   Tomlinson, Clayton  
9   Tsai, William  
10   Wen, Ethan  
11   Vishnevsky, Aden  
12   Visconti, Andrew  
Cadet (U17) Men's Saber:    12 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chen, Evan  
2   Epstein, Oliver E2021   
3   Overdeck, Andrew D2021   
4   Altirs, Giorgio  
5   Jang, Junhyuk E2021   
6   Shukul, Arhan  
7   Wrubel, Natan  
8   Jackson, Pierce  
9   Gilpin, Samuel  
10   Armour, Malachi  
11   Vollenberg, Clinton  
12   Le Warn, Ian  
Cadet (U17) Women's Epee:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kanevsky, Samantha E2021   
2   John, Venus  
3   Mezack, Nicole  
4   Pradhan, Aditi  
5   Barreiro, Katrina  
Cadet (U17) Women's Foil:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Nissinoff, Lexi D2021   
2   Zgombic, Emily E2019   
3   Lenz, Zoe E2020   
4   Chen, Jasmine E2021   
5   Ott, Emily  
Cadet (U17) Women's Saber:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Springer, Ella  
2   Yen, Natalie  
3   He, Lizbeth  
4   Chagares, Sarah  
5   Altirs, Katherine  
6   Stewart, Kathleen  
7   Rodriguez, Alyssa  
8   Bernstein, Aiden E2021   
9   Delassalas, Faith  
10   Wadhwani, Riana  
Junior (U20) Men's Epee:    18 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gao, Daniel D2021  B2021 
2   Reznick, Nicholas C2021   
3   Shrem, Samuel B2019   
3   He, Lawrence B2021   
5   Mishima, Torata D2021   
6   Bhatnagar, Ayan A2021   
7   Magda, Daniel D2019   
8   Shen, Max C2021   
9   Bindas, Odinn E2021   
10   Matto, Edward E2021   
11   Chatzikalfas, Dimitris D2019   
12   Kokenge, Reid B2020   
13   Novojilov, Alexei D2021   
14   Wang, Max S  
15   Ziaee, Armin  
16   Seeley, Charlie E2019   
17   Martinez, Joshua E2021   
18   Lesser, Jeremy E2019   
Junior (U20) Men's Foil:    15 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kim, Yonjae B2019  B2021 
2   Reznick, Nicholas B2019   
3   Bae, Kevin B2021   
3   DeSola, Aidan B2021   
5   Reza, Farazi E2021  D2021 
6   Fu, Samuel B2020   
7   Brown, Alexander D2020   
8   Daum, Charlie C2021   
9   Bootsma, Shane-Anson D2021   
10   Garr, James C2021   
11   Ligos, Alex  
12   Lum-DeBono, Alex E2021   
13   Werwa, Griffith D2019   
14   Nittel, Jake E2021   
15   DuBose, Joshua  
Junior (U20) Men's Saber:    25 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yen, Preston D2019  C2021 
2   Altirs, Lexi D2020  D2021 
3   Huang, Tyler E2020  D2021 
3   Posy, Daniel D2021 
5   Rauscher, Ryan D2020   
6   Cortez, Christopher E2021   
7   Greene, Cameron D2018   
8   Ng, Jeremiah E2021   
9   Cadambi, Roshan  
10   Margulies, William E2020   
11   Greene, Alexander D2020   
12   Kim, Matthew D2021   
13   Gilpin, Samuel  
14   Overdeck, Andrew D2021   
15   Liu, Mingyang Ryan D2021   
16   Chen, Evan  
17   Buccino, George E2020   
18   Epstein, Oliver E2021   
19   Altirs, Giorgio  
20   Lederer, Justin E2019   
21   Yuan, Kevin D2021   
22   Reda, Myles  
23   Jang, Junhyuk E2021   
24   Le Warn, Ian  
Junior (U20) Women's Epee:    6 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mutakabbir, Amira D2019   
2   Costa, Leah  
3   John, Venus  
4   Barreiro, Katrina  
5   Ezell, Nicole  
6   Capezza, Olivia  
Junior (U20) Women's Foil:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Eyer, Hailey B2021   
2   Zgombic, Emily E2019   
3   Chen, Jasmine E2021   
4   Julius, Sonia E2019   
5   Lenz, Zoe E2020   
Junior (U20) Women's Saber:    14 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ghayalod, Reya C2020   
2   Xikes, Katherine C2019   
3   Binstock, Mari E2019   
3   Brown, Delaney  
5   Bernstein, Aiden E2021   
6   Altirs, Katherine  
7   Yen, Natalie  
8   Chu, Catherine  
9   Springer, Ella  
10   Chagares, Sarah  
11   Hammarberg, Shaine E2020   
12   Rodriguez, Alyssa  
13   Moreland, Madison  
14   Stewart, Kathleen  
05/01/2021 - 05/02/2021
Durkan Fencing Academy: Garfield, NJ
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.