Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: Longhorn Open 2019

D & Under Senior Mixed Epee:    39 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Phillips, Wesley D2018  D2019 
2   Davis, Scott E2019   
3   Lampe, Olivia D2017   
3   LaChapelle, Elijah E2019 
5   Gray, Connor D2019   
6   Pleshek, Daniel  
7   Parakh, Darayus E2019   
8   Chang, Jixiu  
9   Santer, Braden D2018   
10   White, Derrek D2016   
11   Towler, Alex  
12   Hew, Yayu Monica  
13   Taylor, Beth D2018   
14   Kortz, Austin  
15   Smith, Corey  
16   Moran, William  
17   Mazurkiewicz, Kevin D2019   
18   Thomson, Nathanael E2018   
19   Weyman, Trevor  
20   Nguyen, Victoir E2019   
21   Sandhu, Warispartap  
22   Schaff, Marlene D2019   
23   Kistner, Kyle  
24   Hentosh, Pierce  
25   Mask, Austin  
26   Fardal, John  
27   McCullar, Weston  
28   Oldham, Zachary D2019   
29   Dushyna, Valeriya  
30   Klar, Jeremy  
31   Dewey, Alex  
32   Quintanilla, Danielle E2019   
33   Jahangiri, William  
34   Sclafani, Henry  
35   Olarte, Simona  
36   Guidangen, Jason  
37   Roberts, Christian  
38   Zamarron, Anissa  
39   Gelato, Ashley  
D & Under Senior Mixed Foil:    46 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cha, Hyung Woo E2019  D2019 
2   Bellanca, Wesley E2019 
3   Rebthunovska, Oleksandra E2019 
3   Kim, Ian D2019   
5   Chen, Felix Young D2018   
6   Kuo, Evan D2019   
7   Hammel, Blaine  
8   You, Songmin  
9   Quinones, Diego D2019   
10   Davis, Scott E2019   
11   Pierce, Logan E2019   
12   Paez, Joshua E2019   
13   Saleh, Hazem E2019   
14   Reznik, Jacob  
15   Medina, Brett  
16   Xie, Haicheng (Frank)  
17   Tin, Ray  
17   Gilliam, Jason  
19   Zheng, Andrew  
20   Woodall, Ian  
21   Deng, Marcus  
21   Clowers, Matthew  
23   Erize, Francisco  
24   Prasanna, Advaith E2019   
25   Mallet, Catherine E2017   
26   Kim, Adrian  
26   Barnett, Harvey  
28   Franznick, Charles W E2019   
29   Sulter, Aurelie  
30   Montague, Dante  
31   Santer, Braden  
32   Appl, Eli  
33   Wiseman, Margaret (Daisy)  
34   Capra, Ethan  
35   McLean, Connor  
36   Kuo, Chris  
37   Fernandez, Cinco  
38   Balabhadrapatruni, Anirudh  
39   Quintanilla, Danielle  
40   Dewey, Alex  
41   Malkey, Abby  
42   Khan, Nadia  
43   Smith, Corey  
44   Mason-Darnell, Zoe  
45   Singh, Kushaal  
46   Palacios, Felipe  
Senior Mixed Foil:    47 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Griffin, John A2019   
2   Parkins, Ben A2018   
3   Thayer, Jake A2019   
3   Bratton, Jack A2019   
5   Taquet, William A2017   
6   Lewis, Paul B2019   
7   Rosowsky, Ahmed C2018  C2019 
8   Euscher, Alex Michael B2018   
9   Ruffner, Blake B2017   
10   Bellanca, Wesley D2019 
11   Li, Alex B2018   
12   Xie, Haicheng (Frank) E2019 
13   Song, Aiden C2019   
14   Rebthunovska, Oleksandra  
15   Quinones, Diego D2019   
16   Rodriguez Jr, Martin C2017   
17   Griffin, Emma A2019   
18   Jaume, Andrei C2019   
19   Hacker, Zac C2019   
20   Franznick, Charles W E2019   
21   Deng, Marcus  
22   Chen, Felix Young D2018   
23   Kuo, Evan D2019   
24   Boyd, Myrka B2019   
25   Montague, Dante  
26   Pierce, Logan E2019   
27   Paez, Joshua E2019   
28   Prasanna, Advaith E2019   
29   Jahangiri, William  
30   Schuelke, Evan A.  
31   Hammel, Blaine  
32   Gilliam, Jason  
33   Gener, Alejandro  
34   Mallet, Catherine E2017   
35   McNally, Christopher  
36   Kuo, Chris  
37   Bolerjack, Berton J C2019   
38   Zheng, Andrew  
39   Oddo, Braden  
39   Clowers, Matthew  
41   Davis, Scott E2019   
42   Woodall, Ian  
43   Sclafani, Henry  
44   Khan, Nadia  
44   Palacios, Felipe  
46   Myers, Tim  
47   Hernandez, Marc E2019   
Senior Mixed Saber:    28 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cheong, Heonjae D2019  C2019 
2   Henry, Dillon D2017  D2019 
3   Jean, Noe C2019   
3   Thayer, Jake C2018   
5   Escueta JR, Antonio V E2019   
6   Wu, Braden D2018   
7   Phillips, Wesley D2016   
8   Butler, James E2019 
9   Serwotka, Paul E2019   
10   Luebbe, Jost  
11   Jahangiri, William  
11   Garcia, Alexander  
13   Hoang, Vu  
14   Sclafani, Henry  
15   Kistner, Kyle  
16   Ren, Dayou  
17   Bellow, Nash  
18   Bennett, Avery  
19   Johns, Wyatt  
20   Weldon, Benjamin  
21   Mirea, Andrew  
22   Goldstein, Emily  
23   Sheffield, Andrew  
23   Pruitt, Jadie  
25   Kanu, Michael  
25   McNally, Christopher  
27   Myers, Tim  
28   Walts, Cole  
Senior Men's Epee:    38 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hurme, Tommi A2019   
2   Ortega, Josue I A2018   
3   Karausky, Joshua A2019   
3   Petroll, Jared Paul A2018   
5   Gasparovich, George B2019   
6   Guimiot, Henri C2019   
7   Saripella, Rohaan B2017   
8   Santer, Braden D2018  C2019 
9   Thayer, Jake A2018   
10   Saylor, Harrison B2019   
11   Holcomb, Wesley D2019   
12   Gray, Connor D2019   
13   Jahangiri, William  
14   Weldon, Benjamin C2019   
15   Davis, Scott E2019   
16   Kortz, Austin  
17   Towler, Alex  
18   Franznick, Charles W E2019   
19   LaChapelle, Elijah  
20   Phillips, Wesley D2018   
21   Hentosh, Pierce  
22   Amdahl, Hayden C2018   
23   White, Derrek D2016   
24   Pleshek, Daniel  
25   Mazurkiewicz, Kevin D2019   
26   Gener, Alejandro  
27   Parakh, Darayus E2019   
28   Mote, Kelvin C2018   
29   Fardal, John  
30   Mask, Austin  
31   Nguyen, Victoir E2019   
32   Thomson, Nathanael E2018   
33   Gonzalez, Michael C2018   
34   Oldham, Zachary D2019   
35   Weyman, Trevor  
36   Sheffield, Andrew  
37   Myers, Tim  
38   Sclafani, Henry  
Senior Women's Epee:    10 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ortega, Ivanna B2019   
2   Bourdeau, Emily C2018   
3   Taylor, Beth D2018   
3   Dushyna, Valeriya  
5   Hew, Yayu Monica  
6   Zamarron, Anissa  
7   Olarte, Simona  
8   Quintanilla, Danielle E2019   
9   Luo, Rong  
10   Gelato, Ashley  
10/05/2019 - 10/06/2019
UT Recreational Sports Center: Austin, TX
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.