Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: Capitol Division Junior Olympic Qualifiers

Cadet (U17) Men's Epee:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Salisbury, Cary E2019   
2   Bannen, Nicholas  
3   Chambliss, Logan  
4   Usdin, Anton  
5   Jordan, Anton  
6   Nagy, Ákos  
7   Bhattacharyya, Rohan  
7   Wozniak, Frederick  
9   Sellar, Ian  
10   Hughes, Enda  
Cadet (U17) Men's Foil:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Szego, Bence D2019   
2   Schreiber, Samuel E2019   
3   Massoud, Rami E2019   
4   Qiu, Christopher  
5   Wong, Ethan E2019   
6   Wang, Waley D2019   
7   Ferber, Oliver E2019   
Cadet (U17) Men's Saber:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lee, Aydan  
2   Bukowski, Broghan E2019   
3   Yee, Evan  
4   Moorehead, Patrick  
Cadet (U17) Women's Epee:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Drefke, Sigrid  
2   McLaren, Rachel  
3   Friedman, Zoe  
Cadet (U17) Women's Foil:    1 Competitors, a NR Event
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1 Zare, Yasmin  
Cadet (U17) Women's Saber:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cohen, Charlotte  
2   Johnson, Lydia  
3   Meytin, Sophia  
Junior (U20) Men's Epee:    8 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kim, Edward C2019   
2   Hensal, Nicolas B2019   
3   Wozniak, Ignacy B2019   
4   Bole, Samuel  
5   Salisbury, Cary E2019   
6   Reichbach, Solomon D2018   
7   Crowley, Daniel  
8   Kanach, Duncan  
Junior (U20) Men's Foil:    6 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Tian, Aaron D2019   
2   Paulson, Connor C2019   
3   Wedam, Rohan E2018   
4   Gisler, Benjamin C2019   
5   Wang, Waley D2019   
6   Massoud, Rami E2019   
Junior (U20) Men's Saber:    10 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Johnson, Langston C2019   
2   Simak, Joseph D2019   
3   Pan, Andrew C2019   
4   Moorehead, Patrick  
5   Kennedy, Liam D2019   
6   Yee, Evan  
7   Lee, Justin D2019   
8   Bukowski, Broghan E2019   
9   Browne, Jack E2016   
10   Rozental, Robert E2019   
Junior (U20) Women's Epee:    6 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Henry, Asha B2019   
2   Jakel, Sophia D2019   
3   Tejada, Mikaela  
4   McLaren, Rachel  
5   Erdman, Giselle  
6   Friedman, Zoe  
Junior (U20) Women's Foil:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Renton, Samantha C2019   
2   Korotcova, Anastasia E2019   
3   Zare, Yasmin  
4   Chao, Mia E2019   
Junior (U20) Women's Saber:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Johnson, Lauren D2019   
2   Dhar, Aamina D2019   
3   Shi, Cathleen D2019   
4   Wei, Vivian E2019   
5   Meytin, Sophia  
11/23/2019 - 11/24/2019
DCFC: Silver Spring, MD
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.