Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: 2019 Falcon Open

Y12 Mixed Foil:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Nofziger, Bennett  
2   Gao, Zachary  
3   Atencio, Alejandro  
Y12 Mixed Saber:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   White, Sidney  
2   Buhay, Kirsten  
3   Dudnick, Morgan  
3   Schoew, Margot  
5   Zoller, Noelle  
Y12 Men's Epee:    16 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Carrier, Gabriel E2019   
2   Choi, Kaiden  
3   Vrapi, Dorian  
3   Liu, Aaron  
5   Conant, Myles  
6   Kent, David  
7   Estrada, Aden  
8   Buergisser, Kai  
9   Gasparovich, Peter  
10   Nofziger, Bennett  
11   Gao, Zachary  
12   Atencio, Alejandro  
13   Anderson, Creed  
14   Schaff, Wolfgang  
15   Buergisser, Tae  
16   Miley, Walker  
Y12 Women's Epee:    12 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Leeder, Elizabeth  
2   Sykes, Elynor  
3   Xia, Amy  
3   Davis, Cate  
5   Ford, McKenna  
6   Chi, Chelsea  
7   Patelli, Anna Alice  
8   Anderson, Melody  
9   Park, Chloe  
10   Anderson, Delaney  
11   Carrier, Meredith  
12   Faricy, Aydann  
Y14 Mixed Foil:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sprague, Matthew  
2   Nofziger, Bennett  
3   Davis, Cate  
3   Gao, Zachary  
Y14 Mixed Saber:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Goering, Ashton  
2   White, Sidney  
3   Dudnick, Christian  
Y14 Men's Epee:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Strauss, Luke E2019   
2   Goldman, Rami C2019   
3   Carrier, Gabriel E2019   
3   Zhuang, Jeffrey  
5   Jones, Aiden  
6   Li, Patrick  
7   Vrapi, Dorian  
8   Gisler, Leo  
9   Harr, Carver  
10   Satterfield, Donald  
11   Schumacher, Awin  
12   Choi, Kaiden  
13   Gao, Zachary  
14   Lessard, Luc  
15   Kent, David  
Y14 Women's Epee:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kent, Elizabeth E2019   
2   Leeder, Elizabeth  
3   Faricy, Aislynn E2019   
3   Russell, Alison  
5   Davis, Cate  
6   Bulk, Sierra  
Junior (U20) Mixed Foil:    7 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Levin, Nestor A2017   
2   Park, Brian A2018   
3   Kinney, Samuel (Luke) C2019   
3   McGoff Medero, Jose Ignacio A2019   
5   Miller, Chance E2018   
6   Grogan, Hunter E2018   
7   Linder, Raegan  
Junior (U20) Men's Epee:    28 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gasparovich, George B2019   
2   Shugart, Henry B2019   
3   Brandreth, Garret B2019   
3   Yung, Zheng B2019   
5   Smith, Jackson C2019   
6   Kaji, Ty B2018   
7   Han, Matthew A2019   
8   Brislawn, Reilly C2019   
9   Maurer, Chip B2017   
10   Solter, Kai E2019   
11   Zhou, Jiasheng E2019 
12   Watson, William E2019 
13   Alaimo, Charles C2019   
14   Holderness, Landon D2019   
15   Goldman, Rami C2019   
16   Ebell, Ivan E2019   
17   Li, Patrick  
18   Coffey, Jacob E2019   
19   Walsh, Kevin E2019   
19   Zhang, Ruomu  
21   Luna Martinez, Luis  
22   Harr, Carver  
22   Gisler, Leo  
24   De Jong, Titus  
25   Zhuang, Jeffrey  
26   Jones, Aiden  
27   Satterfield, Donald  
28   Strauss, Luke E2019   
Junior (U20) Men's Saber:    14 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Smith, David B2019   
2   Singer, Carson A2019   
3   Pope, Nico D2019   
3   Ermakov, Lev D2019   
5   Barber, Brendan C2019   
6   Houtz, Jackson C2019   
7   Possick, Owen B2017   
8   Xu, Luke D2019   
9   Brislawn, Reilly D2018   
10   Neuheardt, Peter E2019   
11   Goering, Ashton  
12   Rabinkov, Anthony D2019   
13   Gorton, George D2019   
14   Scherer, Max E2019   
Junior (U20) Women's Epee:    20 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Miller, Veronica C2019   
2   Wolf, Isabella B2018   
3   Schaff, Marlene D2018  D2019 
3   Moskoff, Tessa C2019   
5   Priddy, Hannah E2019 
6   Funston, Lauren E2018  E2019 
7   Sinha, Zara E2019 
8   Baron, Sabina D2018   
9   Kent, Elizabeth E2019   
10   Russell, Renata C2019   
11   Daranouvong, Logan D2019   
12   Park, Ashley C2018   
13   Weber, Nora D2018   
14   Meschia, Maggie  
15   Russell, Alison  
16   Wheeler, Luna  
17   Gregory, Alex  
18   Faricy, Aislynn E2019   
19   Rainey, Zoe-Andrea  
20   Bulk, Sierra  
Junior (U20) Women's Saber:    9 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Shea, Erin B2017   
2   Holmes, Emma  
3   Colter, Aurora  
3   Novick, Mia D2019   
5   Hurst, Kennedy E2019   
6   Buhay, Rachel B2019   
7   D'Orazio, Isabella D2019   
8   Beltran, Emilia  
9   Meschia, Maggie  
Senior Men's Epee:    42 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Han, Matthew A2019   
2   Blyth, Jourdain A2019   
3   Rees, Daniel A2019   
3   Brislawn, Reilly C2019  B2019 
5   Cheris, Zachariah B2017   
6   Shugart, Henry B2019   
7   Smith, Calvin C2018  C2019 
8   Allgeier, Peter D2019  C2019 
9   Maurer, Chip B2017   
10   Gasparovich, George B2019   
11   Alaimo, Charles C2019   
12   Yung, Zheng B2019   
13   Kimatian, Stephen A2017   
14   Boyce, Samuel B2019   
15   Allgeier, Axel C2019   
16   Coffey, Jacob E2019   
17   Brandreth, Garret B2019   
18   Altman, Jeff A2016   
19   Le Bihan, Henri C2019   
20   Kofroth, Zachary C2018   
21   Niebergall, Colin B2019   
22   Holderness, Landon D2019   
23   Smith, Jackson C2019   
24   Kaji, Ty B2018   
25   Solter, Kai E2019   
26   Walsh, Kevin E2019   
27   Trifiletti, Lawrence D2018   
28   Luna Martinez, Luis  
28   Richardson, Victor E2019   
30   Zhou, Jiasheng  
31   Mayfield, Aaron  
32   Kruger, Mark C2018   
33   Yee, Rex  
34   Kent, David "Chip"  
35   Kim, Eugene D2018   
36   Wall, Peter  
37   Ebell, Ivan E2019   
38   Eyman, Hans D2019   
39   De Jong, Titus  
40   Stafurik, John C2017   
41   Thoreson, Gary D2019   
42   Rodriguez, Eugenio  
Senior Men's Foil:    8 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   McGoff Medero, Jose Ignacio A2019   
2   Griffith, Jordan A2016   
3   Garlington, Dave A2019   
3   Tsuei, Marcus E2019   
5   Levin, Nestor A2017   
6   Kinney, Samuel (Luke) C2019   
7   Park, Brian A2018   
8   Clayman, John E2019   
Senior Men's Saber:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Goode, Matthew G. B2016   
2   Houtz, Jackson C2019   
3   Smith, David B2019   
3   Singer, Carson A2019   
5   Possick, Owen B2017   
6   Freyre De Andrade, Elian C2019   
7   DOrazio, Joseph C2019   
8   Pope, Nico D2019   
9   Wang, Alex D2018   
10   Gorton, George D2019   
11   Scherer, Max E2019   
Senior Women's Epee:    28 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Landwehr, Helen B2018  B2019 
2   Russell, Renata C2019   
3   Dunbar, Breck D2019  C2019 
3   Wolf, Isabella B2018   
5   Totemeier, Ann A2018   
6   Hendrick, Heidi E2019  D2019 
7   Daranouvong, Logan D2019   
8   Hutchinson, Valerie C2019   
9   Schaff, Marlene D2018   
10   Lantigua, Adda A2018   
11   Achterberg, Samantha C2018   
12   Park, Ashley C2018   
13   Funston, Lauren E2018   
14   Weber, Nora D2018   
15   Miller, Veronica C2019   
16   Moskoff, Tessa C2019   
17   Faricy, Aislynn E2019   
18   Rainey, Zoe-Andrea  
19   Baron, Sabina D2018   
20   Russell, Alison  
21   Nietzer, Jo  
22   Sinha, Zara  
23   Kent, Elizabeth E2019   
24   Wheeler, Luna  
25   Bulk, Sierra  
26   Schell, Julia  
27   Gregory, Alex  
28   Lundebjerg, Katie  
Senior Women's Foil:    7 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Guo, Kaitlyn B2017   
2   Wong, Allison C2018   
3   Cannon, Lira Julianna  
3   Mao, Rebecca  
5   Lutton, Patricia E2017   
6   Dang, Tricia  
Senior Women's Saber:    9 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Strzalkowski, Ola A2018   
2   Shea, Erin B2017   
3   Buhay, Rachel B2019   
3   Colter, Aurora  
5   Hurst, Kennedy E2019   
6   Holmes, Emma  
7   D'Orazio, Isabella D2019   
8   Yoder, Bridget C2019   
9   Van Havel, Faith  
09/14/2019 - 09/15/2019
USAFA Center Gymnasium: USAF Academy, CO
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.