Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: 2020 MN High School Champioships - Team

Junior (U19) Men's Team Epee:    6 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  TCFC
    Crawshaw, Ian
    Miezianko, Sebastian
    Piekarski, John
    Castle, Aaron
2  CBA Epee
    DeVerdier, Olof
    Miller, Kiernan
    Watson, Alex
    Russell, Emory
3  Saint Paul Academy
    Brooks, Mason
    Mishra, Milan
    Hlavka, Jack
    McCarthy, Evan
4  Blake
    Vezmar, Evan
    Herr, Christopher
    Eggert, Jacob
    Dhavileswarapu, Krithik
5  Holy Family
    Greene, Aidan
    Fassil, Isaac
    Carraux, Tommy
    Storm, Aidan
6  RYF HS Epee
    Roberson, Jared
    Argue, Simon
    Goin, Maxwell
Junior (U19) Men's Team Foil:    12 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  TCFC
    Oakland, Brennan
    Borger, Joseph
    Watkins, Christian
2  Saint Paul Academy
    Wittenberg, Jackson
    Moran, William
    Shaker-Check, Luka
3  Blake
    Bernhardt, Hank
    Jessop, Joseph
    Fechtmeyer, Theodore
    Thrasher, Ryan
4  Owatonna - YEL
    Wilkins, Mateo
    Hanson, Caden
    Sletten, Brennan
    Baird, Jasper
5  RYF HS Team
    Oldham, Nick
    Yang, Steven
    Sires, Preston
6  Chisago Lakes Fencers
    Redland, Tate
    Anderson, Zac
    Smith, Cordero
7  Eden Prairie
    Conway, Brett
    Dayton, Eli
    Sanders, Jack
8  SWCHS
    Benford, Kailan
    Hoernemann, Zach
    Gunhus, Leif
9  St. Louis Park
    Wakeham, Paul
    Wakeham, Timothy
    McKinley, Luke
    Augustine, Dmir
10  Holy Family
    Olson, Anthony
    Parker, Jacob
    Schneider, Zeke
    Bresnan, Elijah
11  Parnassus Preparatory School
    Bennett, Ty
    Lander, Ronan
    Villars, Grant
    Rydberg, Anders
12  Minnetonka fencing
    Chez, Nolan
    Burkhart, Grady
    Martin, William
Junior (U19) Men's Team Saber:    3 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Blake
    Pihlstrom, Richie
    Uhler, Oscar
    Smith, Taggert
    Sun, Matthew
2  SPA Men's Saber
    Mokbel, Abdelrahman
    Barocas, Rafael
    Rose, Andrew
    Anderson, Will
3  Minnetonka Fencing
    O'Brien, Kamden
    Barker, Aidan
    Piper, John
    Krischel, Louis
Junior (U19) Women's Team Epee:    6 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  TCFC
    Anderson, Nora
    Stoeckel, Sofia
    Flanigan, Kendra
    Li, Michelle
2  CBA Epee
    Nelson, Gwendolyn
    Wolf, Olivia
    Kaseno, Sophia
3  RSTEM
    Mohamed, Faisa
    Abdullahi, Ekhlas
    Ahmed, Amina
4  Blake
    Illescas, Frida
    Elbakkal, Laila
    Fine, Haya
5  Minnetonka fencing
    Ardin, Sofia
    Molnau, Elizabeth
    Krykun, Dina
6  Holy Family
    Treat, Lucy
    Weber, Molly
    Pavelka, Hailey
    Stevens, Megan
Junior (U19) Women's Team Foil:    7 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Blake
    Pflaum, Philippa
    Ronan, Audrey
    Hsia, Madeline
2  TCFC
    Boles, Sophia
    Kelley, Sophia
    Tortorello, Beatrix
3  RYF HS Foil
    McLaurin, Semini
    Song, Christine
    Olson, Ingrid
4  FMFC
    Bianco, Anna
    Mathison, Olivia
    Burt, Helen
5  Saint Paul Academy
    Trierweiler, Anja
    Kim, Claire
    Farley, Eliza
6  Minnetonka
    Kasbohm, Brianna
    Ginzburg, Angelica
    Wang, Elina
    Chez, Sophia
7  Parnassus Preparatory School
    Ross, Julia
    Ross, Lillian
    Rupireddy, Adithi
Junior (U19) Women's Team Saber:    3 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  CBA Saber
    Wong, Isabelle
    Freedman, Amelia
    Ostrowski, Annika
2  Blake
    Nwokocha, Amaka
    Lee, Lydia
    Fruetel, Kalissa
    Hasday Erbsen, Sarah
3  Minnetonka Fencing Team
    Rundquist, Sophia
    Stevenson, Kayla
    Hoppe, QuQu
    Leighton, Harper
02/23/2020
St. Paul Academy Gym: Saint Paul, MN
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.