Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: Great Lakes High School JV Tourney 2019

E & Under Men's Epee:    17 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Tan, Chengyao E2019 
2   Shen, Brian  
3   Jones, Jaden  
3   Lu, Chenyu (Al)  
5   Kirchner, Samuel  
6   Tu, Yuyi (Gavin)  
7   Wagenius, Per  
8   Kramer, Adam  
9   Soutsos, Peter  
10   Bingham, Drew  
11   Plankenhorn, Reese  
12   Heine, Arthur  
13   Suh, Ryan  
14   Nye, Oliver  
15   Oliva, Alex  
16   Miller, George  
E & Under Men's Foil:    16 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Johnson, Ric E2019 
2   Quan, Ian  
3   Bennett, Ty  
3   Fitzgerald, Aidan  
5   Kim, Jae Heon  
6   Thompson, Soren  
7   Wagenblast, James  
8   Jungheim, Matthew  
9   Ferreira, Alan  
10   Mckeigue, Joseph  
11   Berghoff, Asher  
12   McLaughlin, Skylar  
13   Himmelfarb, Daniel  
14   Watson, Kevin  
15   Goldbaum, Mason  
E & Under Men's Saber:    12 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Nagel, Alexander E2019 
2   Fountain, Gavin  
3   Ennis, Ronnie  
3   Lai, Daniel  
5   Las, Alexander  
6   Paster, Eli  
7   Moric, Nikolas  
8   Ferry, Warner  
9   Thomaston, Xavier  
10   Taylor, Edward  
11   Schall, James  
12   Chavez, Demetrio  
E & Under Women's Epee:    9 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dorman, Gaby E2019 
2   Magan, Sofia  
3   Kustra, Lucia  
3   Marino, Elizabeth  
5   Scheinfeld, Natalia  
6   Udani, Mary  
7   Demarchi, Illiana  
8   Quan, Emily  
9   Craig, Jadyn  
E & Under Women's Foil:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   McNally, Teagan E2019 
2   Rodriguez, Celeste  
3   White, Ashley  
3   Johnson, Jordyn  
5   Craig, Jessica  
6   Valdez, Lysette  
7   Steel, Catherine  
8   Baillos, Sarah  
9   Strohmeier, Isabella  
10   Urbaniak, Josie  
11   Wagenblast, Charlotte  
E & Under Women's Saber:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jeon, Grace E2019 
2   Sloan, Eleanor  
3   Sobot, Victoria  
3   Richardson, Faythe-Elonis  
5   Amuh, Janet  
6   Geiger, Abby  
7   Walker, Za’Niya  
8   Gong, Shiya (Sophia)  
9   Keith, Margaret  
10   Bobbitt, Alexandria  
11   Laroyia, Mira  
02/09/2019
New Trier High School: Winnetka, IL
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.