Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: GLHSFC Championships

Men's Epee:    51 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ivakimov, Vasil A2019   
2   Zubeck, Dominic A2019   
3   Wang, William C2019  C2020 
3   Fitzgerald, Aidan D2020  C2020 
5   Mandadi, Saicharan E2019  D2020 
6   Thompson, Soren D2019  D2020 
7   Svirinovskyi, Illia B2019   
8   Kerpel, Andrew D2019  D2020 
9   Xiao, Zherui (Luca) B2019   
10   Nadella, Nitin E2019  E2020 
11   Bouchie, Lucas E2020 
12   Qiu, Jerry E2020 
13   Zrelak, Teague  
14   Paster, Eli  
15   Decena, Nathan Riley  
16   SanFilippo, Ben  
17   Eaheart, Brennan  
18   Shore, Will E2019   
19   Kirchner, Samuel B2019   
20   Youngs, Benjamin E2019   
21   Singh, Ajay  
22   Collier, Brian  
23   Wang, David  
24   Artley, Keiran  
25   Lee, Daniel J.  
26   Franklin, William  
27   Le, Sam  
28   Wember, Matt  
29   Wang, Tyler E2019   
30   Wilmot, Anray  
31   Zabat, Ralph  
32   Creswell-Jones, Jeshaun  
33   Long, Joe  
34   Criswell, Thomas  
35   Paulsen, Zachary  
36   McGough, Kevin C2019   
37   Wagner, Max  
38   Sherborne, John  
39   Wagenius, Per  
40   Zignego, Ben  
41   Feliciano, Damien  
42   Samis, Andrew  
43   Bingham, Drew  
43   Walsdorf, Joseph  
45   Thompson, Isaiah  
46   VandeWalle, Henry  
47   Miller, George  
48   Jones, Jaden  
49   Williams, Cordell  
50   Carter, Gabriel  
50   Slutzky, Jake  
Men's Foil:    51 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yi, Stephen C2019  B2020 
2   Novachenko, Nestor B2018   
3   Romanov, Michael A2019   
3   Lee, Connor B2019   
5   Glover, James C2019   
6   Anderson, David B2018   
7   Clark, Riley D2020 
8   Bennett, Ty D2020 
9   Lesimple, Luke E2020 
10   Quan, Ian E2019  E2020 
11   Ryan, Francis C2019   
12   Sinha, Verdhaan D2019   
13   Kim, Aaron C2019   
14   Buerk, William D2019   
15   Cornejo, Theodore D2019   
16   Bethea, Chase  
17   Dandu, Sudhamshu E2019   
18   Rivera, Eric  
19   Nie, Justin E2019   
20   Pennington-Flax, Nigel  
21   Kwok, Kyle  
22   Robinson-levant, Bryson D2018   
23   Cheney, Nick  
24   Bates, Austin  
25   Mendoza, Gerard  
26   Shinebayar, Tugsbold  
27   Berghoff, Asher  
28   Guillen, Pedro  
29   Kranenburg, David  
30   Infante, Erik  
31   Otto, Ben  
32   Culver, Leland  
33   Jones, Gabriy'el  
34   DeCastro, Sean  
35   Tan, Chengshun  
36   Stringer, Cooper  
37   Sciarra, Luca  
38   Lule, Tony  
39   Tippett, Collin  
40   Jonas, Jacob  
41   Zhang, Lawrence  
42   Baek, Hyunwoo  
43   Porcayo, Charlie  
44   Kornmeyer, Zachary  
45   Tothy, Daniel  
46   Bojan, Jack  
47   Ray, Max  
48   Singhal, Raj  
48   Roessler, David  
50   Terguunbayar, Temuulen  
51   Kim, David  
Men's Saber:    43 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yan, Jack B2019   
2   Yoo, Steve E2020 
3   Altschul, James E2019  E2020 
3   Griffith, Joseph (Joe) E2020 
5   Liu, Jonathan C2019   
6   Chan, Jacob E2019   
7   Kilbourne, Lance E2018   
8   Manu, Joshua  
9   Lu, Evan E2019   
10   Kiedrowski, Alex  
11   Cheng, Albert D2020   
12   Coleman, Joseph E2019   
13   Nagel, Alexander E2019   
14   Lai, Daniel D2019   
15   Las, Alexander  
16   Guo, Rui (Thomas)  
17   Ennis, Ronnie  
18   Nwaru, Chimereze  
19   Rademacher, William E2020   
20   Ben-Shahar, Tom  
21   Melbert, Nicholas  
22   Bern, Brendan  
23   Kielsa, Sebastian  
24   Morehead, Luke  
25   Hubbard, Wyatt  
26   Guidotti, Peter  
27   Evans, Pacey  
28   Salinas, Alexander  
29   Dominguez, Angel  
30   Su, Nathan  
31   Dillow, August  
32   Chrisien, Harrison  
33   Yost, Zachary  
34   Derer, Jack  
35   Smith, Jacob  
36   Flora, Jack  
37   Weyna, Nicholas  
38   Spillers, Cayden  
39   Kazy-Garey, Christian  
40   Colburn, Kyle  
41   Lee, Daniel  
42   Artley, Connor  
43   Anagonstopoulos, Paul  
Women's Epee:    47 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Samandas, Jackelyn E2019  D2020 
2   Mensah, Emma D2019   
3   Scheinfeld, Natalia E2020 
3   Kulp, Louise E2019  E2020 
5   Schlosser, Hope D2019   
6   Dorman, Gaby E2019   
7   Kravitz, Sarah D2019   
8   Linde, Kaitlyn  
9   El Shamsy, Maya  
10   Trauscht, Morgan  
11   Maroney, Gianna D2019   
12   Rice, Georgia  
13   Janney, Erynn E2019   
14   Jacobson, Amelia E2019   
15   Sun, Lily  
15   Gibbon, Emma  
17   He, Xiao  
18   Cabrera, Abigail  
19   Gupta, Saanvi  
20   Wallace, Hannah  
21   Jhangiani, Kavya  
22   Kang, Eileen  
23   Kretchmar, Mary  
24   Magan, Sofia  
25   Stanley-Reckin, Jyetta  
26   Farley, Nora  
27   Mikalauskis, Jade  
28   Aldort, Isabel  
29   Aquino, Lili  
30   Gyuk, Sophia  
31   Valdes, Maria  
32   Craig, Jadyn  
33   Fray, Josie  
34   Altschul, Emma  
35   Potsic, Raya  
36   Udani, Mary  
37   Astorga, Destiny-Marie  
38   Wagenblast, Charlotte  
39   Mark, Renee  
40   Velazquez, Denise  
41   Janda, Emma  
42   Urbaniak, Josie  
43   Boehmer, Bethany  
44   Fisher, Evelyn  
45   Rubio, Soran  
46   Pittman, Sophia  
47   Fujara-Shevick, Mariana  
Women's Foil:    45 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Vona, Elena C2019  C2020 
2   Dragne, Alexis C2019   
3   Luo, Ziwen (Emily) C2019   
3   Taira, Aya C2019   
5   Zhang, Ronnie D2019   
6   Starecheski, Sarah E2019  E2020 
7   Chipman, Emma E2019  E2020 
8   Lin, Margaret E2020 
9   Knapp, Jenna  
10   McNally, Teagan E2019   
11   Weaver, Michelle  
12   Markowski, Emily  
13   Savina, Anna  
14   Iyiola, Aishat  
15   Singhal, Reena  
16   Craig, Jessica  
17   Bellot, Genevieve  
18   Meilman, Sophie  
19   Pomogaeva, Veronica  
20   Lee, Sarah  
21   Suson, Serena  
22   Kodaimati, Lina  
23   Leedy, Alanna  
24   Sharma, Shreya  
25   Boriskina, Ekaterina  
26   Streb, Lorelei E2018   
27   Bayvas, Lila  
28   Morgan, Ireland  
29   Tan, Jasmine  
30   Rodarte, Julieta  
31   Colin, Kimberly  
32   Servin, Samantha  
33   Vasan, Rachel  
34   Mui, Claire  
35   Rath, Maliyah  
36   Pittman, Amani  
37   Schlossmann, Olivia  
38   Lingnau, Zora  
39   Strohmeier, Isabella  
40   Tancredi, Elena  
41   Washington, Paige  
42   Stillmank, Violet  
43   Pittman, Kate  
44   Sterning, Maggie  
45   Jehan, Aiyana  
Women's Saber:    36 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Batra, Simran E2019  D2020 
2   Jeon, Grace E2019  E2020 
3   Grzesiak, Brianna E2019  E2020 
3   Isberg, Natalie E2020 
5   Goren, Eva E2019   
6   Seelig, Samantha  
7   Kim, Nicole  
8   Walker, ZaNiya  
9   Laureano, Emily  
10   Sobot, Victoria E2019   
11   Cao, Maggie  
12   Roque, Denise  
13   Tsytsarina, Ekaterina E2019   
14   Villani, Sarah  
15   Wilson, Madison  
16   Richardson, Faythe-Elonis  
17   Leeman, Amelia  
18   Keith, Margaret  
19   Buchlmayer, Alexandra  
20   Whippo, Sarah  
21   Young, Becky  
22   Dain, Lauren  
23   Childress, Lily  
24   Tiemann, Rylie  
25   Shah, Haley  
26   Arden, Rebecca  
27   Ceniza, Charity  
27   Bobbitt, Alexandria  
29   Su, Wendy  
30   Wright-Allen, Naomi  
31   Byrnes, Rebecca  
32   Diatta, Lucie E2019   
33   Carter, Amari  
34   Santillan, Esmeralda  
34   Krasinski, Kathleen  
36   Hinca, Lauren  
02/01/2020
Stevenson High School Field House: Lincolnshire, IL
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.