Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Culver Midwest High School Open

Men's Epee:    72 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Vag-Urminsky, Paul F. A2018   
2   Jovanovic, Jovan B2018   
3   Malysz, Antony B2018   
3   Ivakimov, Vasil C2018   
5   Tan, Matthew C2018   
6   Topaz, Nika B2018   
7   Wang, William D2018 
8   Niyazov, Sam D2018   
9   Shin, Christopher E2015  E2018 
10   Xiao, Zherui (Luca) E2018 
11   Bickers, Max C2018   
12   Laska, Patryk E2018 
13   Liu, David B2017   
14   Dong, Alex D2018   
15   Svirinovskyi, Illia  
16   Tricarico, J. Tomas  
17   Thomas, Samuel  
18   Zubeck, Dominic C2018   
19   Nguyen, Quang (Benny) D2018   
20   Yoon, Andrew D2018   
21   Nikols, Costa C2018   
22   Green, Nicholas D2018   
23   Eaheart, Brennan  
24   Ponticelli, Jared D2017   
25   Patel, Neal E2018   
26   Kirchner, Samuel  
27   Huang, Jason  
28   Guercio, Parker  
29   Criswell, Thomas  
30   Koch, Nash  
31   Mandadi, Saicharan  
32   Shen, Brian  
33   McGough, Kevin  
34   Carroll-Maestripieri, Luca  
35   Singh, Ajay  
36   Kingwill, Henry  
37   Parish, Sam  
38   Bahrs, Daniel Henry  
39   Drag, Anthony  
40   Ren, Greycen  
41   Thompson, Soren  
42   Soutsos, Peter  
43   Jones, Jaden  
44   Koruna, Stevo  
45   Tan, Chengyao  
45   Frohling, William  
47   Long, Joe  
48   Patel, Enrique  
49   Perrone, Ky  
50   Bernarte, Jacob Ryan  
51   Lu, Chenyu (Al)  
52   Tan, Chengshun  
53   Lafferty, Mitchell  
54   Yoon, Will  
55   Menheer, Samuel  
56   PapasDennerline, Jake  
57   Kramer, Adam  
58   Bingham, Drew  
59   Costanza, Enzo  
60   Suh, Ryan  
61   Davis, Gabe  
62   Mayo, Eric E2018   
63   Wagenius, Per  
64   Walsdorf, Joseph  
65   Fackenthal, Sammy  
66   Gamble, Ethan  
67   Huang, Andrew  
68   Samis, Andrew  
69   Heine, Arthur  
70   Bertucci, Alexander  
71   Carter, Gabriel  
Men's Foil:    87 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Romanov, Michael B2018  A2018 
2   Olson, Pel A2018   
3   Jacobs, Tyler B2018   
3   Anderson, David C2018  B2018 
5   Hergan, Daniel A2018   
5   Zhao, Jason L. C2018   
7   Novachenko, Nestor B2018   
8   Lee, Connor C2018   
9   Pitcher, Skylar B2018   
10   Yi, Stephen C2018   
11   Patel, Aryoman B2017   
12   Kim, Aaron E2018   
13   Rice, Jackson D2017   
14   Dandu, Sudhamshu  
15   VanBuren, Brett D2018   
16   Nowak, Joseph C2018   
17   Barletta, Joseph B2018   
18   Szela, Thomas J E2018   
19   Lawless, Patrick D2018   
20   Collins, Liam E2018   
21   Sinha, Verdhaan  
22   Ryan, Francis D2018   
23   Glover, James  
24   Cornejo, Theodore D2018   
25   Lyutikov, Yegor E2018   
25   Lin, Nathaniel  
27   Chan, Arden  
28   Mosquet, Gaspard D2017   
29   Yang, Jonathan  
30   Gatrell, Mitchell D2018   
31   Palwai, Sathwik  
32   Robinson-levant, Bryson D2018   
33   Ubaldo, Ian E2018   
34   Johnson, Ric  
35   Quan, Ian  
36   Loundy, Elan  
37   Kwok, Kyle  
38   Buerk, William E2018   
39   Lesimple, Luke  
40   Malone, Jesse  
41   Doherty, Matthew  
42   Kim, Jae Heon  
43   Cheney, Nick  
44   Sivarajah, Arun  
45   Kim, Joseph  
46   Sundaram, Adhit  
47   Zhang, Owen  
48   Peddinti, Prabhav  
49   Bowers, Brighton  
50   Yuan, Gavin  
51   Brot, Daniel  
52   Brodkin, Nathan  
53   Pennington-Flax, Nigel  
54   Liu, Eric  
55   Bethea, Chase  
56   Clark, Riley  
57   Yonin, Denis  
58   Schechter, Nathan  
59   Nowak, David  
60   Evans, Spencer  
61   Aamer, Zain  
62   Sheets, Blake  
63   Takacs, Ian  
64   Chambers, Cole  
65   Mendoza, Gerard  
66   Jones, Gabriy'el  
67   Reits, Colby  
68   Fitzgerald, Aidan  
69   Jungheim, Matthew  
70   Beers, Alexander  
71   Borochin, Daniel  
72   Stahl, Grant  
73   Botvynko, Daniel  
74   Borjigin, Eddie  
75   Abbott, Trevor  
76   Ray, Max  
77   Himmelfarb, Daniel  
78   Rivera, Eric  
79   Erling, Erik  
80   Wilson- Miller, Viktor  
80   Wu, Sean  
82   Harris, David  
83   Berghoff, Asher  
84   Shao, Justin  
85   Culver, Leland  
86   Nunez, Max  
87   McLaughlin, Skylar  
Men's Saber:    73 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yan, Jack C2018   
2   Buergenthal, Aaron D2018   
3   Vasilyev, Nikita B2018   
3   Resheidat, Malik E2018   
5   Liu, Edward E2018   
6   Nieto, Jacob  
7   Kilbourne, Lance E2018   
8   Levsky, Benjamin E2018   
9   Ham, Kevin E2018   
10   LeFevre, Colin C2018   
11   Celadina, Charles E2018   
12   Murzyn, Cj E2018   
13   Liu, Jonathan M. C2018   
14   McMahon, Brendan  
15   Pinto, Gabriel E2018   
16   Villarreal, Mateo  
17   Griffith, Joe  
18   Ervin, William  
19   Kelly, Nickko  
20   Birks, Evan  
21   Wineburner, J.T. E2016   
21   Lu, Evan  
23   Parker, Timothy  
24   Hubbard, Wyatt  
25   Chambers, Josh  
26   Farias, Alec  
27   Yoo, Steve  
28   Chan, Jacob  
29   Trejo, Ernesto  
30   Ben-Shahar, Tom  
31   Lai, Daniel  
32   Ury, Barrett  
33   Durkin, Joseph E2018   
34   Kokkin, John D2018   
35   Hillyer, Ryan  
36   Morehead, Luke  
37   Richardson, Gabriel  
38   Skatkov, Eduard  
39   Coleman, Joseph  
40   Latman, Isaac  
41   Derer, John  
42   Nielsen, Henrik  
43   Dwyer, Matthew  
44   Smith, King-malaki  
44   Kiedrowski, Alex  
46   Oduwole, Joshua  
47   Walker, Robert  
48   Shen, Christopher  
49   Larson, John  
50   Tucker, Gabe  
51   Jasso, Ovidio  
52   Bern, Brendan  
53   Moore, Timothy  
54   Paster, Eli  
55   Dominguez, Angel  
56   Craig, Kevin  
57   Mandel, Jackson  
58   Fountain, Gavin  
59   Foster, George  
60   Cheng, Albert  
61   Kazy-Garey, Christian  
62   Ennis, Ronnie  
63   Benning, Conor  
64   Moric, Nikolas  
65   Sullivan, Billy  
66   Ballad, Alex  
67   Rubin, Allen  
68   Chavez, Demetrio  
69   Ferry, Warner  
69   Derer, Jack  
71   Ramirez, Luke  
72   Taylor, Edward  
73   Tajanko, Philip  
Women's Epee:    46 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Maroney, Gianna E2018  D2018 
2   Jhangiani, Geeta C2015   
3   Carmody, Kathleen E2018 
3   Cabrera, Catherine E2018 
5   Mensah, Emma E2018   
6   Samandas, Jackelyn  
7   Aguilar, Julia  
8   Scheinfeld, Natalia  
9   Mufti, Alisa  
10   Jacobson, Amelia E2018   
11   Dorman, Natalie E2018   
12   Kravitz, Sarah  
13   Aquino, Lauren  
14   Janney, Erynn  
15   Janda, Emma  
16   Elsinger, Mary  
17   Kulp, Louise  
18   Dervin, Zoe  
19   Lees, Lindsay  
20   Bradshaw, Kaylyn  
21   Oh, HyunJin  
22   Huang, Yuting (Elisa)  
23   Rice, Georgia  
24   Marcum, Emily  
25   Dorman, Gaby  
26   Marino, Elizabeth  
27   Noble, Adara  
28   Linde, Kaitlyn  
29   Cabrera, Abigail  
30   Fray, Josie  
31   Smereczynski, Amelia  
32   Fujara-Shevick, Mariana  
33   Stanley-Reckin, Jyetta  
34   Kustra, Lucia  
35   MacLeod, Abigail  
36   Gibbon, Emma  
37   Trauscht, Morgan  
38   Gyuk, Sophia  
39   Harris, Sierra E2018   
40   Summerfield, Tema  
41   Astorga, Destiny  
42   Kretchmar, Mary  
43   Urbaniak, Josie  
44   Wawrzyn, Clara  
45   Aquino, Lili  
46   Udani, Mary  
Women's Foil:    52 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Luo, Ziwen C2018   
2   Hall, Velma C2018   
3   Taira, Aya D2018   
3   Galavotti, Claire Teresa C2018   
5   Vona, Elena C2018   
6   Hirsch, Sophie D2018   
7   Coker, Bettina D2018   
8   Streb, Lorelei E2018 
9   Fountain, Samantha  
10   Hirsch, Gabriella  
11   Kelbley, Elena E2018   
11   Sullivan, Aya  
13   Walker, Lauryn  
14   Beitel, Sophie  
15   Strezewski, Sarah  
16   Silver, Melanie  
17   Spott, Maritza  
18   Chipman, Emma E2018   
19   Shroff, Dhruvaa  
20   Zhang, Jessica  
21   Kim, Yoo-Rim (Ally)  
22   Strohmeier, Isabella  
23   Shao, Alison  
24   Balivet, Genevieve  
25   Beers, Angelica  
26   Rodarte, Julieta  
27   Kodaimati, Lina  
28   McNally, Teagan  
29   Men, Avelyn(Jingyi)  
30   Prathap, Krisha  
31   Baillos, Sarah  
32   Steel, Catherine  
33   Li, Xuanchen (Apple)  
34   Sharma, Shreya  
35   Tan, Jasmine  
36   Weaver, Michelle  
37   Leedy, Alanna  
38   Schmoldt, Kendall  
39   Rodriguez, Celeste  
40   Rogers, Lydia  
41   Delafeld, Makenna  
42   Lustig, Rena  
43   Jifas, Alexia  
44   Harris, Courtney  
45   Wang, Jingmi (Charlotte)  
46   Bell, Dana  
47   Lerio, Kazea  
48   Bellot, Genevieve  
49   Cao, Jacqueline  
49   Melendez, Ruby  
49   Kim, Colette  
52   Johnson, Jordyn  
Women's Saber:    51 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zielinski, Isabella E2018  D2018 
2   Hone, Katarina C2018   
3   Myers, Chloe D2018   
3   Bae, Emmeline E2018   
5   Bawa, Sanya C2017   
6   Laureano, Emily  
7   Welles, Gillian E2018   
8   Benoit, Adelaide E2018   
9   Karpoor, Shreya E2018   
10   Han, Lisa E2018   
11   Chen, Fangping (Martha)  
12   Burukhina, Alex  
13   Michi, Sophie  
14   Grzesiak, Brianna  
15   Batra, Simran  
16   Kyung, Erica  
17   Jeon, Grace  
18   Whippo, Sarah  
19   Sloan, Eleanor  
20   Diatta, Lucie  
21   Bobbitt, Alexandria  
22   Deadmon, Gemmia  
23   Villani, Sarah  
24   Arden, Rebecca  
25   Isberg, Natalie  
26   Goren, Eva  
27   Przybylo, Isabella  
28   Geiger, Abby  
29   Barnes, Imani  
30   Buchlmayer, Alexandra  
31   Gong, Shiya (Sophia)  
32   Lapytska, Rehina  
33   Tsytsarina, Ekaterina  
34   Ganesh, Varsha  
35   Franke Gordon, Isabella  
36   Josephson, Shayna  
37   Laroyia, Mira  
38   Dain, Lauren  
39   Tiemann, Rylie  
40   Ennis, Violet  
41   Mak, Emily  
42   Pomogaeva, Veronica  
43   Herrero, Roberta  
44   Wright, Jordan  
45   Keith, Margaret  
46   Ouyang, Wenyi  
47   Leeman, Amelia  
48   Dorr, Julia  
49   Richardson, Faythe-Elonis  
50   Nyam Ochir, Angela  
51   Gonsalves, Sharen  
12/08/2018
Steinbrenner Recreation Center: Culver, IN
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.