Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: Denison University Winter Open

Mixed Epee:    42 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Arlington, Nicholas A2019   
2   Davies, Morgan B2018   
3   Ayush, Shah B2019   
3   Bogard, Matt B2017   
5   Provance, Amanda R. B2019   
6   Gray, Henry D2020 
7   Mcnicholas, Evan C2019   
8   Joseph, William D2019  D2020 
9   Lewis, Sophia C2018   
10   Partridge, Lucas C2017   
11   Vanderlinden, Mira C2018   
12   Goodman, Zachary C2018   
13   Provance, Allison B2019   
14   Mason, Alex A2017   
15   Bell, Julian  
16   Norconk, Claire D2018   
17   Vanderlinden, Brian C2019   
18   Gu, Brian  
19   Clark, Carson C2019   
20   Schultz, Rowan C2019   
21   Zalewski, Rosalyn E2020   
22   Nomani, Shibli C2019   
23   Ochs, Bradley A2016   
24   FIggins, Klayton E2016   
25   Garber, Robert  
26   Quan, Ian  
27   Campo, Andrew  
28   Landis, Geoffrey C2016   
29   Ryals, Sam D2019   
30   Hellman, Thomas E2019   
31   Silvania, Michael E2018   
32   Voelker, Charley  
33   Stevens, Jeffrey  
34   Eitzen, Carissa E2019   
35   Micko, Fritz E2019   
36   Tate, Leon E2019   
37   Boyles, Riley  
38   Lesperance, Jordan E2019   
39   Winkler, Samuel  
40   Wang, Peilin  
41   Finan, Ty  
42   McBee, Landon  
Mixed Foil:    28 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Burte, Alexander J. B2017  A2020 
2   Bear, Myles B2017  B2020 
3   Denman, Matthew L D2019  B2020 
3   Horsley, Alexander C2019  B2020 
5   Bookwalter, Tim E2019  C2020 
5   Horsley, Asherah A2020   
7   Owen, Ashley E2018  C2020 
8   Streb, Joseph A2019   
9   Fratian, Michael D2020 
10   Milson, Gideon D2020 
11   Chreky, Jacob D2019   
12   Wang, Duke D2018   
13   Weatherington, Jude  
14   Quan, Ian E2019   
15   Williams, Theodore E2019   
16   Kass, Sara C2019   
17   Gneuhs, Sam  
18   Ames, Tucker  
19   Lynch, Spencer  
20   Nazario, Alfonso E2019   
21   Ewbank, Nicholas E2018   
22   Hock, Andrew E2020   
23   Cook, Zachary  
23   Voelker, Charley  
25   Reilly, Conor  
26   Kilbane, Matthew  
27   Minor, David  
28   McCallister, Bryan  
Mixed Saber:    41 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Montgomery, Jadon C2018  B2020 
2   Buergenthal, Aaron C2019  C2020 
3   Benoit, Adelaide B2019   
3   Streb Jr, Joseph B2018   
5   Villarreal, Mateo D2019  D2020 
6   Haney, Vincent C2018   
7   Schardine, Ryan C2019   
8   Schardine, James E2019  D2020 
9   Szathmary, Michael E2019  E2020 
10   Rightler, Samuel C2019   
11   Lai, Daniel D2019   
12   Bookwalter, Tim E2020 
13   Liu, Edward D2019   
14   Cervantes, Fermin  
15   Shen, Christopher  
16   Daum, Alan  
17   Myers, Kaleb D2019   
18   Adhikari, Anubhav  
19   Pinto, Gabriel E2019   
20   Huston, Landry  
21   Boukhtin, Maxim E2019   
22   Udoh, Tessy  
23   Conn, Jackson  
24   Hu-Van Reeth, Xander  
25   Gluck, Myriam C2019   
26   Richer, Tyler  
27   Lapp, Laurie  
28   Tallman, Dylan E2018   
29   DiFilippo, Julia  
30   Stevens, Jeffrey  
31   Mourot, Alivia  
32   Winkler, Samuel  
33   Ryals, Sam  
34   Plaga, Quinn  
35   FIggins, Klayton  
36   Shukla, Anusha  
37   Heath, Mikayla  
38   Fencer Excluded
 
     
38   Churiwalla, Shivika  
40   McCallister, Bryan  
41   Chen, Taicheng  
Women's Epee:    23 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Vanderlinden, Mira C2018   
2   Pedersen, Kari E2020 
3   Norconk, Claire D2018   
3   Provance, Amanda R. B2019   
5   Qin-terrill, Tuuli  
6   Eitzen, Carissa E2019   
7   LeBlanc, Hayley  
8   Zalewski, Rosalyn E2020   
9   Lesperance, Jordan E2019   
10   Zeitler, Addy  
11   Provance, Allison B2019   
12   Emandi, Diyanshu  
13   Slaght, Jen  
14   Kline, Katarina  
15   Seifert, Denise  
16   Strasburg, Olivia  
17   Kline, Julia  
18   Stec, Helen  
19   Foster, Molly  
20   Gorman, Simone  
21   Abrahamson, Emma  
22   Nieves, Talia  
23   Palacio, Lysette  
Women's Foil:    8 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Owen, Ashley E2018  E2020 
2   De Laperouse, Nina  
3   Kass, Sara C2019   
3   Knopf, Jenna  
5   Wardzala, Amber  
6   Jacobson, Leah E2019   
7   Zhang, Tianying  
8   Tierney, Nor  
Women's Saber:    12 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Benoit, Adelaide B2019   
2   Gluck, Myriam C2019   
3   Mourot, Alivia  
3   Lapp, Laurie  
5   Heath, Mikayla  
6   Dunn, Linda J C2019   
7   Churiwalla, Shivika  
8   Udoh, Tessy  
9   DiFilippo, Julia  
10   Shukla, Anusha  
11   Merriman, Abby  
12   Turzillo, Mary  
01/19/2020
Mitchell Center, Denison University: Granville, OH
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.