Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: 11th Annual Yellow Jacket Open

D & Under Mixed Epee:    63 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Han, David D2019  C2020 
2   Jaafar, Omar D2020   
3   Joseph, William D2020   
3   Yi, Daniel E2020  D2020 
5   Webster, Davis E2019  E2020 
6   Lenahan, Conor E2020 
7   Ng, Joshua D2019   
8   Ford, Tillman E2020 
9   Berkowitz, Jeffrey  
10   Maier, Elijah E2020   
10   Kim, Ray E2020   
12   Bobertz, Hogan  
13   Corley, Avery  
14   Mermigkas, John E2020   
15   Wang, Maxwell D2020   
16   Nguyen, Audrey  
17   Trebon, Hayden  
18   Chronister, Charles  
19   Procter, Jonathan D2019   
20   Fitzpatrick, Ryan  
21   Dulisse, ALeX D2020   
22   Jeon, Hwidong  
23   Tilaka, Michael D2019   
24   Baskin, Miles  
25   Song, Ervin E2019   
26   Pavlinec, Jack  
27   Ryu, Daniel E2018   
28   Evans, Grant E2019   
28   Chang, Shane  
30   Smith, Naja E2019   
30   Gartner, Kara  
30   Hsu, Annabel D2017   
33   Miskell, William E2020   
34   Allison, Zachary  
35   Harris, Calvin  
36   Sperry, Gregory  
37   Price, Makalyn E2019   
38   Pak, Matthew E2020   
39   Arun, Vikhyat  
40   Foster, Nick  
41   Westraad, MacKinnon  
42   Scharf, Ryan  
43   To, Hang Minh  
44   Miller, Jakob  
44   Tracy, Samarra  
46   Hirsch, Jordan  
47   Price, Wade  
48   Shim, Yeonjae(emma)  
49   Song, John  
50   Ryu, Seri  
51   Rickman, Samuel E2018   
52   Thompson, Suzanne  
53   McArthur, William  
54   Schoen, Michelle  
55   Song, Austin  
56   Rowe, Jasper  
57   Manekar, Pooja  
57   Almuhawas, Abdulmohsen  
59   Rauls, Jackson  
60   Modulla, Yathin  
61   Gartner, Kacie  
61   Baldwin, Marissa  
Mixed Epee:    86 Competitors, a A2B3 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Shin, Andy (Sung-moon) A2020   
2   Bland, Ian A2017   
3   Anderson, Mathew T A2018   
3   Travaglino, Stefano A2019   
5   Martin, Anthony B2018   
6   Liu, Darren C2019  C2020 
7   Lange, Eric C2020   
8   Bender, Rhys B2018   
9   Cho, Tyler B2020   
9   Arias, Troy B2019   
11   Jung, Ho(Daniel) A2018   
12   Lenahan, Conor D2020 
13   Walker IV, Weymouth A2020   
14   Moon, Ryan C2018   
15   Gilbreth, Chance B2017   
16   Cristian, Ana B2019   
17   Cai, Brian A2020   
18   Joseph, William D2020   
19   Labrozzi, Aidan C2019   
20   Kim, Ray E2020   
21   Malloy, Patrick A2020   
22   Jordan, Austin C2019   
23   Kim, Alexander B2020   
24   Tilaka, Michael D2019   
25   Swenson, Keane B2020   
26   McGrath, Russell B2020   
27   Davis, Campbell D2019   
28   Han, David D2019   
29   Mermigkas, John E2020   
30   Liu, Wilbert C2019   
31   Chronister, Charles E2020 
32   Parnas, Ely C2020   
33   Chakraborty, Rishi Narayan C2020   
34   Gundubogula, Raj C2019   
35   Ng, Joshua D2019   
36   Procter, Jonathan D2019   
37   Benater, Lauren B2019   
38   Pak, Matthew E2020   
39   Ryu, Daniel E2018   
40   Floyd, Sean C2019   
41   Harris, Calvin  
42   Saylor, David B2019   
43   Crane, Matthew B2019   
44   Jiang, Hannah E2019   
45   Sperry, Gregory  
46   Lee, Kennith C2019   
47   Berkowitz, Jeffrey  
48   Park, David B2019   
49   Cunningham., John C2019   
50   Aton, Dave C2018   
51   Wang, Maxwell D2020   
52   Bobertz, Hogan  
53   Miller, Jakob  
54   Miskell, William E2020   
55   Song, Ervin E2019   
55   Parcelewicz, John C2019   
57   Price, Ethan  
58   Maier, Elijah E2020   
59   Webb, Jacob C2020   
60   Hirsch, Jordan  
61   Evans, Grant E2019   
62   Jeon, Hwidong  
63   Dulisse, ALeX D2020   
64   Webster, Davis E2019   
65   Chang, Shane  
66   Ziminsky, Karel C2020   
67   Yi, Daniel E2020   
68   Pavlinec, Jack  
69   Corley, Avery  
70   Gartner, Kara  
70   Edwards, Darby C2017   
72   Thompson, Suzanne  
73   To, Hang Minh  
74   Hsu, Annabel D2017   
75   Foster, Nick  
76   Fitzpatrick, Ryan  
77   Price, Wade  
78   Jan, Richard  
79   Almuhawas, Abdulmohsen  
80   Rowe, Jasper  
81   McArthur, William  
82   Schoen, Michelle  
83   Matsunaga, Alex  
84   Baldwin, Marissa  
84   Westraad, MacKinnon  
84   Gartner, Kacie  
D & Under Mixed Foil:    40 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Viveros, Evan D2020  C2020 
2   Rudolph, Max D2020   
3   Malloy, Patrick D2020   
3   Lim, Samuel D2020   
5   Choi-Slattery, Kieran E2019  E2020 
6   Williams - Howe, Sydney E2020 
7   Anderson, Sidney E2020 
8   Hussain, Mustafa E2020   
9   Edwards, Darby E2020   
10   Casper, Emily E2019   
11   Burns, Andrew E2019   
12   Novikov, Sienna E2020   
13   Hernandez, Veronica E2020   
14   Novack, Elana  
15   Killough, Klayton  
16   Viveros, Oscar  
17   Thornton, Zachary E2020   
18   McGuire, Gavin D2019   
19   Troop, Leia  
20   Bohdan, Samuel  
21   Uselton, Kaden  
22   Howard-Barr, Zoe  
23   Johnson, Nicholas  
24   Karnadi, Bayu  
25   Watkins, Christopher  
26   Viveros, Antonio E2020   
27   Cunningham., John  
28   Oliver, Rachel  
29   McArthur, Kemp  
30   Liotta, Madison  
31   Morrow, Hope  
32   Yoo, Kristie  
33   Lindsey, Duncan  
34   Jones, Malachi  
35   Delemar, Joshua  
36   Andress, Joseph  
37   Matsunaga, Alysa  
38   Soleymani, Jennifer  
38   Minshew, Dustin  
40   Wong, Gaby  
Mixed Foil:    54 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kuceba, Vitalijs A2019  A2020 
2   Paracka, Eric A2019   
3   Jorgensen, Alexander B2020   
3   Kuceba, Nikita C2020  B2020 
5   Yoon, Nicholas C2020   
6   Song, Leonardo B2019   
7   Boldor, Maria A2019   
8   Rudolph, Max D2020  C2020 
9   Kim, Alex C2019   
10   Bouie, Jacob C2017   
11   Wen, George C2019   
12   Webb, Jacob C2017   
13   Park, Kevin C2016   
14   Stutchbury, Carolina B2019   
15   Viveros, Evan D2020   
16   Lim, Samuel D2020   
17   Jung, Daniel A2016   
18   Donderis, A.J. C2020   
19   Jewett, Jamie C2018   
19   Hussain, Mustafa E2020   
21   Choi-Slattery, Kieran E2019   
22   Oh, Sean C2019   
23   Chaparro, Alejandra C2018   
24   Sage, Michael C2020   
25   Tran, Andrew D2019   
26   Bernstein, Matt C2019   
27   Killough, Klayton  
28   Novikov, Sienna E2020   
29   Buchenhorst, Anton E2020   
30   McGuire, Gavin D2019   
31   Burns, Andrew E2019   
32   Bohdan, Samuel  
33   Williams - Howe, Sydney  
34   Viveros, Oscar  
35   Hernandez, Veronica E2020   
36   Novack, Elana  
37   Edwards, Darby E2020   
38   Watkins, Christopher  
39   Viveros, Antonio E2020   
40   Anderson, Sidney  
41   Lindsey, Duncan  
42   Goebel, Alexander  
43   Minshew, Dustin  
44   Andress, Joseph  
45   Yoo, Kristie  
46   Soleymani, Jennifer  
47   Troop, Leia  
48   Karnadi, Bayu  
49   Johnson, Nicholas  
50   Liotta, Madison  
51   McArthur, Kemp  
52   Jones, Malachi  
52   Matsunaga, Alysa  
54   Wong, Gaby  
D & Under Mixed Saber:    41 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kellner, Taylor D2020  C2020 
2   Lu, Caleb D2019  D2020 
3   Chen, Andrew D2019  D2020 
3   Silva, Daniel D2020   
5   Progressov, Dmitrii E2019  E2020 
6   Chen, Ethan E2020 
7   Qi, Parker Bin E2020 
8   Newcomer, Rose E2020 
9   Graham, Ian E2020   
10   Hamill, Daniel E2020   
11   Crowley, James  
12   Jayasankar, Hari E2020   
13   Orlofsky, Sydney E2019   
14   Weatherly, Andrew  
15   Ardoin, Cameron E2020   
16   Delph, Spencer  
17   Nystrom, Sofia D2019   
18   West, Matthew  
19   Robinson, Wesley  
20   Schipper, Bonnie  
21   Son, Daniel  
22   Conrey, Chris  
23   Yang, Jenny D2019   
24   Kale, Omkar  
25   Lee, Taegon  
26   Sanders, Brittany E2019   
27   Holder, Thomas  
28   Liu, Iris  
28   Lupton, Annalia E2019   
30   Yu, Johnathan  
31   Hsu, Tammy  
32   Dalton, Harrison  
33   Lofgren, Reese  
34   Creveling, Kathryn  
35   Bowe, Trey  
36   Vidrine, Odile  
37   Guan, Yuejun  
38   Franchini, Erin  
39   Price, Walter  
40   Robinson, Tristen  
41   Taylor, Kathleen  
Mixed Saber:    44 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Rauls, Jackson C2019  C2020 
2   Silva, Daniel D2020   
3   Loggins, Austin D2020   
3   Rich, Jack C2019   
5   Edwards, Darby C2019   
6   Andrieux, Ryan E2020 
7   Lisso, Ria D2020   
8   Bond, Christopher E2020 
9   Wallace, Cade C2020   
10   Jayasankar, Hari E2020   
11   Lu, Caleb D2019   
12   Progressov, Dmitrii E2019   
13   Crowley, James  
14   Kim, Alex  
15   Graham, Ian E2020   
16   Chen, Andrew D2019   
17   Kellner, Taylor D2020   
18   Chen, Ethan  
19   Ardoin, Cameron E2020   
20   Wood, Mitchell E2020   
21   Lemus-Iakovidou, Alexandra  
22   Weatherly, Andrew  
23   Conrey, Chris  
24   Dalton, Harrison  
25   Nystrom, Sofia D2019   
26   Hsu, Tammy  
27   Robinson, Wesley  
27   Liu, Iris  
29   Schipper, Bonnie  
30   Le, Tan E2020   
31   Son, Daniel  
32   Delph, Spencer  
33   Bowe, Trey  
34   Yu, Johnathan  
35   Kale, Omkar  
36   Sanders, Brittany E2019   
37   Vidrine, Odile  
38   Creveling, Kathryn  
39   Robinson, Tristen  
40   Newcomer, Rose  
41   West, Matthew  
42   Yang, Jenny D2019   
43   Price, Walter  
44   Guan, Yuejun  
03/07/2020 - 03/08/2020
Georgia Tech Campus Recreation Center: Atlanta, GA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.