Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: AZ Summer National Qualifiers and GCSGs

Y14 Men's Epee:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Y14 Men's Foil:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Y14 Men's Saber:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hjerpe, Wade  
2   Leith, Jack  
3   Rajan, Advait  
4   Salakhly, Mark  
Y14 Women's Epee:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Y14 Women's Foil:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Y14 Women's Saber:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hwang, Gabi  
2   Frey, Sarah  
3   Scott-Martin, Jordan  
4   Kelly, Ella  
5   Scardello, Ashley  
Senior Mixed Epee:    28 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Palacios, Justin B2019   
2   Poppre, Michael B2019   
3   Munoz, Charles C2019   
3   Fowler, James A2019   
5   Villani, Henry B2019   
6   Groom, Layne E2018  D2019 
7   Current, Sean B2019   
8   Wiegand-Shahani, Braden C2018   
9   Belcher, Simon E2019   
10   McManus, Farran C2019   
11   King, Charles C2017   
12   Eckard, Zachary E2019 
13   McDermott, Ethan  
14   Grande, Cody  
15   Werchan, Andrew D2019   
16   Kadalazhi, Sudarshan E2018   
17   Moore, James E2019   
18   Lynn, Heather  
19   Festin, Michael  
20   Faley, Alexis  
21   Ditmanson, Frazier  
22   Ciulla, Eric  
23   Wei, Xinyu  
24   Laursen, Logan  
25   McNevin, Grahame  
26   Burgess, Meredith (Merry)  
27   Zielinski, Evan  
28   Fowler, Stephanie  
Senior Mixed Foil:    7 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lin, Frank Jiang D2017   
2   Going, Nick D2017   
3   Baltman, Bradley E2019   
3   Kingsley, Daniel  
5   Dawson, Libby  
6   Dawson, Calev  
7   Gershenfeld, Ethan  
Senior Mixed Saber:    15 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Barber, William D2019   
2   Noble, Daniel C2018   
3   Gershenfeld, Ethan D2016   
3   Hicha, Paul C2017   
5   Leith, Jack  
6   Pitts, Connor  
7   Ramirez Amaya, Sebastian  
8   Rebello, Derek  
9   Ulibarri, Nevaeh  
10   Zhang, Nathan  
11   Roberts, Sam  
12   Gil, Ricardo  
13   Eckard, Zachary  
14   Groom, Layne  
15   Skocypec, Hannah  
C & Under Senior Men's Epee:    15 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   King, Charles C2017  C2019 
2   Munoz, Charles C2019   
3   Werchan, Andrew D2019   
3   Slotter, Benjamin D2019 
5   Belcher, Simon E2019   
6   Moore, James E2019   
7   McManus, Farran C2019   
8   Grande, Cody E2019 
9   McDermott, Ethan  
10   Wiegand-Shahani, Braden C2018   
11   Festin, Michael  
11   Ciulla, Eric  
13   Ditmanson, Frazier  
14   Zielinski, Evan  
15   Laursen, Logan  
C & Under Senior Men's Foil:    2 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lin, Frank Jiang D2017   
2   Going, Nick D2017   
C & Under Senior Men's Saber:    9 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Noble, Daniel C2018   
2   Barber, William D2019   
3   Rebello, Derek  
4   Pitts, Connor  
5   Zhang, Nathan  
6   Roberts, Sam  
7   Johnson, Tre  
8   Leith, Jack  
9   Rajan, Advait  
C & Under Senior Women's Epee:    6 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lynn, Heather E2019 
2   Faley, Alexis  
3   Donos, Nicole E2018   
4   Fowler, Stephanie  
5   Wei, Xinyu  
6   Burgess, Meredith (Merry)  
C & Under Senior Women's Saber:    9 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ulibarri, Nevaeh E2019 
2   Eden, Rosie  
3   Skocypec, Hannah  
4   Rosener, Riley  
5   Johnson, Isabella  
6   Rosener, Campbell  
7   Frey, Sarah  
8   Scott-Martin, Jordan  
9   Scott-Martin, Mackenzie  
C & Under Senior Women's Qualifier Foil:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
03/23/2019 - 03/24/2019
Barry Goldwater High School: Phoenix, AZ
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.