Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: 2019 SPA Invitational

Junior (U19) Men's Epee:    31 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Miller, Kiernan A2018   
2   Paine, Evan E2019 
3   Herbel, Micah E2018  E2019 
3   Miezianko, Sebastian E2018  E2019 
5   Crawshaw, Ian D2018   
6   Castle, Aaron C2018   
7   Dressen, Jens  
8   Lisko, Thomas  
9   Piekarski, John D2018   
10   Erickson, Brody C2018   
11   Yelk, Oliver  
12   Reeder, Isaac  
13   Watson, Alex C2018   
14   Vezmar, Evan  
15   Mendoza, Gabriel  
16   Fassil, Isaac  
17   Rasmussen, Chris D2017   
18   Hlavka, Jack  
19   Roberson, Jared  
20   Herr, Christopher  
21   Chafee, Roan  
22   DeVerdier, Olof D2018   
23   Greene, Aidan  
24   Dhavileswarapu, Krithik  
25   Schiller, Allan  
26   Eggert, Jacob  
27   Wideman, Matthew  
28   Chen, Christopher  
29   O'Brien, Kamden  
30   Shoemaker, Oliver  
31   Seeger, Charlie  
Junior (U19) Men's Foil:    39 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sezer, Kaya A2018   
2   Oakland, Brennan C2018   
3   Wittenberg, Jackson D2018  D2019 
3   Lam, Ezekiel D2017  D2019 
5   Willett, Luc E2018  E2019 
5   Borger, Joseph E2019 
7   Watkins, Christian E2019 
8   Bernhardt, Hank E2019 
9   Shynkaruk, Quinn D2017   
10   McVea, Aidan  
11   Benford, Kailan  
12   Reyes, Dominic  
13   Conway, Brett  
14   Gunhus, Leif  
15   Gearhart, Jake  
16   Olson, Anthony  
17   Olson, Emerson  
18   Dusek, Hunter  
19   Jessop, Joseph  
20   Fechtmeyer, Theodore  
21   Parker, Jacob  
22   Moran, William  
23   Dayton, Eli  
24   Edlund, Sam  
24   Lee, Alex  
26   Spoden, Cole  
27   Hoernemann, Zach  
28   Konar-Steenberg, Gabriel  
29   Hussein, Mahamud  
30   Nur, Ilyas  
31   Irish, Thomas  
32   Shaker-Check, Luka  
33   Schneider, Zeke  
34   Sires, Preston  
35   Nelson, Alexander  
36   Hussein, Abdullahi  
37   Mickelson, Asher  
38   Thrasher, Ryan  
39   Jones, Luke  
Junior (U19) Men's Saber:    19 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Smitley, Tyler D2018   
2   Kelsey, Bennett D2018   
3   Pihlstrom, Richie  
3   Sun, Brandon E2018   
5   Rose, Andrew  
6   Swanson, William  
7   Mokbel, Abdelrahman  
8   Lynch, Liam  
9   Barocas, Rafael  
10   Saksena, Arav  
11   Uhler, Oscar  
12   Polley, Tobi  
13   Gulati, Jayan  
14   Zelazo, Sam  
15   Sun, Matthew  
16   Dopp, Alexander  
17   Pifer, Owen  
18   Smith, Taggert  
18   Hanna, Jack  
Junior (U19) Women's Epee:    20 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Boles, Savvianna E2018  E2019 
2   Hlavka, Maggie  
3   Anderson, Nora  
3   Nelson, Gwendolyn  
5   Flanigan, Kendra  
6   Li, Michelle  
7   Araye, Nasro  
8   Kaseno, Sophia  
9   Mohamed, Faisa  
10   Chafee, Val  
11   Abdullahi, Ekhlas  
12   Stoeckel, Sofia  
13   Herpers, Lilli  
14   Pavelka, Hailey  
15   Illescas, Frida  
16   Elbakkal, Laila  
17   Treat, Lucy  
18   Hlavka, Annie  
19   Weber, Molly  
20   Gaylord, Adrienne  
Junior (U19) Women's Foil:    20 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chamberlain, Lola D2018   
2   Boles, Sophia E2018   
3   Gerard, Moira E2017   
3   Pflaum, Philippa  
5   Roberson, Reina  
6   Mathison, Olivia  
7   Ronan, Audrey  
8   Kasbohm, Brianna  
9   McLaurin, Semini  
10   Gilbertson, Raina  
11   Binner, Sophie  
12   Hsia, Madeline  
13   Safi, Kowsar  
14   Eggert, Rachel  
15   Burt, Helen  
16   Kim, Claire  
17   O’Connor, Amelia  
18   Hausman, Emma  
19   Trierweiler, Anja  
20   Haner, Daria  
Junior (U19) Women's Saber:    15 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Robinson, Stella E2018  E2019 
2   Pete, Gillian  
3   Shaker-Check, Iris  
3   Freedman, Amelia  
5   Geilani, Salma  
6   Ahmed, Amina  
7   Wong, Isabelle  
8   Hahn, Anika  
9   Ostrowski, Annika  
10   Terveen, Elizabeth  
11   Wilson, Naomi  
12   Nwokocha, Amaka  
13   Ebert, Rebecca  
14   Fruetel, Kalissa  
15   Hasday Erbsen, Sarah  
01/12/2019
St. Paul Academy Gym: Saint Paul, MN
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.