Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: SoCal Scholastic Fencing League Team Epee/Saber

Men's Team Epee:    5 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Harvard-Westlake
    Sha, Michael
    Palmer, Nathaniel
    Ward, Edward
    Suh, Victor
2  Brentwood Eagles 1
    O'Brien, Beckett
    Painter, Noah
    Levi, Ryan
3  Brentwood Eagles 2
    Del Valle, Lucas
    Tako, Mike
    Monroe, Carson
4  Chaminade A
    Galaviz, MacArthur
    Sauter, Luke
    Croutch, Justin
5  Chaminade B
    Hong, Xavier
    Riordan, Micah
    Ahn, Connor
Men's Team Epee:    3 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Chaminade Varsity A
    Fortner, Lance
    Catlin, Adam
    Ramos, Russell
    Reddington, Aidan
2  Harvard-Westlake
    Lee, Matthew
    Kim, Sterling
    Tolbert-Schwartz, Everett
    Ansell, Zachary
3  Vistamar Vikings
    MacDonald, Brian
    Handler, Adin
    O'Neal, Lucan
Men's Team Epee:    4 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Vistamar Vikings B1
    Kirk, Marcus
    Lee, Joshua
    Ortega, Julien
2  Brentwood Eagles
    Zhou, Alec
    Sun, Oliver
    Uranta, Jason
3  Harvard-Westlake
    Madison, Thomas
    Yeh, Preston
    McGinley, Walker
    Hwang, Charles
4  vapa team yes
    Roberts, Caleb
    Garcia, Ernesto
    Formentera, Clyde
Men's Team Epee:    2 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Vistamar Vikings JV
    Trim, Joshua
    Spencer, Cale
    Lin, Keyu Kris
2  The Terminators
    GuadrĂ³n, Jesse
    Celaya, Sebastian
Men's Team Saber:    3 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Brentwood Eagles
    Ross, Avi
    Ross, Eli
    Sun, Oliver
2  VAPA Neck Beards
    Winn, Thomas
    Formentera, Clyde
    Minera, Danny
3  YULA Panthers
    Lyons, Aden
    Gerendash, Joshua
    Iskowitz, Joshua
Men's Team Saber:    2 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Meme School
    Lira, Daine
    Kim, Maxwell Jackson
    Weinberg, Harry
2  Harvard-Westlake
    Rao, Rayaan
    Ahn, Matthew
Men's Team Saber:    3 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Harvard-Westlake
    Kim, Benjamin H.
    Wang, Ashtin
    Blaser, Jaden
    Mashian, Ryan
2  The Stabbies
    Bauer, Hank
    Korinth, Alexander
3  Chaminade Varsity A
    Ghotanian, Marc
    Marks, Ryan
    Choi, Jaemin
Women's Team Epee:    3 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  VV Jackrabbits
    Myers, Jeanelle Christina
    Myers, Helen Sophia
    Miller, Brandie
2  Harvard-Westlake
    Yeh, Samantha
    Wadhwani, Liana
    McZeal, Idalis
3  Chaminade Varsity A
    Cantalejo, Mary Alexa
    Wall, Sophia
Women's High School JV Team Epee:   
Place Team Members Club
Results not posted yet.
Women's Team Epee:    4 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Le Lycee Francais Lions
    Gauriat, Jade
    Biasiolo, Francesca
    Cosci, Angelina
    Drysdale, Lita
2  Harvard-Westlake A
    Tolbert-Schwartz, Cayley
    He, Belinda
    Schaffer, Sophia
    Salas, Helena
3  Chaminade A
    Ford, Rian
    Lee, Ellise
    Gaila, Sofia
4  Chaminade B
    Danko, Siena
    Tegtmeyer, Sophia
    Diaz-Jones, Emerson
Women's Team Epee:    3 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Vistamar Vikings
    Auchterlonie, Seven
    Gluckman, Tori
    Tadayon, Jazmin
2  Brentwood Eagles 1
    Ho, Samantha
    Iino, Sydney
    Bub, Blythe
3  Chaminade Varsity B
    Sahakian, Adrineh
    Sahakian, Arpineh
Women's Middle School (6th-8th grade) Team Saber:   
Place Team Members Club
Results not posted yet.
Women's High School Varsity B Team Saber:   
Place Team Members Club
Results not posted yet.
Women's Team Saber:    1 Teams
Place Team Members Club
1 Harvard-Westlake
    Kaleel, Caroline (Coco)
    Ganguly, Mohana
03/08/2020
Pasadena City College - Hutto-Patterson Gym: Pasadena, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.