Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: The 2020 Battle in Seattle Veteran Events

Vet Combined Mixed Foil:    16 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Koehn, Ted C2019  B2020 
2   Valentine, Iain B2016   
3   Powers, Doug C2018  C2020 
3   Klein, Johannes B2016   
5   Berke, Dan C2016   
6   Patterson, Jan B2018   
7   Beasley, Julien E2019  E2020 
8   Phillips, Dan E2020 
9   Lutton, Tom A2017   
10   Clausen, Matt E2019   
11   Carvey, Davis D2018   
12   Lutton, Patricia E2017   
13   Tearse, Bob  
14   Allan, Pete  
15   Kleinman, Joseph  
16   Zuckerman, Linda  
Vet Combined Mixed Saber:    9 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lundborg, Mark A2019   
2   Dewsnup, Kelly D2017   
3   Klein-Braddock, Kimberly B2018   
3   Willemse, Jamie  
5   Dirsmith, Benjamin D2019   
6   Feldman, Jill D2019   
7   Manson, Mark  
8   Reiter, Michael E2018   
9   Maslen, Cheryl E2017   
Vet Combined Men's Epee:    33 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cranor, Erich A2019  A2020 
2   Wallace, Patric A2018   
3   Perka, Mike A2019   
3   McTigue, Michael C2019  B2020 
5   Ameli, Sean A2019   
6   Johnson, Jeff A2019   
7   Segal, Mark A2017   
8   Suveg, Bela A2017   
9   Loeffler, Carl A2019   
10   Jensen, David A2019   
11   Varney, John A2019   
12   Neale, James A2019   
13   Clinefelter, Dennis C2016   
14   Moore, Michael D2017   
15   Hunter, Justin C2018   
16   Schulz, Andrew C2018   
17   Lipton, Michael C2019   
18   Walker, William B2019   
19   Fly, Paul C2018   
20   Rouse, Joseph B2019   
21   Beck, Brian B2019   
22   Evans, Allen B2017   
23   Skillman, Peter B2018   
24   Bridger, Denis  
25   Cropley, Theodore E2017   
26   Westmaas, Jonathan D2019   
27   Stellwagen, Kurt E2016   
28   Redding, Russel D2018   
29   Bertone, Charles D2016   
30   Roberts, David  
31   Robinson, Doug E2019   
32   Gridley, Dustin  
33   Weiss, Peter-Georg  
Vet Combined Women's Epee:    16 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jacob-Exum, Monica B2018  B2020 
2   Schmid, Carola B2019   
3   Telles, Anna B2018   
3   Haberkern, Kundry B2019   
5   Nanton, Shyamala C2018   
6   Bloomer, Suzanne B2018   
7   Glover, Cynthia C2019   
8   Morrison, Monica E2018  E2020 
9   Thouless, Helen D2017   
10   Swift, Erica  
11   Aher, Bonnie C2016   
12   Ameli, Cynthia D2018   
13   Sienda , Angela E2019   
14   Brown, Trish  
15   English, Stephanie D2018   
16   Hoover, Mignon  
01/24/2020
Rain City Fencing Center: Bellevue, WA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.