Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: D-HP High School Invitational

Men's Epee:    40 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zubeck, Dominic A2019   
2   Svirinovskyi, Illia E2019  D2019 
3   Xiao, Zherui (Luca) C2019   
3   Eaheart, Brennan D2019 
5   Wang, William C2019   
6   Kerpel, Andrew D2019   
7   Thompson, Soren D2019   
8   Youngs, Benjamin E2018  E2019 
9   Shen, Brian  
10   Kirchner, Samuel  
11   Fitzgerald, Aidan  
12   Criswell, Thomas  
13   Bahrs, Daniel Henry  
14   Qiu, Jerry  
15   Wagenius, Per  
16   Paster, Eli  
17   Bernarte, Jacob Ryan  
18   Jones, Jaden  
19   Miller, George  
20   Nguyen, Quang (Benny) D2018   
21   Li, Parker  
22   Soutsos, Peter  
23   Wang, David  
24   Long, Joe  
25   Bouchie, Lucas  
26   Suh, Ryan  
27   Paulsen, Zachary  
28   Decena, Nathan Riley  
29   Nye, Oliver  
30   Starkenburg, Samuel  
31   PapasDennerline, Jake  
32   Wilmot, Anray  
33   Williams, Ajay  
34   Collier, Brian  
35   Gamble, Ethan  
36   Weatherly, Hugh  
37   Lu, Chenyu (Al)  
38   Bingham, Drew  
39   Menheer, Samuel  
40   Samis, Andrew  
Men's Foil:    42 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Patel, Aryoman B2019   
2   Lee, Connor B2019   
3   Anderson, David B2018   
3   Ryan, Francis C2019   
5   Tan, Jacob D2019   
6   Sinha, Verdhaan E2019  D2019 
7   Cornejo, Theodore D2019   
8   Buerk, William E2019  D2019 
9   Nie, Justin E2019 
10   Quan, Ian E2019 
11   Glover, James E2019 
12   Bennett, Ty E2019 
13   Dandu, Sudhamshu E2019   
14   Kwok, Kyle  
14   Jones, Gabriy'el  
16   Lesimple, Luke  
17   Bethea, Chase  
18   Cameron, Alex  
19   Robinson-levant, Bryson D2018   
20   Ferreira, Alan  
21   Otto, Ben  
22   Love, Darnell  
23   Kim, Jae Heon  
24   Roessler, David  
25   Tan, Chengshun  
26   Rivera, Eric  
27   Bates, Austin  
28   Takacs, Ian  
29   Tippett, Collin  
30   Kahn, Josh  
31   Nunez, Max  
32   Reddy, Shreyas  
33   Baek, Hyunwoo  
34   Logan, Syler  
35   Bonczek, John  
36   Nobles, Bryce  
36   Berghoff, Asher  
38   Kim, David  
39   Barnum, Elijah  
40   Scott, Joey  
41   Kornmeyer, Zachary  
42   Giles, Zachery  
Men's Saber:    37 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yan, Jack B2019   
2   Lai, Daniel D2019   
3   Altschul, James E2019   
3   Jaworowski, Matthew E2019   
5   Liu, Jonathan C2019   
6   Lu, Evan E2019   
7   Griffith, Joseph (Joe)  
8   Nagel, Alexander E2019   
9   Nwaru, Chimereze  
10   Coleman, Joseph  
11   Kilbourne, Lance E2018   
12   Evans, Pacey  
13   Smith, Malcolm  
14   Las, Alexander  
15   Bern, Brendan  
16   Dominguez, Angel  
17   Davenport, Joshua  
18   Weyna, Nicholas  
19   Walker, Robert  
20   Latman, Isaac  
21   Guo, Rui (Thomas)  
22   Smith, King-malaki  
23   Schrader, Dorian  
24   An, David  
25   Brutus, Caleb  
26   Chrisien, Harrison  
27   Su, Nathan  
28   Salinas, Alexander  
29   Colburn, Kyle  
30   Risko-Jaurez, Aiden  
31   Yost, Zachary  
32   Artley, Connor  
33   Smith, Jacob  
34   Litman, Michael  
34   DeRusha, Parker  
36   Augustave, William  
37   Roque, Daniel  
Women's Epee:    26 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Schlosser, Hope D2019   
2   Dorman, Gaby E2019   
3   Mensah, Emma D2019   
3   Janney, Erynn E2019   
5   Kravitz, Sarah D2019   
6   Samandas, Jackelyn  
7   Kulp, Louise E2019   
8   Ma, Annabel  
9   Stanley-Reckin, Jyetta  
10   Farley, Nora  
11   Jacobson, Amelia E2019   
12   Magan, Sofia  
13   Kustra, Lucia  
14   Linde, Kaitlyn  
15   Wallace, Hannah  
16   Rice, Georgia  
17   Menheer, Amelia  
18   Udani, Mary  
19   Valdes, Maria  
20   Boehmer, Bethany  
21   Wagenblast, Charlotte  
22   Altschul, Emma  
23   Gibbon, Emma  
24   Holt, Georgia  
25   Rubio, Soran  
26   Fisher, Evelyn  
Women's Foil:    27 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Vona, Elena C2019   
2   Luo, Ziwen (Emily) C2019   
3   Zhang, Ronnie D2018  D2019 
3   Dragne, Alexis C2019   
5   Chipman, Emma E2018  E2019 
6   McNally, Teagan E2019   
7   Starecheski, Sarah E2019 
8   Rodriguez, Celeste E2019 
9   Singhal, Reena  
10   Steel, Catherine  
11   Yu, Ruth  
12   Cao, Jacqueline  
13   Meilman, Sophie  
14   Lee, Sarah  
15   Vasan, Rachel  
16   Johnson, Jordyn  
17   Schmoldt, Kendall  
18   Stillmank, Violet  
19   Valdez, Lysette  
20   Pattee, Rachel  
21   White, Ashley  
22   Servin, Samantha  
23   Rath, Maliyah  
24   Lowery, Amira  
25   Pittman, Kate  
26   Morgan, Ireland  
27   Sterning, Maggie  
Women's Saber:    23 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Grzesiak, Brianna E2019   
2   Sobot, Victoria  
3   Walker, Za’Niya  
3   Isberg, Natalie  
5   Eagan, Emily  
6   Young, Becky  
7   Tsytsarina, Ekaterina E2018   
8   Su, Wendy  
9   McGill, Camryn  
10   Leeman, Amelia  
11   Maggie, Brennan  
12   Childress, Lily  
13   Wright, Jordan  
14   Richardson, Faythe-Elonis  
15   Ouyang, Wenyi  
16   Wejman, Sarah  
17   Herrero, Roberta  
18   Wilson, Madison  
19   Bobbitt, Alexandria  
20   Demarchi, Illiana  
21   Hinca, Lauren  
22   Roque, Denise  
23   Dedinsky, Natalia  
11/02/2019
Highland Park High School: Highland Park, IL
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.