Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: Don Laszlo Memorial Cup 2019

Mixed University Epee:    8 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gajardo, Martin  
2   Booy, Tamara  
3   Martínez, John  
3   Van Marion, Kirsten  
5   Sayers, Kali  
6   Ostrikoff, Megan  
7   Brehon, Kayla  
8   Schlahs, Katelyn  
Y10 Mixed Epee:    5 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Murphy, Hana  
2   Hayes, Bricen  
3   Jiang, Serena  
3   Pelz, Nicolas  
5   McClay, Owen  
Y10 Mixed Foil:    11 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Anweiler, Nathan  
2   Seigel, Duncan  
3   Stoian, Alex  
3   Forbes-Semmens, Alicia  
5   Hayes, Bricen  
6   Xing, Jiangyu Jerry  
7   Li, Joshua  
8   Ross, Aidan  
9   Caro, Israel  
10   Xia, Ziheng (Ryan)  
11   Li, Xintian  
Y12 Mixed Foil:    14 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Seigel, Norah  
2   Biersteker, Lachlan  
3   Butler, Simon  
3   Wang, Alison  
5   Young, William  
6   Anweiler, Nathan  
7   Li, Jacob  
8   Linder, James  
9   Seigel, Duncan  
10   Ross, Aidan  
11   Ma, Hudson  
12   Zimmerman Rico, Melanie  
13   Lehr, Niklas  
14   Stoian, Alex  
Y12 Mixed Saber:    5 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Savatdy, Maya  
2   Ma, Hudson  
3   Kuksin, Eric  
3   Zhang, Eric  
5   Mukhtarov, Andrey  
Y12 Men's Epee:    9 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Smith, Colin  
2   McClay, Evan  
3   Bigam, Joshua  
3   McIntosh, Daniel  
5   Jiang, Daniel  
6   Burrows, Grayson  
7   Bezemer, Tristan  
8   Mihalache, David  
9   Styles, Jack  
Y14 Men's Epee:    8 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chan, Ryan  
2   Zabarka, Maxim  
3   Havkin, Mark  
3   Smith, Graham  
5   Yao, Kyan  
6   Smith, Colin  
7   Wong, Garrick  
8   Styles, Jack  
Y14 Men's Foil:    10 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Watt, Xander  
2   Lochhead, Alex  
3   Holt, Rawdon  
3   Luong, Arden  
5   Kryukov, Fedor  
6   Butler, Simon  
7   Biersteker, Lachlan  
8   Lehr, Niklas  
9   Lee, Mason  
10   Zhao, David  
Y14 Women's Epee:    6 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Filonova, Alisa  
2   Jasari, Gresa  
3   Gerez, Carolina  
3   Jensen, Kristina  
5   Toews, Kishina  
6   Lilles, Hannah  
Y14 Women's Foil:    6 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wang, Robin  
2   Cao, Angel  
3   Seigel, Norah  
3   Van Dyke, Sadie  
5   Stevenson, Alexandra  
5   Wang, Alison  
Cadet (U17) Mixed Epee:    17 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chynoweth, Euan  
2   Chan, Ryan  
3   Havkin, Ella  
3   Filonova, Alisa  
5   Smith, Eric  
6   Havkin, Mark  
7   Li, Ziyan  
8   Smith, Graham  
9   Brehaut, Alexander  
10   Pigott, Gavin  
11   Taylor, Tal  
12   Jensen, Kristina  
13   Gerez, Carolina  
14   Van Egmond, Lachlan  
15   Brassard, Ethan  
Cadet (U17) Mixed Foil:    7 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pan, Sullivan  
2   Stowkowy, Palmer  
3   Dintheer, Brandon  
3   Yau, Liam  
5   Jerrom, Bryce  
6   Seigel, Norah  
7   Luong, Arden  
Junior (U20) Mixed Epee:    10 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chynoweth, Euan  
2   Havkin, Ella  
3   Booy, Tamara  
3   Chan, Ryan  
5   Jensen, Kristina  
6   Ostrikoff, Megan  
7   Smith, Eric  
8   Filonova, Alisa  
9   Van Egmond, Lachlan  
10   Charchuk, Katie  
Junior (U20) Mixed Foil:    11 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bojanov, Boris  
2   Pan, Sullivan  
3   Wang, Robin  
3   Glen, Carter  
5   Dintheer, Brandon  
6   Stowkowy, Palmer  
7   Lin, Sophia  
8   Yau, Liam  
9   Cao, Angel  
10   Lewis, Emma  
11   Wang, Alison  
Senior Mixed Foil:    8 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bojanov, Boris  
2   Glen, Carter  
3   Stowkowy, Palmer  
3   Wong, Alexander  
5   Faunt, Harison  
6   Dintheer, Brandon  
7   Lin, Sophia  
8   Brehon, Kayla  
Senior Men's Epee:    7 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   McBreen, Jake  
2   Wong, Alexander  
3   Fedorov, Sergey  
3   Zolotukhin, Igor  
5   Pigott, Gavin  
6   Chynoweth, Euan  
7   Watson, James  
Senior Women's Epee:    14 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Havkin, Ella  
2   Van Marion, Kirsten  
3   Lyver, Karen  
3   Jensen, Kristina  
5   Booy, Tamara  
6   Konschuh, Gina  
7   Filonova, Alisa  
8   Ostrikoff, Megan  
9   Gajardo, Rosario  
10   Samulak, Claire  
11   Ostrikoff, Michelle  
12   Zima-Skokun, Marzena  
13   Brehon, Kayla  
14   Schlahs, Katelyn  
Vet Combined Mixed Epee:    6 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sheardown, James  
2   Fedorov, Sergey  
3   Konschuh, Gina  
3   Lyver, Karen  
5   Ostrikoff, Michelle  
6   Zima-Skokun, Marzena  
02/23/2019 - 02/24/2019
University of Calgary, Gold Gym and Auxiliary Gym: Calgary, AB
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.