Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
       Visit our sponsor: FencingTime.com!    


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: SoCal Scholastic League Individual Epee/Saber #1

Men's Middle School Epee:    26 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kim, Darius E2019   
2   Phukan, Rohin  
3   Bacigalupi-Feder, Gus  
3   Bruskotter, Reiland  
5   Wang, Devon  
6   Lagarnia, Luke  
7   Lee, Jaden  
8   Hunt, Aidan  
9   Crossman, Brandon  
10   Ferriere, Joshua  
11   Dalva, Michael  
12   Painter, Noah  
13   Copen, Samuel  
14   Sha, Michael  
15   Kim, Sullivan  
16   Reece, Chapin  
17   Tako, Mike  
18   Friedman, Jonas  
19   Galaviz, MacArthur  
20   Ward, Edward  
21   Sachs, Sebastian  
22   Del Valle, Lucas  
23   Gandin, Jacob  
24   Iyer, Pranav  
25   Levi, Ryan  
Men's High School Epee:    53 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Norbutas, Jackson B2019   
2   Emara, Omar D2019 
3   Catlin, Adam D2018  D2019 
3   Liang, Aaron C2019   
5   Kim, Sterling E2019   
6   Mohebi, Saam C2019   
7   Foreman, Alexander E2019 
8   Soohoo, Jackson D2019   
9   Ahn, Gus D2019   
10   Lee, Matthew B2019   
11   Zhou, Alec B2018   
12   Brown, Kaleb  
13   Kim, Aaron  
14   Comer, Alexander E2019   
15   MacDonald, Brian  
16   Tolbert-Schwartz, Everett  
17   Koslu, Aidan C2018   
18   Fortner, Lance B2019   
19   Fees, Holden  
20   Bershin, Izzy  
21   Na, Larry  
22   Spencer, Cale  
23   Ramos, Russell  
24   O'Neal, Lucan  
25   Thompson, Mitchell  
26   Larrivee, Benjamin  
27   Nachtrieb, Quinn E2019   
28   Barresi, Isaac  
29   Reddington, Aidan  
30   Drye, Joshua  
31   Ansell, Zachary  
32   McGinley, Walker  
33   Roberts, Caleb  
34   Valle, Sebastian  
35   Lee, Joshua  
36   Madison, Thomas  
37   Formentera, Clyde  
38   Yoon, Kyle  
39   Ontiveros, Miller  
40   Sun, Oliver  
41   Ro, Seung Min  
42   Ross, Eli  
43   Bramble, James  
44   Ngo, Ethan  
45   Wacziarg, Simon  
46   Kirk, Marcus  
46   Tan-Goldhammer, Danny  
48   Seidman, Bodhi  
49   Umholtz, Dieter  
50   Tan-Goldhammer, Joshua  
51   Trim, Joshua  
52   Chen, Brian  
53   Hwang, Charles  
Men's Middle School Saber:    19 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Patil, Aaryan  
2   Gianetto, Ethan  
3   Lira, Daine  
3   Miyasaki-Castro, Masanobu  
5   Zhao, Aaron  
6   Kim, Maxwell Jackson  
7   Williams, Rhiley  
8   Arroyo, Santiago  
9   Gilshteyn, Jacob  
10   Weinberg, Harry  
11   Kim, Ian L.  
12   Kim, Matthias  
13   Huang, Dylan  
14   Kroon, Lucas  
15   Ahn, Matthew  
16   DeArmas, Blake  
17   Jasper, Jett  
18   Fencer Excluded
 
     
19   Manuel, Theodore F.  
Men's High School Saber:    35 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hasnah, Henry D2019  C2019 
2   Berger, Oliver D2019   
3   Raja, Arnav C2019   
3   Kim, Benjamin H. B2019   
5   Bailey, Asher C2018   
6   Matsui, Alen E2018  E2019 
7   Tippie, Alexander E2018  E2019 
8   Alkin, Isaac E2019   
9   Reed, Samuel  
10   Yoo, Joshua  
11   Choi, Jaemin  
12   Korinth, Alexander  
13   Tann, Justin E2019   
14   Tieu, Ethan  
15   Bristol, Brijen  
16   Kwak, Kevin  
17   Winn, Thomas  
18   Max, Jake  
19   Kim, Kyle  
20   Kim, Noah E2018   
21   Sivakumar, Ashwin  
22   Blaser, Jaden  
23   Ross, Avi  
24   Wallace, Taylor  
25   Manohara, Rajath  
26   Jiang, Eric  
27   Mashian, Ryan  
28   Ross, Eli  
29   Molinari, Luke  
30   Rand, Micha  
31   Simpkins, Ty  
32   Abid, Zander  
33   Schiller, Aiden  
34   Marks, Ryan  
35   Doris, Charles  
Women's Middle School Epee:    19 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mone, Kylie  
2   Gauriat, Jade  
3   Qureshi, Nisa  
3   Barnow, Sasha  
5   Stommel-Diaz, Charly  
6   Drysdale, Lita  
7   Davis, Cameron  
8   Tolbert-Schwartz, Cayley  
9   Hakakha, Ava  
10   Ford, Rian  
11   Cosci, Angelina  
12   Noyes, Haley Mariam  
13   Harding, Katherine  
14   He, Belinda  
15   Biasiolo, Francesca  
16   Schaffer, Sophia  
17   Tsui, Zoe  
18   Brown, Riley  
19   Salas, Helena  
Women's High School Epee:    24 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Qureshi, Aafreen B2018   
2   Myers, Helen Sophia C2017   
3   Myers, Jeanelle Christina C2019   
3   Downard, Audrianna  
5   Wadhwani, Liana  
6   Bub, Blythe  
7   Kim, Alyssa  
8   SooHoo, Claire  
9   Wolterbeek, Catherine  
10   Miller, Brandie  
11   Johnson, Norah  
12   Nazarian, Sienna  
13   Demey, Amelie  
14   Ho, Samantha  
15   Candeloro, Katherine  
16   Cantalejo, Mary Alexa  
17   Foreman, Elizabeth  
18   Herald, Ariel  
19   Auchterlonie, Seven  
20   Iino, Sydney  
21   Wall, Sophia  
22   McZeal, Idalis  
23   Gluckman, Tori  
24   Crisp, Amailee  
Women's Middle School Saber:    12 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yang, Lea  
2   Treacy, Aisling  
3   Hitomi, Nadya  
3   Kim, Eliza  
5   Kim, Caitlin  
6   Geyer, Victoria  
7   Wang, Peijia  
8   Zhao, Abigail  
9   Tang, Genie  
10   Morrison, Avery  
11   Hunnius, Alexandra  
12   Duan, Chrystal  
Women's High School Saber:    10 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Koll-Bravmann, Ryder E2019 
2   Gutman, Valeria  
3   Tran, Ava  
3   Kaleel, Caroline (Coco)  
5   Geyer, Carolina E2019   
6   Brar, Preet  
7   Shannon, Sara  
8   Sun, Yilin  
9   Miller, Brandie  
10   Ganguly, Mohana  
11/03/2019
Brentwood School: Los Angeles, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.