Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: UGA Open 2020

D & Under Mixed Epee:    73 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lange, Eric D2018  C2020 
2   Jaafar, Omar D2019  D2020 
3   Ash, Neil D2020 
3   Gilbreth, Miles D2020   
5   Miskell, William E2019  E2020 
6   Joseph, William D2019   
7   Dulisse, ALeX D2019   
8   Maier, Elijah E2020 
9   Lenahan, Conor  
10   Davis, Campbell D2019   
11   Mermigkas, John E2019   
12   Jackson, James D2019   
13   Atkinson, John  
14   Chakraborty, Rishi Narayan D2019   
15   Liu, Eric  
16   Meyers, Jory  
17   Ziminsky, Karel E2019   
18   Loubser, Dillon D2019   
19   Lim, Joshua D2019   
20   Pak, Matthew E2019   
21   Shah, Anuj E2019   
22   Vales, Keyan E2019   
23   Jarvis, David  
24   Chan, Tyler  
25   Kemle, Brian  
26   Corley, Avery  
27   Evans, Grant E2019   
28   Mattson, Rachel A. D2019   
29   Kim, Jeff  
30   Zhang, Eric E2020   
31   Guo, Shuliang D2019   
32   Merriman, Morgan  
33   Song, Ervin E2019   
34   Han, David D2019   
35   Pinckney, John E2018   
36   Hendrix, Leanna  
37   Brown, Matthew E2017   
38   Taubler, Michelle E2019   
39   Lores, Alicia  
40   Dorsett, Elizabeth E2019   
41   Webster, Davis E2019   
41   Fitzpatrick, Ryan  
43   Raff, Kaleb  
44   Allison, Zachary  
45   Rickman, Samuel E2018   
46   Procter, Jonathan D2019   
47   Yi, Daniel  
48   Keen, Joseph  
49   Brands, Michael  
49   Chang, Shane  
49   Moon, Nicole  
52   McCubbins, Tyler D2020   
53   Puvalowski, Ryan  
54   Lazcano Torres, Luis  
55   Jaafar, Hamza  
56   Cagle, Glenn  
57   Mackevicius, Nykolas  
58   Wang, Aidan  
58   Hayes, Zackery  
60   Chronister, Charles  
61   Ormes, Hudson  
62   Vales, Rylan  
63   Delemar, Joshua  
64   Bourquine, Preston  
65   Waddell, Kenzi  
66   Almuhawas, Abdulmohsen  
67   Alvarenga, Darby  
68   Ryu, Seri  
69   DeWitt, Sarah  
70   Fritter, Jacob  
71   Oliver, Rachel  
72   Price, Wade  
73   Dusek, Isabelle  
Mixed Epee:    100 Competitors, a A3 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Fayez, Sherif B2019  A2020 
2   Malloy, Patrick B2019  A2020 
3   Cai, Brian A2017  A2020 
3   Kim, Ethan B2019  A2020 
5   Fullerton, Houston A2019   
6   Kim, Alexander B2019  B2020 
7   Shin, Andy (Sung-moon) A2019   
8   Tinsley, Cole C2019  B2020 
9   Doeleman, Zeno A2019   
10   Munlin, Donovan A2019   
11   McIntyre, Kendric A2016   
12   Capellua, Tommaso B2019   
13   Benater, Lauren B2019   
14   Park, David B2019   
15   Jang, Jaeho (Jason) C2019  C2020 
16   Jung, Minche C2020 
17   Fayez, Ahmed A2016   
18   Webb, Jacob C2019   
19   Smith, Jett B2018   
20   Swenson, Keane B2019   
21   Gilbreth, Chance B2017   
22   Martin, Anthony B2018   
23   Jackson, James D2019  D2020 
24   Joseph, William D2019  D2020 
25   Baker, Julian C2019   
26   Travaglino, Stefano A2019   
27   Cho, Tyler B2020   
28   Gundubogula, Raj C2019   
29   Yim, Nathan C2018   
30   Norman, Christian C2019   
31   Pak, Matthew E2019  E2020 
32   Domkam, Alan D2018   
33   Parnas, Ely C2019   
34   Bender, Rhys B2018   
35   Parcelewicz, John D2019   
36   Miskell, William E2019   
37   Paramesh, Dhilan C2019   
38   Schneider, Allen D2017   
39   Jaafar, Youssef C2018   
39   Shah, Anuj E2019   
41   Capellua, Mariasole D2019   
42   Guo, Shuliang D2019   
43   Spangenberg, Joshua D2017   
44   Parnas, Apollo B2019   
45   Han, David D2019   
46   Lim, Joshua D2019   
47   Webster, Davis E2019   
48   Gilbreth, Miles D2020   
49   Ma, Bochen C2018   
50   Chakraborty, Rishi Narayan D2019   
51   Labrozzi, Aidan C2019   
52   Vales, Keyan E2019   
53   Jarvis, David  
53   Tison, John A2017   
55   Lee, Kennith C2019   
56   McGrath, Russell C2019   
57   Mermigkas, John E2019   
58   Song, Ervin E2019   
59   Marks, Luke E2020   
60   Dulisse, ALeX D2019   
61   Chronister, Charles  
62   Lange, Eric D2018   
63   Jiang, Hannah E2019   
64   Pinckney, John E2018   
65   Evans, Grant E2019   
66   Meyers, Jory  
67   Floyd, Sean C2019   
68   Maier, Elijah  
69   Davis, Campbell D2019   
70   Cristian, Ana B2019   
71   Taubler, Michelle E2019   
72   Moon, Nicole  
73   Lenahan, Conor  
74   Liu, Eric  
75   Chan, Tyler  
76   Dorsett, Elizabeth E2019   
77   Ash, Neil  
78   Procter, Jonathan D2019   
79   Edwards, Darby C2017   
79   Lazcano Torres, Luis  
81   Yi, Daniel  
82   Merriman, Morgan  
83   Wang, Aidan  
84   Wagner, Lyndsay C2018   
85   Ziminsky, Karel E2019   
86   Le, Tan  
86   Rickman, Samuel E2018   
88   Adibzadeh, Mehrdad E2019   
89   Lores, Alicia  
90   Kemle, Brian  
91   Brands, Michael  
92   Raff, Kaleb  
93   DeWitt, Sarah  
94   Fitzpatrick, Ryan  
94   Price, Wade  
96   Hayes, Zackery  
97   Alvarenga, Darby  
98   Almuhawas, Abdulmohsen  
99   Dusek, Isabelle  
99   Puvalowski, Ryan  
D & Under Mixed Foil:    29 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yoon, Nicholas D2019  C2020 
2   Viveros, Evan D2019  D2020 
3   Malloy, Patrick E2019  D2020 
3   Rudolph, Max D2019  D2020 
5   Curtis, William D2019   
6   Lim, Joshua E2020 
7   Hussain, Mustafa E2020 
8   Edwards, Darby E2019  E2020 
9   Casper, Emily E2019   
10   Viveros, Antonio  
11   Vinel, Alexander D2017   
12   Viveros, Oscar  
13   McLaurin, Megan  
14   Lee, David  
15   Bohdan, Samuel  
16   Olvera, Adriana  
17   Sorrells, Brea  
18   Mathew, Esther  
19   Morrow, Hope  
20   Uselton, Kaden  
21   Raff, Kaleb  
22   Liotta, Madison  
23   Maier, Elijah  
24   Yoo, Kristie  
25   Oliver, Rachel  
26   Lindsey, Duncan  
27   Matsunaga, Alysa  
28   Alvarenga, Darby  
29   Soleymani, Jennifer  
Mixed Foil:    34 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Deshmukh, Parth B2019  B2020 
2   Droutman, Ryan C2020   
3   Jorgensen, Alexander C2020   
3   Makogon, Daniel A2017   
5   Bouie, Jacob C2017   
6   Park, Kevin C2016   
7   Rudolph, Max D2019  D2020 
8   Chaparro, Alejandra C2018   
9   Malloy, Patrick E2019  E2020 
10   Yoon, Nicholas D2019   
11   Webb, Jacob C2017   
12   Viveros, Evan D2019   
13   Vinel, Alexander D2017   
14   Bernstein, Matt C2019   
15   Adibzadeh, Mehrdad E2018   
16   Curtis, William D2019   
17   Hussain, Mustafa  
18   Butfiloski, Cooper  
19   Lim, Joshua  
20   Mathew, Esther  
21   Edwards, Darby E2019   
22   Viveros, Antonio  
23   Uselton, Kaden  
24   Liotta, Madison  
25   Viveros, Oscar  
26   Oliver, Rachel  
27   Bohdan, Samuel  
28   Sorrells, Brea  
29   Olvera, Adriana  
30   McLaurin, Megan  
31   Maier, Elijah  
32   Raff, Kaleb  
33   Alvarenga, Darby  
34   Soleymani, Jennifer  
D & Under Mixed Saber:    43 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lindholm, Oliver C2020 
2   Eichhorn, Lukas D2020 
3   Dickinson, Leonard D2019  D2020 
3   Silva, Daniel D2019  D2020 
5   Lu, Caleb D2019   
6   Kellner, Taylor D2020   
7   Jacob, Bret D2019   
8   Loggins, Austin D2020   
9   Patel, Jeet D2019   
10   Crowley, James  
11   DeShetler, Scott  
12   Wiseman, Derrick D2016   
13   Richerson, James D2019   
14   Hamill, Daniel E2020   
15   Lemus-Iakovidou, Alexandra  
16   Graham, Ian  
17   Dawson, Todd E2019   
18   Kale, Omkar  
19   Robinson, Wesley  
20   Orlofsky, Sydney E2019   
21   Schipper, Bonnie  
22   Boone, Jason  
23   Baker, Matthew  
24   Holder, Thomas  
25   Wood, Mitchell  
26   He, Nikaia D2019   
27   Bond, Christopher  
28   Kieu, Jimmy  
29   Belnap, Sophie  
30   Jayasankar, Hari  
31   Chen, Ethan  
32   Maragulova, Veronika  
33   Ozme R, Joseph  
34   Taylor, Kathleen  
35   Sanders, Brittany  
36   Kamath, Meghna  
37   Holevinski, Anthony  
38   Cho, Kyung Jin  
39   Vidrine, Odile  
40   Conrey, Chris  
41   Girard, Parker  
42   Liu, Iris  
43   Creveling, Kathryn  
Mixed Saber:    44 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Menke, Kavya C2019  C2020 
2   Eichhorn, Lukas D2020 
3   Du, Gavin D2019  D2020 
3   Fonzo, Ian C2019   
5   Lisso, Ria D2019   
6   Rich, Jack C2019   
7   Wallace, Cade C2019   
8   Rauls, Jackson C2018   
9   Edwards, Darby C2019   
10   Dickinson, Leonard D2019   
11   Kellner, Taylor D2020   
12   Lu, Caleb D2019   
13   Lindholm, Oliver  
14   Richerson, James D2019   
15   Loggins, Austin D2020   
16   Dawson, Todd E2019   
17   Crowley, James  
18   Patel, Jeet D2019   
19   Graham, Ian  
20   Hamill, Daniel E2020   
21   Sanders, Brittany E2019   
22   He, Nikaia D2019   
23   Boone, Jason  
24   Robinson, Wesley  
25   Jayasankar, Hari  
26   Holder, Thomas  
27   Kieu, Jimmy  
28   Girard, Parker  
29   Vidrine, Odile  
30   Wang, Andy  
31   DeShetler, Scott  
32   Holevinski, Anthony  
33   Chen, Ethan  
34   Lemus-Iakovidou, Alexandra  
35   Orlofsky, Sydney E2019   
36   Liu, Iris  
37   Adibzadeh, Mehrdad E2019   
38   Taylor, Kathleen  
39   Ozme R, Joseph  
40   Schipper, Bonnie  
41   Conrey, Chris  
42   Creveling, Kathryn  
43   Cho, Kyung Jin  
44   Silva, Daniel D2019   
01/25/2020 - 01/26/2020
UNG Gainesville PE Complex: Gainesville, GA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.