Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: 2019 Great Lakes HS Conference Championships

Men's Epee:    48 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wozniak, David B2018  B2019 
2   Depies, Nicholas B2018   
3   Liu, David B2017   
4   Shin, Christopher E2018  C2019 
5   Wozniak, Sebastian B2018   
6   Wang, William D2018  D2019 
7   Kerpel, Andrew D2019 
8   Thompson, Soren D2019 
9   Tan, Matthew C2018   
10   Baker, Kobe C2019   
11   Ponticelli, Jared C2019   
12   Novachenko, Nestor C2017   
13   Bickers, Max C2018   
14   Xiao, Zherui (Luca) E2019   
15   Laska, Patryk E2018   
16   Ivakimov, Vasil C2018   
17   Carter, Gabriel  
18   Zubeck, Dominic C2018   
19   Niyazov, Sam D2019   
20   Norlock, Karl D2019   
21   Nguyen, Quang (Benny) D2018   
22   Fouts, Daniel  
23   Svirinovskyi, Illia E2019   
24   Chen, Alex D2019   
25   Sanchez, James  
26   Qiu, Jerry  
27   McWilliams, Maxwell D2018   
28   Nikols, Costa C2018   
29   Cruz, Boaz  
30   Gromov, Dennis  
31   Shen, Brian  
32   Youngs, Benjamin E2018   
33   Luna, Luis  
34   Wagenius, Per  
35   Li, Parker  
36   Bingham, Drew  
37   Eaheart, Brennan  
38   Kirchner, Samuel  
39   Artley, Keiran  
40   Criswell, Thomas  
41   Perrone, Ky  
42   Zignego, Ben  
43   Tersteeg, Adam  
44   Walsdorf, Joseph  
45   Kratoska, Daniel  
46   Kramer, Adam  
47   Long, Joe  
48   Menheer, Samuel  
Men's Foil:    49 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Romanov, Michael A2018  A2019 
2   Patel, Aryoman B2017  B2019 
3   Hergan, Daniel A2018   
4   Lee, Connor C2018  B2019 
5   Ryan, Francis C2019   
6   Anderson, David B2018   
7   Yi, Stephen C2019   
8   Kim, Aaron D2019  C2019 
9   Lawless, Patrick D2018  D2019 
10   Orr, Micah E2018  D2019 
11   Sinha, Verdhaan E2019   
12   Rice, Jackson D2017   
13   Cornejo, Theodore D2019   
14   Buerk, William E2019   
15   Robinson-levant, Bryson  
16   Cheney, Nick  
17   Wagenblast, James  
18   Johnson, Ric  
19   Kim, Joseph  
20   Lin, Nathaniel D2019   
21   Malone, Jesse E2019   
22   Colao, T.J.  
22   Kwok, Kyle  
24   Jones, Gabriy'el  
25   Chambers, Cole  
25   Otto, Ben  
27   Doherty, Matthew  
28   Lesimple, Luke  
29   Quan, Ian  
29   Peacock, Ross  
31   Jonas, Jacob  
32   Carrasco, Adrian  
33   Clark, Riley  
34   Rivera, Eric  
35   Bowers, Brighton  
36   Wember, Matt  
37   Sarnowski, Theo  
38   Brodkin, Nathan  
39   Mendoza, Gerard  
40   Culver, Leland  
41   Wilson- Miller, Viktor  
42   Zhu, William  
43   Kranenburg, David  
44   Stringer, Cooper  
45   Erling, Erik  
46   Fitzgerald, Aidan  
46   Scordato, Christopher  
46   Kazy-Garey, Christian  
49   Singhal, Raj  
Men's Saber:    42 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Vasilyev, Nikita B2018   
2   Yan, Jack C2018   
3   Durkin, Joseph E2018  E2019 
4   Levsky, Benjamin E2018  E2019 
5   Ham, Kevin E2019   
6   Kilbourne, Lance E2018   
7   Liu, Jonathan M. C2018   
8   Chan, Jacob E2019   
9   Nieto, Jacob  
10   Altschul, James  
11   Yoo, Steve  
12   Lai, Daniel  
13   Richardson, Gabriel  
14   McMahon, Brendan  
15   Hillyer, Ryan  
16   Celadina, Charles E2018   
17   Guidotti, Peter  
18   Villarreal, Mateo E2018   
19   Farias, Alec  
20   Nagel, Alexander  
21   Skatkov, Eduard  
22   Kielsa, Sebastian  
23   Derer, John  
24   Ben-Shahar, Tom  
25   Nielsen, Henrik  
26   Coleman, Joseph  
27   Kiedrowski, Alex  
27   Kelly, Nickko  
29   Oduwole, Joshua  
30   Morehead, Luke  
31   Derer, Jack  
32   Lawpattanapong, Tanadol  
33   Moore, Timothy  
34   Weyna, Nicholas  
35   Puthenthara Suresh, Sobin  
36   Frias, Leonardo  
37   Bern, Brendan  
38   Su, Nathan  
39   Moric, Nikolas  
40   Hoggatt, Josh  
40   Valdes, David  
40   Calleri, Loren  
Women's Epee:    46 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jhangiani, Geeta C2015  C2019 
2   Maroney, Gianna D2018  D2019 
3   Schlosser, Hope D2018  D2019 
4   Kravitz, Sarah E2019  D2019 
5   Mensah, Emma D2019   
6   Cabrera, Catherine E2018  E2019 
7   Jacobson, Amelia E2018  E2019 
8   Carmody, Kathleen E2018  E2019 
9   Dorman, Natalie E2018   
10   Samandas, Jackelyn  
11   Janney, Erynn E2019   
12   Linde, Kaitlyn  
13   Wallace, Hannah  
14   He, Xiao  
15   Strezewski, Sarah  
16   Dorman, Gaby  
17   Trauscht, Morgan  
18   Janda, Emma  
19   Varela, Katis  
20   Rice, Georgia  
21   Stanley-Reckin, Jyetta  
22   Aquino, Lauren  
23   Kulp, Louise E2019   
24   Aguilar, Julia  
24   Elsinger, Mary  
26   Rzhetsky, Anna  
27   Harris, Sierra  
28   Brumfield, Bria  
29   Trockenbrodt, Johanna  
30   Gyuk, Sophia  
31   Sanchez, Marisa  
32   Farley, Nora  
33   Bradshaw, Kaylyn  
34   Mufti, Alisa  
35   MacLeod, Abigail  
36   Gibbon, Emma  
37   Astorga, Destiny  
38   Kretchmar, Mary  
39   Park, Elizabeth  
40   Suson, Serena  
41   Joseph, Tania  
42   Udani, Mary  
43   Smereczynski, Amelia  
44   Fray, Josie  
45   Peterson, Misha  
46   Cherkasky, Cole  
Women's Foil:    42 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Vona, Elena C2018  C2019 
2   Taira, Aya D2019   
3   Luo, Ziwen C2018   
4   Coker, Bettina D2018  D2019 
5   Walker, Lauryn E2019 
6   Beitel, Sophie E2019 
7   Rehberger, Annika E2019   
8   Fountain, Samantha E2019 
9   Spott, Maritza  
10   Castillo, Ariel  
11   Streb, Lorelei E2018   
12   Shroff, Dhruvaa  
13   Chipman, Emma E2018   
14   Lin, Margaret  
15   Zhang, Jessica E2019   
16   Kim, Yoo-Rim (Ally)  
17   Markowski, Emily  
18   Men, Avelyn(Jingyi)  
19   Singhal, Reena  
20   Weaver, Michelle  
21   Rodarte, Julieta  
22   Kodaimati, Lina  
23   Yu, Ruth  
24   Harris, Courtney  
25   Silver, Melanie  
26   Vasan, Rachel  
26   Rodriguez, Celeste  
28   Bellot, Genevieve  
29   Kruder, Caitlyn  
30   Lerio, Kazea  
31   Bell, Dana  
32   Romanov, Liv  
33   Lustig, Rena  
34   Magan, Sofia  
35   Delafeld, Makenna  
36   Strohmeier, Isabella  
37   Johnson, Jordyn  
38   Knapp, Jenna  
38   Tancredi, Elena  
40   Lupian, Martha  
41   Jifas, Alexia  
42   Valdez, Lysette  
Women's Saber:    43 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kudriavtseva, Daria B2018   
2   Myers, Chloe D2019   
3   Hone, Katarina B2018   
4   Wang, Yanfan (Vivian) E2018  D2019 
5   Roh, Rachel B2017   
6   Bawa, Sanya C2017   
7   Burukhina, Alex E2019 
8   Michi, Sophie E2019 
9   Chen, Fangping (Martha)  
10   Batra, Simran E2019   
11   Grzesiak, Brianna E2019   
12   Sloan, Eleanor  
13   Sobot, Victoria  
14   Tinsley, Maggie E2019   
15   Jeon, Grace  
16   Schellin, Anna E2019   
17   Isberg, Natalie  
18   Tsytsarina, Ekaterina E2018   
19   Josephson, Shayna  
20   Walker, Za’Niya  
21   Amuh, Janet  
22   Deadmon, Gemmia  
23   Arden, Rebecca  
24   Buchlmayer, Alexandra  
25   Villani, Sarah  
26   Richardson, Faythe-Elonis  
27   Tiemann, Rylie  
27   Shah, Haley  
29   Dain, Lauren  
30   Sanchez, Andrea  
31   Whippo, Sarah  
32   Modi, Ashwini  
33   Pramod, Liya  
34   Barnes, Imani  
35   Childress, Lily  
36   Su, Wendy  
37   Dedinsky, Natalia  
38   Yang, Jenny  
39   Ceniza, Charity  
40   Krasinski, Kathleen  
41   Chanen, Bridgid  
41   Bobbitt, Alexandria  
43   Tersteeg, Eva  
02/02/2019
Catholic Memorial High School: Waukesha, WI
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.