Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: SoCal Scholastic League Team Foil

Men's Team Foil:    7 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Thousand Oaks Composite
    What?, Who Are You?
    Chi, Alexander
    McDougall, Taylor
    Pierce, Maverick
2  Torrance Composite
    Chen, Brian
    Chin, Yit-Meng
    Barton, Trent
3  Beverly Hills Composite
    Saidiner, Zachary
    Sipkins, Theodore
    Keith, Hudson
    Siddiqi, Amman
4  Burbank Composite
    Franks, Alexander
    Jones, Owen
5  Chaminade MS A
    Yoon, Kyle
    Ramos, Russell
    Na, Larry
    Reece, Chapin
6  Chaminade MS B
    Reece, Chapin
    Hong, Xavier
    Galaviz, MacArthur
7  Lakeview
    Bramble, James
    Elizarraras, Refugio
    Gilliam, Darian
Men's Team Foil:    3 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Chaminade Varsity A
    Ngo, Ian
    Fortner, Lance
    Catlin, Adam
2  Harvard-Westlake Varsity A
    Schulze-Kalt, Graydon
    Huang, Byron
    Gordon, Otis
3  Kern HS Composite
    Geyer, Carolina
    Gauthier-Parker, Grant
    Lyman, Finnian
Men's Team Foil:    8 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Torrance Composite
    Amador, Aidan
    Lambrecht, Julius
    Woo, Jonathan
2  SILVERLAKE Composite
    Baldwin, Joseph
    Marcussen, Rufus
    Guzman, Daniel
3  Chaminade Var B 1
    Lee, Christopher
    Conroy, John
    Reddington, Aidan
4  Chaminade Var B 3
    Pacia, Angelo
    Yoon, Jayden
    Marks, Ryan
5  Harvard-Westlake B1
    Yeh, Roan
    Yuan, Colin
    Strasberg, Sawyer
6  Harvard-Westlake B2
    Daum, Alex
    Yang, Andrew
7  VAPA Bad Boyz
    Chevako, Rainey
    Roberts, Caleb
    McDermott, Joe
    Weisz, Jacob
8  Chaminade Var B 2
    Ghotanian, Marc
    Marx, Sean-Paul
    Choi, Jaemin
Women's Team Foil:    3 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Kern MS Composite
    Geyer, Victoria
    Iturriria, Emma
    Smith, Madison
2  Chaminade MS A
    Ford, Rian
    Sahakian, Adrineh
    Danko, Siena
3  Chaminade MS B
    Carpenter, Gloria
    Sahakian, Arpineh
Women's Team Foil:    3 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Harvard-Westlake Varsity A
    Yeh, Samantha
    Tran, Ava
    Suh, Kailey
    Wadhwani, Liana
2  Chaminade Varsity A
    Cola, Emmanuelle
    Cantalejo, Mary Alexa
    Weller, Charlotte
    Brown, Emily
3  Chaminade Varsity B
    Geyer, Carolina
    Goldberg, Daniela
    Raat, Morgan
Women's Team Foil:    1 Teams
Place Team Members Club
1 Chaminade Var B 1
    Geyer, Carolina
    Goldberg, Daniela
    Raat, Morgan
02/10/2019
Chaminade High School - Uribe Sports Center Gym: West Hills, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.