Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: USF 8th Annual Oktoberfence

C & Under Senior Mixed Epee:    32 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mavrodiev, Nickolay E2019  D2019 
2   Langenderfer, Braeden E2019 
3   Krajacic, Alex E2019 
3   Pinero, Jose E2019 
5   Koustikov, Max D2019   
6   Marin, Lucas E2019   
7   Patel, Shloke  
8   Marran, Erik D2019   
9   DeForrest, Dan C2017   
10   Von Eschen, Benjamin  
11   Baron, Loic C2019   
12   Kossmann, Alexander E2018   
13   Bowden, William D2019   
14   Williams, McKenzie  
15   Kossmann, Raymond  
16   Baksa, Frances E2018   
17   Wheeler, Ryan C2018   
18   Pensula, Sophia C2019   
19   Perez, Gabriella E2018   
20   Cremona, Diego Maria  
21   Sundquist, Matthew E2019   
22   Macdonald, Cade  
23   Behensky, Brenna E2018   
24   Holt, Graham D2019   
25   Jiang, Yangying(Amanda)  
26   Provatas, Eustratios  
27   Pacheco-Matos, Jon  
28   Altuve, Alejandro E2018   
29   Maul, Judy E2018   
30   Davis, Jonah  
31   Bywater, Sydney  
32   McIntosh, Uma  
Senior Mixed Epee:    40 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jelev, Mario B2019  A2019 
2   Bucur, Rebekah B2018  B2019 
3   Moore, Jeremy A2019   
3   Garcia, Christopher C2019  B2019 
5   Koustikov, Max D2019  C2019 
6   James, Edward (EJ) A2018   
7   Handberg, Paul B2019   
8   Wagman, Robert D2019  C2019 
9   Alvior, Jacob C2018   
10   Thayer, Bryce B2019   
11   Alvior, Joshua Aethan A2019   
12   Bracelis, Josias B2016   
13   Pirkowski, Amanda A2018   
14   Russanov, Boris J. A2019   
15   Vernachio, Anthony B2019   
16   Williams, McKenzie  
17   Krajacic, Alex  
18   Goriunov, Ivan B2019   
19   Marin, Lucas E2019   
20   Langenderfer, Braeden  
21   Mavrodiev, Nickolay E2019   
22   Szokolay, Robert B2019   
23   Bowden, William D2019   
24   Baron, Loic C2019   
25   Williams, Ashley D2018   
26   Kossmann, Raymond  
27   Grosse, Michael B2018   
28   Von Eschen, Benjamin  
29   Pensula, Sophia C2019   
30   Bucur, Naomi C2018   
31   Dupree, Thomas C2019   
32   Pinero, Jose  
33   Gordet, Cristina B2018   
34   Holt, Graham D2019   
35   McFarland, John C2019   
36   Altuve, Alejandro E2018   
37   Sundquist, Matthew E2019   
38   Picot, Guillaume D2019   
39   Perez, Gabriella E2018   
40   McIntosh, Uma  
C & Under Senior Mixed Foil:    33 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yim, Alex D2019  C2019 
2   Ferguson, Jamal D2019   
3   Derbaum, Brandon C2019   
3   Derbaum, Ryan D2019 
5   Chaparro, Alejandra C2018   
6   Gozieva, Saidakhon E2019 
7   Donderis, A.J. E2019   
8   O'Connor, Kristian E2019   
9   Aldrich, Peter D2018   
10   Cederquist, Zachary  
11   Kim, Chaemin E2019   
12   Choy, Spencer  
13   Drysdale, Andrew  
14   Lee, Jacob  
15   Marshall, Henry  
16   Marshall, Liam  
17   Chapin, Laura E2019   
18   Jones, Mark D2018   
19   Taylor, Shayla  
20   Lakatis, Jake  
21   Kandagadla, Rishi  
22   Casper, Emily  
23   Batra, Savita E2019   
24   Meighan, Joshua  
25   Steinman, Jack E2017   
26   Beck, Kelsey E2019   
27   Ramdeen, Devindra  
28   McFarland, John E2018   
29   Crusan, Gavin  
30   Isaacson, Mary Beth  
31   Lukacz, Oliwia  
32   Hassab, Bernard  
Senior Mixed Foil:    21 Competitors, a A1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Tierney, David A2019   
2   Griffith, Jack B2019   
3   Slowinski, Maia B2018   
3   Moore, Jeremy A2019   
5   Yim, Alex D2019   
6   Aldrich, Peter D2018  D2019 
7   Hernandez, Susanne B2018   
8   Jiang, Yangying(Amanda) D2019   
9   Godin, Paul  
10   Gozieva, Saidakhon C2017   
11   Diaz, Julio A2018   
12   Lewis, Jared C2018   
13   Donderis, A.J.  
14   Bracelis, Josias  
15   O'Connor, Kristian E2019   
16   Kim, Chaemin E2019   
17   Kossmann, Alexander  
18   Choy, Spencer  
19   Taylor, Shayla  
20   Steinman, Jack E2017   
21   Beck, Kelsey E2019   
D & Under Senior Mixed Saber:    15 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Norman, Lillia D2019   
2   San Juan, Glen E2019   
3   Marshall, Liam E2019 
3   Dupree, Thomas E2018  E2019 
5   Durand, Leandro  
6   Maul, Judy  
7   Sundquist, Matthew  
8   Cowper, Shane E2019   
9   McIntosh, Uma  
10   Donderis, A.J.  
11   Chapin, Laura  
12   Fiscella, Andrew E2018   
13   McQueeney, Michael  
14   Hassab, Bernard  
15   Marshall, Henry  
Senior Mixed Saber:    7 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Karnes, Jameson C2019   
2   Norman, Lillia D2019   
3   Bowden, William E2019   
3   Dupree, Thomas E2018   
5   Cowper, Shane E2019   
6   Fiscella, Andrew E2018   
7   McIntosh, Uma  
09/21/2019
USF North Gym: Tampa, FL
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.