Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: Bill Goering Memorial - CO Cup #2 and Vets

Senior Mixed Epee:    38 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Blyth, Jourdain A2019  A2020 
2   Shugart, Henry B2019  B2020 
3   Cheris, Zachariah B2017  B2020 
3   Alaimo, Charles B2019  B2020 
5   Rees, Daniel A2019   
6   Celecki, Barrett C2020   
7   Brandreth, Garret B2019   
8   Walsh, Kevin B2020   
9   Smith, Jackson C2019   
10   Altman, Jeff A2016   
11   Kaji, Ty B2018   
11   Ebell, Ivan D2019   
13   Solter, Kai E2019   
14   Tsuei, Marcus  
15   Cole, Matthew C2017   
16   Strauss, Luke E2020   
17   Luna Martinez, Luis  
18   Baron, Sabina D2018   
19   Buvarp, Elisabeth B2019   
20   Goldman, Rami C2019   
21   Vaughn, Matthew "Manny"  
22   Eyman, Hans D2019   
23   Zhou, Jiasheng E2019   
24   Burch, Tristan E2019   
25   Li, Patrick E2019   
26   Tibbetts, Johnathan E2020   
27   Logue, Andrew D2017   
28   Kissingford, John C2019   
29   Holderness, Landon C2019   
30   Kruger, Mark C2018   
31   Hutchinson, Valerie C2019   
32   Coffey, Jacob D2019   
33   Weber, Nora D2018   
34   Kent, Elizabeth E2019   
35   Miller, Veronica C2019   
36   Davis, Emma  
37   Davis, Greg  
38   Torres, Nicolas  
Senior Mixed Foil:    6 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chen, Nicole B2019   
2   Miller, Jeffrey A2018   
3   Kissingford, John B2019   
3   Tsuei, Marcus E2020   
5   Mao, Rebecca  
6   Tuiakov, Danil E2020   
Senior Mixed Saber:    15 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   DOrazio, Joseph B2019  B2020 
2   Freyre De Andrade, Elian B2019   
3   Rabinkov, Anthony B2019   
3   Ermakov, Lev B2019   
5   Pope, Nico B2019   
6   Cappelluti, Ryan B2019   
7   Houtz, Jackson C2019   
8   Goering, Ashton D2019   
9   Gorton, George C2019   
10   Mehta, Nalin E2019   
11   Yoder, Bridget B2019   
12   Beitel, Noah  
13   Schwinn, Maxwell D2019   
14   D'Orazio, Isabella D2019   
15   Merritt, Gregory  
Senior Women's Epee:    25 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Buvarp, Elisabeth B2019  A2020 
2   Brooks, Tean A2018   
3   Hutchinson, Valerie C2019  B2020 
3   Totemeier, Ann A2019   
5   Daranouvong, Logan D2019  C2020 
6   Miller, Veronica C2019  C2020 
7   Meschia, Maggie E2019  C2020 
8   Wolf, Isabella B2018   
9   Hendrick, Heidi D2019  D2020 
10   Hausmann, Jennifer E2017  D2020 
11   Weber, Nora D2018   
12   Baron, Sabina D2018   
13   Saint-Phard, Shana  
14   Anderson, Claire  
15   Nietzer, Jo  
16   Smith, Dorothy  
17   Grogan, Hunter  
18   Bulk, Sierra  
19   Polis, Samantha  
20   Allen, Leanna  
21   Faricy, Aislynn E2019   
21   Gregory, Alex  
23   Davis, Emma  
24   Shade, Nadine  
25   Schell, Julia  
Senior Women's Foil:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chen, Nicole B2019   
2   Totemeier, Ann B2019   
3   Grogan, Hunter E2018   
3   Hayes, Grace E2019   
5   Schell, Julia  
6   Roloff, Katarina  
Senior Women's Saber:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yoder, Bridget B2019   
2   Hayes, Grace D2019   
3   Meschia, Maggie  
Vet Combined Mixed Epee:    15 Competitors, a A1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Anderson, Nathan B2019  A2020 
2   Rees, Daniel A2019   
3   Baer, Bryan B2017   
3   Kissingford, John C2019  C2020 
5   Totemeier, Ann A2019   
6   Cravey, Donald B2018   
7   Cole, Matthew C2017   
8   Gross, Louis D2019   
9   Hutchinson, Valerie C2019   
10   Kruger, Mark C2018   
11   Altman, Jeff A2016   
12   Sauthoff, Chris E2017   
13   Alperstein, Donald C2016   
14   Davis, Greg  
15   Shade, Nadine  
Vet Combined Mixed Foil:    7 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kissingford, John B2019   
2   Totemeier, Ann B2019   
3   Cravey, Donald E2019   
3   Johanson, David B2019   
5   Gilman, Stuart  
6   Nietzer, Jo  
7   Schell, Julia  
Vet Combined Mixed Saber:    12 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cravey, Donald C2020   
2   Zinni, Miho  
3   Zinni, Gene  
3   Wilkerson, Mary C2016   
5   Mehta, Nalin E2019   
6   Colter, Richard  
7   Main, Trent E2019   
8   Pagano, Steven  
9   Houtz, Mike  
10   Freyre, Rebecca D2019   
11   Petkov, Ilia  
12   Wake, Karen  
01/25/2020 - 01/26/2020
Denver Fencing Center: Denver, CO
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.