Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: SoCal Scholastic League Individual Epee/Saber #2

Men's Epee:    24 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Phukan, Rohin E2019   
2   Palmer, Nathaniel  
3   Lagarnia, Luke  
3   Ward, Edward  
5   Sha, Michael  
6   Ferriere, Joshua  
7   Kim, Sullivan  
8   O'Brien, Beckett  
9   Dalva, Michael  
10   Levi, Ryan  
11   Reece, Chapin  
12   Croutch, Justin  
13   Friedman, Jonas  
14   Painter, Noah  
15   Nazarian, Jonah  
16   Sauter, Luke  
17   Sayeri, Preston  
18   Monroe, Carson  
19   Del Valle, Lucas  
20   Hong, Xavier  
21   Ahn, Connor  
22   Riordan, Micah  
23   Botros, Samuel  
24   Brusca, Maxwell  
Men's Epee:    40 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Soohoo, Jackson D2019  C2020 
2   Lee, Matthew B2019   
3   Koslu, Aidan C2018   
3   Foreman, Alexander E2019  D2020 
5   Fortner, Lance B2019   
6   Fees, Holden E2019  E2020 
7   Comer, Alexander E2019  E2020 
8   Kim, Sterling E2019  E2020 
9   Catlin, Adam D2019   
10   Thompson, Mitchell  
11   Yeh, Preston  
12   Brown, Kaleb  
13   MacDonald, Brian  
14   Zhou, Alec B2018   
15   Lee, Joshua  
16   Ramos, Russell  
17   Ansell, Zachary  
18   Formentera, Clyde  
19   Reddington, Aidan E2020   
20   Madison, Thomas  
21   Nachtrieb, Quinn E2019   
22   Handler, Adin  
23   O'Neal, Lucan  
24   Kirk, Marcus  
25   Witt, Zachary  
26   Roberts, Caleb  
27   Trim, Joshua  
28   Uranta, Jason  
29   Ontiveros, Miller  
30   Tolbert-Schwartz, Everett  
31   Sayeri, Ayden  
32   Chen, Brian  
33   GuadrĂ³n, Jesse  
34   Barresi, Isaac  
35   Song, Andy  
36   Larrivee, Benjamin  
37   Celaya, Sebastian  
38   Bakhaj, Benjamin  
39   Wacziarg, Simon  
40   Hwang, Charles  
Men's Saber:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kim, Maxwell Jackson  
2   Zhao, Aaron  
3   Kroon, Lucas  
3   Gilshteyn, Jacob  
5   Arroyo, Santiago  
6   Ahn, Matthew  
7   Weinberg, Harry  
8   Kim, Ian L.  
9   Chen, Zejia  
10   Rao, Rayaan  
11   Kim, Matthias  
12   Harte, William  
13   Nakayama, Matthew  
14   Jasper, Jett  
Men's Saber:    35 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Winkler, Lucas B2019  B2020 
2   Jeffords, Alex B2019   
3   Berger, Oliver D2019  C2020 
3   Kim, Benjamin H. B2019   
5   Hasnah, Henry C2019   
6   Bauer, Hank D2019  D2020 
6   Li, Joshua C2020   
8   Alkin, Isaac E2019  D2020 
9   Kim, Noah E2018  E2020 
10   Wallace, Taylor E2020 
11   Tippie, Alexander D2019   
12   Villa-Kowal, Ivan E2020   
13   Korinth, Alexander E2019   
14   Yoo, Joshua E2019   
15   Choi, Jaemin  
16   Mashian, Ryan  
17   Kwak, Kevin  
18   George, Noah  
19   Blaser, Jaden  
20   Bristol, Brijen  
21   Kaplan, Harry  
22   Ahmadizadeh, Radin  
22   Pados, Tamas  
24   Coleman, Zachary  
25   Marks, Ryan  
26   Manohara, Rajath  
27   Ross, Avi  
28   Wang, Ashtin  
29   Song, Matthew  
30   Abid, Zander  
31   Minera, Danny  
32   Iskowitz, Joshua  
33   Gerendash, Joshua  
34   Ghotanian, Marc  
35   Nassir, Dylan  
Women's Epee:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gauriat, Jade  
2   Mone, Kylie  
3   Barbara, Camille  
3   Tolbert-Schwartz, Cayley  
5   Qureshi, Nisa  
6   Cho, Emma  
7   Drysdale, Lita  
8   Stommel-Diaz, Charly  
9   Brown, Riley  
10   Noyes, Haley Mariam  
11   Tsui, Zoe  
11   Biasiolo, Francesca  
13   Gaila, Sofia  
14   Lee, Ellise  
14   He, Belinda  
Women's Epee:    25 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Young, Audrey D2020 
2   Qureshi, Aafreen B2018   
3   Geyer, Carolina E2020 
3   Candeloro, Katherine E2020 
5   Myers, Helen Sophia C2017   
6   Myers, Jeanelle Christina C2019   
7   Wadhwani, Liana  
8   Auchterlonie, Seven  
9   Yeh, Samantha  
10   SooHoo, Claire  
11   Johnson, Norah  
12   Browne, Zoe E2020   
13   Wolterbeek, Catherine  
14   Wall, Sophia  
15   Herald, Ariel  
16   Ho, Samantha  
17   Foreman, Elizabeth  
18   Gluckman, Tori  
19   Kim, Alyssa  
20   Bub, Blythe  
21   Demey, Amelie  
22   Miller, Brandie  
23   Cantalejo, Mary Alexa  
24   Nazarian, Sienna  
25   Mutell, Sophia  
Women's Saber:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Treacy, Aisling  
2   Zhao, Abigail  
3   Geyer, Victoria  
3   Kim, Caitlin  
5   Treacy, Fiona  
6   Kim, Eliza  
Women's Saber:    7 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Geyer, Carolina E2019  E2020 
2   Yin, Li  
3   Koll-Bravmann, Ryder E2019   
3   Miller, Brandie  
5   Kaleel, Caroline (Coco)  
6   Ganguly, Mohana  
7   Brar, Preet  
02/09/2020
Harvard-Westlake High School: Studio City, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.