Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: Sun Devil Open

Senior Mixed Epee:    30 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Fowler, James A2019   
2   Thorne, Casey B2018   
3   Mattson, Kyle C2019   
3   McManus, Farran C2019   
5   Werchan, Andrew D2019   
6   Groom, Layne D2019   
7   Villani, Henry B2019   
8   Creekmur, Caelan B2018   
9   McNevin, Grahame E2019 
10   Munoz, Charles C2019   
11   Eckard, Zachary E2019   
12   Fowler, Mark E2019 
13   Kimura, Robert  
14   Wiegand-Shahani, Braden C2018   
15   Carnesi, Gregory  
16   Laursen, Logan  
17   Kadalazhi, Sudarshan E2018   
18   Festin, Michael  
19   Feyrer, Aubrey  
20   Faley, Alexis  
21   Wei, Xinyu  
22   Conway, Collin  
23   Gil, Ricardo  
24   Harness, Nathan  
25   Baldwin, Lauren  
26   Lynn, Heather E2019   
27   Ditmanson, Frazier  
28   Fowler, Stephanie  
28   Burgess, Meredith (Merry)  
30   Schoenfeld, Savannah  
Senior Mixed Foil:    10 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   McBryan, Teresa A2018   
2   Lin, Frank Jiang D2017   
3   Going, Nick D2017   
3   Baltman, Bradley E2019   
5   Dawson, Calev  
6   Dawson, Libby  
7   Haynes, Shanoa  
8   Li, Zhengjun  
9   Consley, Robert  
10   Berkenkamp, Andrew  
Senior Mixed Saber:    7 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gershenfeld, Ethan D2016   
2   Ramirez Amaya, Sebastian  
3   Kadalazhi, Sudarshan  
3   Larmore, Jonathan  
5   Gil, Ricardo  
6   Valenzuela Sanchez, Maria  
7   Consley, Robert  
Mixed Team Epee:    10 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Sinisters
    Wiegand-Shahani, Braden
    Munoz, Charles
    Thorne, Casey
2  Sparky
    Villani, Henry
    Werchan, Andrew
    Creekmur, Caelan
3  The Fowlers
    Fowler, James
    Fowler, Mark
    Fowler, Stephanie
3  Prey
    Gershenfeld, Ethan
    Lynn, Heather
    McManus, Farran
5  Gershenfeld
    Mattson, Kyle
    Groom, Layne
    Eckard, Zachary
6  Equipe Canadia
    Kadalazhi, Sudarshan
    McNevin, Grahame
    Feyrer, Aubrey
7  Toxic Degenerates
    Faley, Alexis
    Ditmanson, Frazier
    Kimura, Robert
8  Nuclear Unicorns
    Berkenkamp, Andrew
    Burgess, Meredith (Merry)
    Wei, Xinyu
9  Blank
    Festin, Michael
    Laursen, Logan
    Conway, Collin
10  The Dudes
    Carnesi, Gregory
    Harness, Nathan
    Gil, Ricardo
04/14/2019
ASU Sun Devil Fitness Complex, Tempe Campus: Tempe, AZ
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.