Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
       Visit our sponsor: FencingTime.com!    


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: Can/Am Veterans Cup 2019

Senior Men's Epee:    6 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kristbergs, Fritz  
2   Rea, John  
3   Landoni, Al  
3   Simmons, Howard  
5   Sady, Ed  
6   Mason, Bill  
Senior Men's Foil:    5 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pegues, William  
2   Weisz, Gaby  
3   Kristbergs, Fritz  
3   Rea, John  
5   Sady, Ed  
Senior Men's Saber:    4 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Takanori, Furuya  
2   Bianchini, Victor E.  
3   Mason, Bill  
3   Rea, John  
Senior Women's Epee:    2 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Brynildsen, Karen  
2   Turzillo, Mary  
Senior Women's Foil:    4 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Nowell, Linda  
2   Stevens, Joanne  
3   Ho, Veronika  
3   Turzillo, Mary  
Senior Women's Saber:    2 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   O'Leary, Ellen  
2   Brynildsen, Karen  
Vet 50 Men's Epee:    20 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Rees, Daniel  
2   Thompson, Michael  
3   Suveg, Bela  
3   Hayenga, Gary  
5   Sulaiman, Fiaz  
6   Karolak, Dale  
7   Nemazie, David  
8   Ochs, Bradley  
9   Burridge, Ron  
10   Anderson, Kerry  
11   Dill, Patrick  
12   Schobesberger, Rick  
13   Grajales, Nestor L  
14   Swanson, Dave  
15   Walting, Paul  
16   Cormier, Hugues  
17   Polak, Andrew  
18   Bennett, Todd  
19   Ng, Wilson  
20   Skandalis, Adonis  
Vet 50 Men's Foil:    13 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wyszynski, Marek  
2   Bozhenko, Evgeny  
3   Hayenga, Gary  
3   Grajales, Nestor L  
5   Karolak, Dale  
6   Feldman, Adam  
7   Nemazie, David  
8   Murphy, Dave  
9   Blair, Ray  
10   Brar, David  
11   Mahnken, Thomas G.  
12   Choi, Eugene  
13   Dill, Patrick  
Vet 50 Men's Saber:    12 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kopylov, Dmitri  
2   Mironovas, Mikhail  
3   Lukibanov, Oleg  
3   Neverovich, Vitaly  
5   Blair, Ray  
6   Krasnich, Mike  
7   Murphy, Dave  
8   Heck, Steven  
9   Nemazie, David  
10   Baumel, Andrew  
11   Walting, Paul  
12   Samotessov, Vlad  
Vet 50 Women's Epee:    12 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zafft, Sharrie  
2   Glover, Cynthia  
3   Caron, Diane  
3   Prokop, Jeannine  
5   Belaoussoff, Vera  
6   Huzel, Lisa  
7   Sanchez-Emden, Marta  
8   Konschuh, Gina  
9   Wolf, Lisa  
10   Groce, Linda  
11   Tasker, Monisha  
12   Lalancette, Marie-France  
Vet 50 Women's Foil:    17 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Carter, Jane  
2   Botelho, Lynn  
3   Treloar, Allison  
3   Hennig-Trestman, Bonnie L  
5   Caron, Diane  
6   Love, Georgina  
7   Vashisht, Suparna  
8   Kerr, Margaret  
9   Kass, Sara  
10   Gervaise, Amelie  
11   Nixon, Tracy  
12   Prokop, Jeannine  
13   Sanchez-del-Valle, Luisa  
14   Tasker, Monisha  
15   Born, Grace  
16   Sell, Donna  
17   Moro, Diana  
Vet 50 Women's Saber:    7 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pernice, Robin  
2   Denner, Jasmina  
3   Born, Grace  
3   Oblonsky, Natalia  
5   Lapp, Laurie  
6   Moro, Diana  
7   Romano, Robin  
Vet 60 Men's Epee:    12 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ballard, Mark  
2   McDonnell, Michael  
3   Scott, George  
3   Schulz, Andrew  
5   Powell, Victor  
6   Treanor, Donald  
7   Arthurs, David  
8   Spahn, Jeff  
9   Tierney, Luke  
10   Landis, Geoffrey  
11   Newman, Elie  
12   Kwok, Roland  
Vet 60 Men's Foil:    9 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lawrence, John  
2   Drake, David L  
3   Newman, Elie  
3   Zeiss, Gary  
5   Milligan, Bruce  
6   Treanor, Donald  
7   Ballard, Mark  
8   Tierney, Luke  
9   Landis, Geoffrey  
Vet 60 Men's Saber:    7 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jakubek, Zygmunt  
2   Yung, Wang  
3   Brown, Richard  
3   Rennick, Bob  
5   Baker, Keith  
6   Treanor, Donald  
7   Newman, Elie  
Vet 60 Women's Epee:    5 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gordet, Cristina  
2   Sloan-Sainas, Frances  
3   Leighton, Louise  
3   Walters, Anne-Marie  
5   Laing, Lory  
Vet 60 Women's Foil:    4 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Walters, Anne-Marie  
2   Offerle, Judith  
3   Eckstein, Harriet  
3   Hermes, Kathleen  
Vet 60 Women's Saber:    4 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Eyre, Jane  
2   Deane, Dede  
3   Offerle, Judith  
3   Walters, Anne-Marie  
Vet Combined Men's Epee:    60 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Rees, Daniel  
2   Buckley, Michael  
3   Kline, R. Jay  
3   Gates, Darcy  
5   Lee, Ambrose  
6   Suveg, Bela  
7   Munro, Jason  
8   Willson, Stephen  
9   Ryssine, Igor  
10   Ballard, Mark  
11   Thompson, Michael  
12   Powell, Victor  
13   Foster, Kyle  
14   Rodachy, Jeffrey  
15   Karolak, Dale  
16   Erb, Tyson  
17   Scott, George  
18   Burridge, Ron  
19   Sulaiman, Fiaz  
20   Nemazie, David  
21   Campbell, Alex  
22   Anderson, Kerry  
23   Dill, Patrick  
24   Treanor, Donald  
25   Swanson, Dave  
25   Schulz, Andrew  
27   McDonnell, Michael  
28   Cormier, Hugues  
29   Spahn, Jeff  
30   Whitmore, Stuart  
31   Bogdan, Attila  
32   Skandalis, Adonis  
33   Hayenga, Gary  
34   Schobesberger, Rick  
35   Kaisidi, Zurab  
36   Ochs, Bradley  
37   Matson, Gary  
37   Candiolo, Federico  
39   Grajales, Nestor L  
40   Walting, Paul  
41   Arthurs, David  
42   Landoni, Al  
43   Tierney, Luke  
44   Flock, Colin  
44   Polak, Andrew  
46   Rea, John  
47   Landis, Geoffrey  
48   Spergel, Ben  
49   Simmons, Howard  
50   Bennett, Todd  
51   Kristbergs, Fritz  
52   Schultz, Douglas  
53   Ganapini, Miller  
54   Newman, Elie  
55   Kwok, Roland  
56   Ng, Wilson  
57   Sady, Ed  
58   Mason, Bill  
58   Zhai, Xinyu  
60   Fang, Yu  
Vet Combined Men's Foil:    37 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wyszynski, Marek  
2   Nguyen, Thomas  
3   Feldman, Adam  
3   Bozhenko, Evgeny  
5   Karolak, Dale  
6   Kaisidi, Zurab  
7   Hayenga, Gary  
8   Grajales, Nestor L  
9   Lawrence, John  
10   Drake, David L  
11   Foster, Kyle  
12   Blair, Ray  
13   Brar, David  
14   Candiolo, Federico  
15   Bell, Scott  
16   Zhang, Jie  
17   Nemazie, David  
18   Zeiss, Gary  
19   Milligan, Bruce  
20   Matson, Gary  
21   Murphy, Dave  
22   Bogdan, Attila  
23   Newman, Elie  
24   Mahnken, Thomas G.  
25   Choi, Eugene  
26   Dill, Patrick  
27   Pegues, William  
28   Treanor, Donald  
29   Ballard, Mark  
30   Berke, Dan  
31   Weisz, Gaby  
32   Tierney, Luke  
33   Landis, Geoffrey  
34   Wong, Benjamin  
35   Rea, John  
36   Kristbergs, Fritz  
37   Sady, Ed  
Vet Combined Men's Saber:    31 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kopylov, Dmitri  
2   Neverovich, Vitaly  
3   Nguyen, Thomas  
3   Bogolyubov, Dmitriy  
5   Mironovas, Mikhail  
6   Matson, Gary  
7   Jakubek, Zygmunt  
8   Foster, Kyle  
9   Lukibanov, Oleg  
10   Yung, Wang  
11   Krasnich, Mike  
12   Baumel, Andrew  
13   Brown, Richard  
14   Seal, Richard  
15   Baker, Keith  
16   Heck, Steven  
17   Blair, Ray  
18   Nemazie, David  
19   Wong, Benjamin  
20   Murphy, Dave  
21   Rennick, Bob  
22   Walting, Paul  
23   Takanori, Furuya  
24   Hosek, Paul  
25   Mason, Bill  
26   Treanor, Donald  
27   Bianchini, Victor E.  
28   Newman, Elie  
29   Ganapini, Miller  
30   Samotessov, Vlad  
31   Rea, John  
Vet Combined Women's Epee:    30 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Valar, Martina  
2   Zafft, Sharrie  
3   Marchant, Sandra  
3   Polanichka, Nicole  
5   Brisk, Angelica  
6   Sloan-Sainas, Frances  
7   Glover, Cynthia  
8   Milligan, Lauren  
9   Caron, Diane  
10   Seal, Julie  
11   Prokop, Jeannine  
12   Sanchez-Emden, Marta  
13   Gordet, Cristina  
14   Konschuh, Gina  
15   Wolf, Lisa  
16   Leighton, Louise  
17   Belaoussoff, Vera  
18   Huzel, Lisa  
19   D'Andrea, Tara  
20   Zhang, Chunhua  
21   Woundy, Melissa  
22   Walters, Anne-Marie  
23   Laing, Lory  
24   Groce, Linda  
25   Tang, Minyi  
26   Tasker, Monisha  
27   Lam, Evelyn  
28   Turzillo, Mary  
29   Lalancette, Marie-France  
30   Brynildsen, Karen  
Vet Combined Women's Foil:    33 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Seal, Julie  
2   Carter, Jane  
3   Vashisht, Suparna  
3   Chapman, Lesley  
5   Botelho, Lynn  
6   Treloar, Allison  
7   Walters, Anne-Marie  
8   Love, Georgina  
9   Caron, Diane  
10   Kass, Sara  
11   Dreyer, Nadia  
12   Chaykina, Natalie  
13   Offerle, Judith  
14   Hermes, Kathleen  
15   Gervaise, Amelie  
16   Hennig-Trestman, Bonnie L  
17   Kerr, Margaret  
18   Eckstein, Harriet  
19   Nixon, Tracy  
20   Prokop, Jeannine  
21   Sanchez-del-Valle, Luisa  
22   Stevens, Joanne  
23   Woundy, Melissa  
24   Hamelin, Lucie  
25   Tasker, Monisha  
26   Born, Grace  
27   Nowell, Linda  
28   Ho, Veronika  
29   Desjardins, Shannon  
30   Lam, Evelyn  
31   Sell, Donna  
32   Moro, Diana  
33   Turzillo, Mary  
Vet Combined Women's Saber:    18 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Seal, Julie  
2   Denner, Jasmina  
3   Oblonsky, Natalia  
3   Eyre, Jane  
5   Pernice, Robin  
6   Koster, Eden  
7   Dewsnup, Kelly  
8   Dreyer, Nadia  
9   Offerle, Judith  
10   Born, Grace  
11   Lapp, Laurie  
12   O'Leary, Ellen  
13   Deane, Dede  
14   Walters, Anne-Marie  
15   Brynildsen, Karen  
16   Moro, Diana  
17   Lam, Evelyn  
17   Romano, Robin  
Vet Combined Men's Team Epee:    10 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  TFC1
    Ballard, Mark
    Lee, Ambrose
    Buckley, Michael
2  Midnight Blue Express
    Hayenga, Gary
    Karolak, Dale
    Suveg, Bela
    Ochs, Bradley
3  Newmarket
    Lee, Ambrose
    McDonnell, Michael
    Ryssine, Igor
    Thompson, Michael
4  The Good, The Bad, and The Ugly
    Anderson, Kerry
    Kristbergs, Fritz
    Schulz, Andrew
    Powell, Victor
5  WAB
    Arthurs, David
    Willson, Stephen
    Burridge, Ron
6  Tri-State Connection
    Kline, R. Jay
    Schultz, Douglas
    Swanson, Dave
    Landis, Geoffrey
7  Dark & Stormy
    Treanor, Donald
    Dill, Patrick
    Candiolo, Federico
8  PTS
    Tierney, Luke
    Scott, George
    Ganapini, Miller
    Bogdan, Attila
9  Old Bluffers
    Whitmore, Stuart
    Cormier, Hugues
    Bennett, Todd
10  Ajax Hoplites
    Polak, Andrew
    Sulaiman, Fiaz
    Spergel, Ben
Vet Combined Men's Team Foil:    5 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  The Good, The Bad and The Ugly
    Drake, David L
    Hayenga, Gary
    Karolak, Dale
2  Unsullied
    Ballard, Mark
    Kaisidi, Zurab
    Bozhenko, Evgeny
    Bell, Scott
3  Am-Cans
    Pegues, William
    Mahnken, Thomas G.
    Lawrence, John
    Feldman, Adam
4  Bad Life Choices
    Berke, Dan
    Zeiss, Gary
    Blair, Ray
5  Dark & Stormy
    Newman, Elie
    Treanor, Donald
    Dill, Patrick
    Candiolo, Federico
Vet Combined Men's Team Saber:    5 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  to be determined
    Krasnich, Mike
    Heck, Steven
    Mironovas, Mikhail
    Yung, Wang
2  Bladeworks Renaissance
    Bianchini, Victor E.
    Neverovich, Vitaly
    Bogolyubov, Dmitriy
    Lukibanov, Oleg
3  USA
    Brown, Richard
    Blair, Ray
    Kopylov, Dmitri
    Baker, Keith
4  Billy's Boys
    Rennick, Bob
    Nguyen, Thomas
    Mason, Bill
    Jakubek, Zygmunt
5  Thunder
    Baumel, Andrew
    Samotessov, Vlad
    Takanori, Furuya
Vet Combined Women's Team Epee:    6 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  CCG
    Belaoussoff, Vera
    Huzel, Lisa
    Valar, Martina
2  Les Femmes Fatales
    Marchant, Sandra
    Wolf, Lisa
    Brisk, Angelica
    Zafft, Sharrie
3  Cougars and Tigers and Epees, Oh My
    Glover, Cynthia
    Polanichka, Nicole
    Konschuh, Gina
    Prokop, Jeannine
4  The Triangle
    Caron, Diane
    Sloan-Sainas, Frances
    Groce, Linda
5  Purple Panthers
    Tang, Minyi
    Lalancette, Marie-France
    Zhang, Chunhua
6  International
    Brynildsen, Karen
    Lam, Evelyn
    Turzillo, Mary
    D'Andrea, Tara
Vet Combined Women's Team Foil:    7 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  USA Strong
    Walters, Anne-Marie
    Seal, Julie
    Offerle, Judith
    Hennig-Trestman, Bonnie L
2  Sinister & Gauche
    Kass, Sara
    Chapman, Lesley
    Dreyer, Nadia
    Prokop, Jeannine
3  Iron - Nitrogen - Cerium
    Botelho, Lynn
    Tasker, Monisha
    Carter, Jane
    Kerr, Margaret
4  Falcons
    Treloar, Allison
    Vashisht, Suparna
    Love, Georgina
    Stautland, Julie
5  We the North
    Hamelin, Lucie
    Caron, Diane
    Gervaise, Amelie
6  Foiled Again
    Stevens, Joanne
    Hermes, Kathleen
    Eckstein, Harriet
    Woundy, Melissa
7  International
    Nowell, Linda
    Lam, Evelyn
    Nixon, Tracy
    Desjardins, Shannon
Vet Combined Women's Team Saber:    4 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  3 Blind Mice
    Eyre, Jane
    Seal, Julie
    Offerle, Judith
    Pernice, Robin
2  Western Wonders
    Born, Grace
    Koster, Eden
    Dreyer, Nadia
3  NYC
    Deane, Dede
    Oblonsky, Natalia
    Lapp, Laurie
    Denner, Jasmina
4  Internation
    Dewsnup, Kelly
    Brynildsen, Karen
    Lam, Evelyn
    Moro, Diana