Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: 2019 Vango Young Dragons Cup

Y8 Mixed Epee:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wang, Arthur Xiuqi  
2   Yin, Justin  
3   Dang, William  
3   Sun, Elyssa  
5   Zheng, Ada  
6   Yang, Matthew  
Y8 Mixed Foil:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Liu, Sherry  
2   Song, Yuxuan Austin  
3   Yang, Austin  
3   Fan, Youhui  
5   Fan, Youzhi  
6   Wu, Maggie  
7   Lin, Wilson  
8   Tang, Melody Fujiao  
9   Ma, Ree  
10   Liu, Joshua  
Y8 Women's Epee:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Y8 Women's Foil:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Y10 Men's Epee:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hu, Lucas  
2   Guo, Robert  
3   Chai, Ethan  
3   Jiang, Matthew  
5   Ma, Yixing (Tiger)  
6   Yang, Eric  
7   Xie, Tianxu  
8   Yin, Justin  
9   Ma, Owen  
10   You, Daniel  
11   Li, Cyrus  
Y10 Men's Foil:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bernard, Cohen  
2   Wang, Jack  
3   Vollmer, Quintin  
3   Sui, Samuel  
5   Cao, Ray  
6   Bogorad, Jason  
7   Zhang, Jasper  
8   Lin, Johnson  
9   Li, Alvin  
10   Yang, Austin  
11   Liang, Eddy  
12   Song, Yuxuan Austin  
13   McDonnell, Fynneas  
14   Lin, Wilson  
Y10 Women's Epee:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yin, Julia  
2   Zhan, Nancy  
3   Li, Olivia  
3   Li, Azalea  
5   Cai, Phoebe  
6   Fan, Anina  
Y10 Women's Foil:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Song, Erin  
2   Liu, Sherry  
3   Wang, Annie  
3   Zhou, Michelle  
5   Davies, Ashley  
Y12 Mixed Saber:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Liu, Lawrence  
2   Wu, Yuwei  
3   Dai, Gary  
3   Gong, Ziqian  
5   Huang, Doris  
6   Gong, Zihao  
7   Liu, Xiaobao  
8   Li, Sonia  
9   Yang, Kevin  
10   Zeng, Alivia  
11   Zhang, Wu Xin  
Y12 Men's Epee:    31 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wei, Jonny  
2   Fan, Jackson  
3   Vodovozov, Denis  
3   Lin, Andrew  
5   Zhai, Avalo  
6   Wang, Zhixing Daniel  
7   Zhang, Braydon  
8   Li, Zachary  
9   Arkhipov, Peter  
10   Wei, Justin  
11   Gao, XuDong  
12   Yao, Bowen  
13   Wang, Yinan  
14   Jiang, Matthew  
15   Pan, Tristan  
16   Hu, Anton  
17   Chai, Ethan  
18   Zheng, Ray  
19   Xiao, Yichen  
20   Ma, Yixing (Tiger)  
21   Zhou, Jerry Songyuan  
22   Guo, Robert  
23   Jiang, Wuye  
24   Yang, Eric  
25   Fang, Hanning  
26   Hu, Lucas  
27   Xie, Tianxu  
28   Liu, Xiaobao  
29   Chan, Raphael  
30   Cao-Feng, Winston  
31   Campbell, Clark  
Y12 Men's Foil:    21 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Orr, Spencer  
2   Tan, Connor  
3   Roux, Martin-Oliver  
3   Xu, Ethan  
5   Xie, Jiajin  
6   Hu, Ben  
7   Hua, Aiden (Yinuo)  
8   Li, Chenglang  
9   Sun, Ryan  
10   Han, Richard  
11   Bernard, Cohen  
12   Chen, Ziwen  
13   Ding, Tom Zitong  
14   Yang, Hongyu  
14   Yang, Tianyi  
16   Golec, Nigel  
17   Sui, Samuel  
18   Xu, Jason  
19   Wang, Jack  
20   S hi, Dylan  
21   Ying, Kevin  
Y12 Women's Epee:    22 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Xuan, Nicole  
2   Li, Audrey  
3   Li, Yu  
3   Ai, Amy  
5   Yin, Julia  
6   Dong, Ava  
7   Li, Jenny  
8   Zhan, Nancy  
9   Qi, Jarynne Valerie  
10   Wang, Esther  
11   Su, Evelyn  
12   Fan, Catherine  
13   Fleming, Sophia  
14   Yang, Caroline  
15   Jiang, Meining  
16   Cai, Phoebe  
17   Chen, Mohan  
18   Fan, Anina  
19   Li, Olivia  
20   Li, Jiazheng  
21   Lu, Victoria  
22   Zhu, Angie  
Y12 Women's Foil:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Song, Yuqiao Aprille  
2   Davies, Ellie  
3   Chang, YuMiao  
3   Yao, Ada  
5   Wang, Xiaolan  
6   Chen, Yingjie  
7   Lin, Zhi Tong  
8   Song, Jenna  
9   Song, Erin  
10   Xie, Ling  
11   Wong, Chloe  
12   Cheng, Victoria  
13   Zhou, Michelle  
14   Yuan, Amy  
Y12 Women's Saber:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Y14 Mixed Saber:    12 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Li, Minghan  
2   Gong, Zihao  
3   Liu, Lawrence  
3   Gong, Ziqian  
5   Victoria, Zhang  
6   Straub, Tom  
7   Helpard, Seth  
8   Huang, Doris  
9   Dai, Gary  
10   Wu, Yuwei  
11   Yang, Kevin  
12   Zeng, Alivia  
Y14 Men's Epee:    19 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chai, Jonathan  
2   Yang, Edward  
3   Arkhipov, Peter  
3   Liu, Owen  
5   Lin, Andrew  
6   Yao, Bowen  
7   Leng, Kasper  
8   Gao, XuDong  
9   Wen, Zheng  
10   Yin, Zelin  
11   Jiang, Wuye  
12   Doyon-Verdon, William  
13   Doyon-Verdon, Gabriel  
14   Liu, Yuze  
15   Li, Daniel  
16   Wang, Yinan  
17   Yan, Bill  
18   Xu, Yunhan  
19   Wei, Jonny  
Y14 Men's Foil:    21 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   DeGroot, Blake  
2   Tian, Allen  
3   Orr, Spencer  
3   Zhang, Hua Xu  
5   Tan, Connor  
6   Zhong, Victor  
7   Li, Chenglang  
8   Zhou, Jimmy  
9   Tang, Luke  
10   Chen, Derek  
11   O'Brien, Devon  
12   Liu, YuCheng  
13   Fan, Jackson  
14   Sun, Ryan  
15   Nadeau Lavallee, Christopher  
16   Chen, Ziwen  
17   Bhatnagar, Nik  
18   Peng, Max  
19   Kronby, Max  
19   Eamon, Sam  
21   Yang, Tianyi  
Y14 Women's Epee:    17 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Xuan, Nicole  
2   Li, Audrey  
3   Yin, Julia  
3   Li, Yu  
5   Zhang, Huai Jin  
6   Ai, Amy  
7   Qi, Jarynne Valerie  
8   Su, Evelyn  
9   Li, Yunling  
10   Dong, Ava  
11   Li, Jenny  
12   Wang, Esther  
13   Hu, Yuetong  
14   Fan, Catherine  
15   Wang, Joanna  
16   Van Heerden, Robyn  
17   Xu, Yola  
Y14 Women's Foil:    13 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Davies, Ellie  
2   Dong, Zhe  
3   Li, Elizabeth  
3   Yao, Ada  
5   Chang, YuMiao  
6   Chen, Yingjie  
7   Lin, Zhi Tong  
8   Cao, Domi  
9   Wong, Chloe  
10   Ma, Jennifer  
11   Zhou, Michelle  
12   Tolpa, Faith  
13   Song, Yuqiao Aprille  
Y14 Women's Saber:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
11/09/2019 - 11/10/2019
Vango Toronto Fencing Center: Markham, ON
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.