Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: NEUSFA 2019 Pomme De Terre - TEAM EVENTS

Senior Men's Team Epee:    8 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  marx red
    Maczik, Adam W
    Andreev, Arthur
    Yu, Colin
    Zafft, Maximo
2  Bay State Fencers
    Mechkov, Iliya
    Hitchcock, David
    Carvalho, Daniel
    Wyrobnik, David
3  RIFAC
    Insler, Gabriel
    Insler, Ethan
    Lavenstein, Kinley
    McDermott, Brian
4  Fairfield Fencing Academy
    Dion, Justin
    Stevens, James
    Scott, Oscar
5  Blackstone Valley Fencing Academy
    Burke, Matthew
    Gregory, Abram
    White, Daniel
6  Shippy's Kids
    Tordo, Garrett
    Stusnick, Hunter
    Armstrong, Chris
7  The Real Bros of PFC
    Fenwick, Luke
    Brinton, Robert
    Marchant, Albert
    Alfaiate, Lucas
8  Vargas
    Spincken, Griffen
    Toth, Jack
    Bruggemann, Jonas
    Dembski, Clayton
Senior Men's Team Foil:    8 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  MFA
    Huang, Bin
    Wang, Brian
    Li, Brian
    Hu, Oliver
2  Moe
    Gruber, Samuel
    Andrade, Nicholas
    Sapienza, Stefano
3  Fencers School of CT
    Dobbins, Evan
    Welch, Kyle
    Schultes, Evans
    Hilmer, Michael
4  Olympia
    Chestna, Sam
    Yang, Adam
    Jimenez, Diran
    Zhang, Daniel
5  Alexander Batrak
    Craley, Thomas
    Sposato, Luke
    Batrak, Alexander
    Siegel, Elliot
6  BFC
    Cortizas, Jack
    Liu, Jonathan
    Bickford, Michael
    Hewes, Thomas
7  RIFAC
    Zhou, Timmy
    Degremont, Henri
    Marshall, Ian
    Schenck, Koen
8  IFC foilist
    Boutin, Nathaniel
    Cutler, Andrew
    Soares, Michael
    Boussy, Luciano
Senior Men's Team Saber:    3 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Musketeers
    Lo, Joshua
    Travers, Samir
    Czaha, Balint
2  2.5 Koreans
    Pedersen, Leif
    Lim, Ryan
    Cho, Sungmin
3  Boston Fencing Club
    Rai, Avin
    Raman, Easwer
    Brusie, Christopher
Senior Women's Team Epee:    7 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  OFC
    Vermeule, Emily
    Wade, Ava
    Robles, Elena
    Chretien, Pauline
2  marx red
    Bates, Cassandra
    Zafft, Tatiana
    Cobert, Helen
    Zafft, Sharrie
3  Bay State 2
    Provenza, Hannah
    Didonato, Gianina
    Carvalho, Maia
    Benning, Friederike
4  Bay State Fencers 1
    Kandel, Margaret
    Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia
    McNeill, Claire
5  RIFAC
    Biggs, Amelia
    Smuk, Daria
    Douglas, Julia
    Saal, Anna
6  BFC
    Baffa, Arianna
    Baffa, Caterina
    Pardo, Sarah
7  Marx Blue
    Kirkwood, Emily
    Parte, Isabella
    Siddiqui, Ammna
Senior Women's Team Foil:    6 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Marx Fencing
    Gong, Christina
    Hao, Alicia
    Zheng, Ivy
    Jing, Alexandra
2  Gold Fencing
    Zhou, Emme
    Ren, Olivia
    Li, Grace
    Shang, Andrea
3  RIFAC
    Breker, Anika
    Costello, Angeline
    Achilova, Feyza
4  KJE
    Wang, Ellen
    Shaw, Kayla
    Sadan, Jordan
5  MOE
    Kelly, Katherine
    Ma, Lina
    Molho, Sofia
6  Olympia Foil
    Shortall, Samantha
    Shen, Sophia H.
    He, Fenghuan
    Yu, Jaime
06/15/2019 - 06/16/2019
Brandeis University, Gosman Sports Center: Waltham, MA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.