Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: Emory Collegiate, in honor of Aksel Fernandes

Mixed Epee:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hoffer, Zachary D2016   
2   Patel, Milan C2016   
3   Kim, Alex E2018   
3   Ng, Joshua D2019   
5   Gartner, Kara  
6   Chowdhury, Shihab  
7   Nguyen, Justin  
8   To, Hang Minh  
9   Schipper, Bonnie  
Mixed Foil:    13 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kim, Alex C2019   
2   Rudolph, Max D2020   
3   Chu, Jeffrey C2019   
3   Goebel, Alexander  
5   Graham, Ian  
6   Chakraborty, Rishi Narayan  
7   Mathew, Esther  
8   Crowley, James  
9   Liotta, Madison  
10   Patrignani, James  
11   Soleymani, Jennifer  
12   Nguyen, Justin  
13   Hyun, Raina  
Mixed Saber:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Rudolph, Max  
2   Graham, Ian E2020   
3   Son, Daniel  
3   Crowley, James  
5   Lee, Taegon  
6   Zhuang, Cathy  
7   Conrey, Chris  
8   Poppitz, George  
9   Schipper, Bonnie  
10   Altschuler, Evan  
11   Cho, Kyung Jin  
12   Hammond, Ben  
13   Liotta, Madison  
14   Yu, Johnathan  
15   Hafeez, Sana  
Mixed Team Epee:    4 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  ABG
    Patel, Milan
    Kim, Alex
    Nguyen, Justin
2  Emory Gold
    Hoffer, Zachary
    McCutchen, Jonathan
    Chowdhury, Shihab
3  GSU
    Ng, Joshua
    Gartner, Kara
    To, Hang Minh
4  We Don't Fence Epee
    Walker III, Alex
    Nguyen, Justin
    Schipper, Bonnie
    Reichert, Dylan
Mixed Team Foil:    7 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Rude Dudes
    Rudolph, Max
    Vidrine, Odile
    Chakraborty, Rishi Narayan
    Goebel, Alexander
2  Maddi's Dream Team
    McGrath, Russell
    Graham, Ian
    Liotta, Madison
3  Crazy Noisy Bizarre Team
    Lee, Peyton
    Wong, Gaby
    Minshew, Dustin
4  Katie's Mateys
    Crowley, James
    Mathew, Esther
    Taylor, Kathleen
5  Emory Blue
    Kim, Alex
    Chu, Jeffrey
    Roisenberg, Andrew
    Schipper, Bonnie
6  Tech United FC
    Liu, Iris
    Maragulova, Veronika
    Lee, David
    Adriano, Dylan
7  UGA Foil 1
    Zhang, Ellen
    Matsunaga, Alysa
    Soleymani, Jennifer
    Speed, Rebecca
Mixed Team Saber:    8 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Emory Eagles
    Kim, Alex
    Son, Daniel
    Schipper, Bonnie
2  Matty's Dream Team
    McGrath, Russell
    Graham, Ian
    Liotta, Madison
3  Dooley Gang
    Zhuang, Cathy
    Hammond, Ben
    Poppitz, George
4  Crazy Noisy Bizarre Team
    Rudolph, Max
    Vidrine, Odile
    Lee, Peyton
    Wong, Gaby
5  Tech United FC
    Liu, Iris
    Maragulova, Veronika
    Lee, David
    Adriano, Dylan
6  Team Good Bean
    Yu, Johnathan
    Conrey, Chris
    Hafeez, Sana
    Lee, Taegon
7  Team Hamiel
    Izenson, William
    Cho, Kyung Jin
    Wang, Aoran
    Li, Kucina
8  Katie's Mateys
    Crowley, James
    Mathew, Esther
    Taylor, Kathleen
02/22/2020 - 02/23/2020
Emory University Woodruff PE Center: Atlanta, GA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.