Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: SoCal Scholastic League Individual Epee/Saber #1

Men's Epee:    28 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Fees, Holden  
2   Zhou, Stanley  
3   Zhu, Max  
3   Madison, Thomas  
5   Lin, Kyran  
6   Wang, Owen  
7   Dupuy, Jack  
8   Koohpareh, Kian  
9   Vazquez, Zander  
10   Na, Larry  
11   Friedman, Lucas  
12   Muir, Douglas  
13   Sha, Michael  
14   Cordova-Chavarry, Alejandro  
15   Ramos, Russell  
16   Umholtz, Dieter  
17   Barresi, Isaac  
18   Reed, Ivan  
19   Yoon, Kyle  
20   Reece, Chapin  
21   Safady, Christopher  
22   Phukan, Rohin  
23   Elizarraras, Refugio  
24   Bramble, James  
25   Sun, Oliver  
26   O'Brien, Beckett  
27   Friedman, Jonas  
28   Golling, Lucas  
Men's Epee:    56 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mangelsdorf, Anacan B2018   
2   Garrison, Cameron C2018   
3   Koslu, Aidan C2018 
3   Norbutas, Jackson B2018   
5   Zhou, Alec B2018   
6   Catlin, Adam D2018 
7   Volk, Martin E2018  D2018 
8   Mohebi, Saam C2018   
9   Kahn, Alexander E2017  E2018 
10   Comer, Daniel B2018   
11   Lin, Ryan C2018   
12   Conroy, John E2018 
13   Lee, Matthew B2018   
14   Fortner, Lance C2018   
15   Kim, Sterling E2018   
16   Roth, August  
17   Ngo, Ian E2018   
18   Emara, Omar  
19   Comer, Alexander  
20   Yoon, Jayden  
21   Handler, Adin  
22   Witt, Zachary  
23   Soohoo, Jackson  
24   Ghotanian, Marc  
24   Woo, Jonathan  
26   Montenegro, Bryan  
27   Heyman, Ned  
28   Valle, Sebastian  
29   Thompson, Mitchell  
30   Ahn, Gus  
31   Mao, Jimmy  
32   Lee, Christopher  
33   Wharton, Zachary D2018   
34   Tittle, Theo  
35   Roberts, Caleb  
36   McGinley, Walker  
37   Garcia, Ernesto  
38   Tolbert-Schwartz, Everett  
39   Marx, Sean-Paul  
40   MacDonald, Brian  
41   Sierra, Carlos  
42   Marks, Ryan  
43   Ansell, Zachary  
44   O'Neal, Lucan  
45   Smith, Daniel  
46   Pacia, Angelo  
47   Carpenter, Michael  
48   Herz, Alex  
49   Lee, Joshua  
50   Adeniji, Christopher  
51   Unal, William  
52   Friedman, Ari  
53   Kirk, Marcus  
54   Seidman, Bodhi  
55   Messer, Jack  
56   Ontiveros, Miller  
Men's Saber:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kim, Andrew Hyunsoo E2018   
2   Leung, Nathan  
3   Lira, Daine  
3   Chan, Aidan  
5   Ross, Eli  
6   Molinari, Luke  
7   Arroyo, Santiago  
8   Kim, Maxwell Jackson  
9   Botyanszki, Balint  
10   Davis, Oliver  
11   Kim, Benjamin Patrick  
12   Max, Jake  
13   Rao, Rayaan  
14   Palmer, Nathaniel  
15   Pados, Tamas  
Men's Saber:    30 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lin, Jason D2018 
2   Kim, Noah E2018 
3   Alkin, Isaac E2018   
3   Kim, Benjamin H. D2018   
5   Chen, Lucas E2018   
6   Raja, Arnav E2018   
7   Villa-Kowal, Ivan  
8   Bauer, Hank  
9   Hasnah, Henry  
10   Chevako, Rainey  
11   Biagiotti, Elliot  
12   Reyes, Xavier  
13   Winn, Thomas  
14   Ross, Avi  
15   Mashian, Ryan  
16   Blaser, Jaden  
17   Seplow, Daniel  
18   Wang, Ashtin  
19   Bunting, Shane  
20   Nwabueze, Kosi  
21   Kwak, Kevin  
22   Schaberg, Lucas  
23   George, Arun  
24   Sivakumar, Ashwin  
25   Kim, Ryan  
26   Liker, Maxim  
27   Roberts, Owen  
28   Sierra, Carlos  
29   Bristol, Brijen  
30   Friedman, Eli  
Women's Epee:    19 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   LaBrache, Ella  
2   Gauriat, Jade  
3   Yao, Yilin  
3   Browne, Zoe  
5   Davis, Cameron  
6   Qureshi, Nisa  
7   SooHoo, Claire  
8   Wolterbeek, Elizabeth  
9   Drysdale, Lita  
10   Ford, Rian  
11   Wolterbeek, Catherine  
12   Sahakian, Adrineh  
13   Cosci, Angelina  
14   Tolbert-Schwartz, Cayley  
15   Miller, Brandie  
16   Treadwell, Gigi  
17   Harding, Katherine  
18   Ba, Emily  
19   Secor, Harper  
Women's Epee:    19 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cola, Emmanuelle D2017  C2018 
2   Qureshi, Aafreen C2018   
3   Myers, Helen Sophia C2017   
3   Kimura, Kimberley B2018   
5   Myers, Jeanelle Christina E2017  E2018 
6   Tyagi, Octavia E2017  E2018 
7   Kim, Sofia E2018 
8   Brown, Emily E2018 
9   Demey, Amelie  
10   Galdamez, Mary  
11   Weller, Charlotte  
12   Najm, Sophie  
13   Johnson, Norah  
14   Cantalejo, Mary Alexa  
15   Herald, Ariel  
16   Goldberg, Daniela  
17   Auchterlonie, Seven  
18   Sun, Yilin  
18   Allen, Imani  
Women's Saber:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hitomi, Nadya  
2   Treacy, Aisling  
3   Geyer, Victoria  
3   Kim, Caitlin  
5   Han, Sydney  
6   Miller, Brandie  
7   Harding, Katherine  
Women's Saber:    9 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Geyer, Carolina E2017  E2018 
2   Kaleel, Caroline (Coco)  
3   Gutman, Valeria  
3   Rao, Manaeha  
5   Koll-Bravmann, Ryder  
6   Coward, Emily  
7   Maybaum, Samantha  
8   Galdamez, Mary  
9   Nakash, Berry  
10/21/2018
HARVARD WESTLAKE UPPER SCHOOL: STUDIO CITY, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.