Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Red Vikings GLHSFC Invitational 2018

Junior (U19) Men's Epee:    48 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Vag-Urminsky, Paul F. A2018   
2   Malysz, Antony B2018   
3   Baker, Kobe D2018  C2018 
3   Tan, Matthew E2018  C2018 
5   Liu, David B2017   
6   Zubeck, Dominic C2018   
7   Yoon, Andrew D2018 
8   Niyazov, Sam D2018   
9   Dong, Alex E2017  E2018 
10   Ponticelli, Jared D2017   
11   Bickers, Max C2018   
12   Youngs, Benjamin E2018 
13   Laska, Patryk  
14   Xiao, Zherui (Luca)  
15   Shin, Christopher E2015   
16   Kirchner, Samuel  
17   Bernarte, Jacob Ryan  
18   Eaheart, Brennan  
19   Wagenius, Per  
20   Guercio, Parker  
21   Williams, Cordell  
21   Singh, Ajay  
23   Tan, Chengyao  
24   Koch, Nash  
25   Huang, Jason  
26   Yoon, Will  
27   Luna, Luis  
28   Shen, Brian  
29   Setzer, Andrew  
30   Parish, Sam  
31   Samis, Andrew  
32   Soutsos, Peter  
33   Koruna, Stevo  
34   Lu, Chenyu (Al)  
35   Jones, Jaden  
36   Thompson, Soren  
37   Miller, George  
38   Criswell, Thomas  
39   McMiller, Daunte  
40   Bingham, Drew  
41   Heine, Arthur  
42   Plankenhorn, Reese  
43   Gamble, Ethan  
44   Creswell-Jones, Jeshaun  
45   Cruz, Boaz  
46   McKinney, Xavier  
47   Zonsius, Spencer  
Junior (U19) Men's Foil:    57 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hergan, Daniel A2018   
2   Lee, Connor D2018  C2018 
3   Novachenko, Nestor B2017   
3   Romanov, Michael B2018   
5   Yi, Stephen D2018   
6   Glover, James D2018 
7   Anderson, David C2017   
8   Robinson-levant, Bryson D2018 
9   Ubaldo, Ian E2018 
10   Nowak, Joseph D2018   
11   Ryan, Francis D2018   
12   Rice, Jackson D2017   
13   Collins, Liam E2018   
14   Sinha, Verdhaan  
15   Kim, Aaron E2018   
16   Lesimple, Luke  
17   Lyutikov, Yegor E2018   
18   Dandu, Sudhamshu  
19   Cornejo, Theodore E2018   
20   Sheets, Blake  
21   Loundy, Elan  
22   Yuan, Gavin  
23   Yang, Jonathan  
24   Kim, Jae Heon  
25   Lin, Nathaniel  
26   Lawless, Patrick D2018   
27   Nowak, David  
28   Johnson, Ric  
29   Kwok, Kyle  
30   Doherty, Matthew  
31   Malone, Jesse  
32   Aamer, Zain  
33   Brot, Daniel  
34   Palwai, Sathwik  
35   Love, Darnell  
36   Zhang, Lawrence  
37   Peddinti, Prabhav  
38   Sivarajah, Arun  
39   Abbott, Trevor  
40   Yonin, Denis  
41   Bethea, Chase  
42   Pennington-Flax, Nigel  
43   Botvynko, Daniel  
44   Chambers, Cole  
45   Jones, Gabriy'el  
46   Mckeigue, Joseph  
47   Green, Zackery  
48   Beers, Alexander  
49   Quan, Ian  
50   Infante, Erik  
51   Zhang, Owen  
52   Sculfield, James  
53   Nye, Oliver  
54   Nagel, Timothy  
55   Ferreira, Alan  
56   Watson, Kevin  
Junior (U19) Men's Saber:    46 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yan, Jack C2017   
2   Kilbourne, Lance E2018   
3   Durkin, Joseph E2017  E2018 
3   Vasilyev, Nikita B2018   
5   Levsky, Benjamin E2018   
6   Altschul, James  
7   Guidotti, Peter  
8   Wineburner, J.T. E2016   
9   Celadina, Charles E2018   
10   Yoo, Steve  
11   Villarreal, Mateo  
12   Ham, Kevin E2018   
13   Furman, Thomas  
14   Nieto, Jacob  
15   Lu, Evan  
16   Hillyer, Ryan  
17   Chambers, Josh  
18   Griffith, Joe  
19   Chan, Jacob  
20   Kelly, Nickko  
21   Skatkov, Eduard  
22   Farias, Alec  
23   Sullivan, Billy  
24   Lai, Daniel  
25   Akploh, Amen  
26   Larson, John  
26   Trejo, Ernesto  
28   McMahon, Brendan  
29   Richardson, Gabriel  
30   Hannig, Noah  
31   Bern, Brendan  
32   Coleman, Joseph  
33   Ervin, William  
34   Oduwole, Joshua  
35   Classen, Christian  
36   Morrison, Camari  
37   Schall, James  
38   Salinas, Alexander  
39   Hence, Donte  
40   Nwaru, Chimereze  
41   Walker, Robert  
42   Evans, Pacey  
43   Heligas, Andrew  
44   Jones, Miykael  
45   Hunter, Jemil  
45   Thomaston, Xavier  
Junior (U19) Women's Epee:    26 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jhangiani, Geeta C2015   
2   Maroney, Gianna E2018   
3   Jacobson, Amelia E2018   
3   Dorman, Natalie E2018   
5   Linde, Kaitlyn  
6   Harris, Sierra E2018   
7   Kravitz, Sarah  
8   Mensah, Emma  
9   Lees, Lindsay  
10   Samandas, Jackelyn  
11   Cabrera, Catherine  
12   Brumfield, Bria  
13   Bradshaw, Kaylyn  
14   Rice, Georgia  
15   Sullivan, Laurel  
16   Janda, Emma  
17   Denton, Ashley  
18   Janney, Erynn  
19   MacLeod, Abigail  
20   Franke Gordon, Isabella  
21   Magan, Sofia  
22   Varela, Katis  
23   White, Ashley  
24   Mufti, Alisa  
25   Urbaniak, Josie  
26   Carmody, Kathleen  
Junior (U19) Women's Foil:    34 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Vona, Elena C2018   
2   Luo, Ziwen C2018   
3   Coker, Bettina D2018   
3   Taira, Aya D2018   
5   Chipman, Emma E2018   
6   Beitel, Sophie  
7   Shroff, Dhruvaa  
8   Spott, Maritza  
9   Kim, Yoo-Rim (Ally)  
10   Walker, Lauryn  
11   Strohmeier, Isabella  
12   Strezewski, Sarah  
13   Savina, Anna  
14   Beers, Angelica  
15   Lin, Margaret  
16   Silver, Melanie  
17   Bell, Dana  
18   Washington, Paige  
19   Castillo, Ariel  
20   Boriskina, Ekaterina  
21   Pittman, Amani  
22   Harris, Courtney  
22   Li, Xuanchen (Apple)  
24   Rehberger, Annika  
25   Kruder, Caitlyn  
26   Rodriguez, Celeste  
27   Leedy, Alanna  
28   Iyiola, Aishat  
29   Jones, Trinity  
30   Mecklenburger, Tessa`  
31   Johnson, Jordyn  
32   Graham, Tacy  
33   Williams, Kennedy  
34   Wagenblast, Charlotte  
Junior (U19) Women's Saber:    34 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kudriavtseva, Daria B2018   
2   Bawa, Sanya C2017   
3   Hone, Katarina C2018   
3   Roh, Rachel B2017   
5   Wang, Yanfan (Vivian) E2017  E2018 
6   Myers, Chloe D2018   
7   Karpoor, Shreya E2018 
8   Welles, Gillian E2018 
9   Grzesiak, Brianna  
9   Batra, Simran  
11   Wang, Alisa  
12   Przybylo, Isabella  
13   Burukhina, Alex  
14   Josephson, Shayna  
14   Michi, Sophi  
16   Jeon, Grace  
17   Tsytsarina, Ekaterina  
18   Gnaedinger, Melissa  
19   Pomogaeva, Veronica  
20   Han, Lisa  
21   Eagan, Emily  
22   Whippo, Sarah  
23   Mecklenburger, Toni  
24   Barnes, Imani  
25   Sloan, Eleanor  
26   Hinton, Ariana  
27   Richardson, Faythe-Elonis  
28   Wilson, Madison  
29   Pollard, Sarah  
29   Wright, Jordan  
31   Bobbitt, Alexandria  
32   Cole, Ahmaiya  
33   Williams, Khloe  
34   Laureano, Emily  
11/03/2018
Lowell High School Fieldhouse: Lowell, IN
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.