Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: 2019 Bay State Games

Junior (U19) Men's Epee:    15 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ziheng, Wang B2019   
2   Jin, Alexander  
3   Burke IV, Cyril  
3   Masur, Owen  
5   Simpson, Patrick  
6   Zhang, William  
7   Marootian, Alex  
8   Brunner, Dylan  
9   Cronin, Darragh  
10   Pahlavi, Kamran  
11   Gale, Connor  
11   Orodeneker, Aiden  
13   Gruzen, Bear  
14   Connors, Jacob  
15   DaCosta, Jim  
Junior (U19) Men's Foil:    15 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wu, Albert A2017   
2   Tian, Yuzhe (Charlie) C2019   
3   Sha, Yi Peng D2018  D2019 
3   Kaza, Nitish D2019   
5   Kao, Castor D2019   
6   Wang, Jonathan D2019   
7   Ligh, Thomas E2019 
8   Magalhaes, Alexander E2019 
9   Ewald, Gus E2019   
10   Anderson, Christian E2019   
11   Achilov, Sayid  
12   Qi, Steve E2019   
13   Dohoney, Thomas  
14   Xu, Shizhong  
15   Meany, Andrew  
Junior (U19) Men's Saber:    6 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Raman, Easwer B2017   
2   Pedersen, Leif C2019   
3   Atefi, Daniel E2019   
3   Piwowar, Alex  
5   Gleason, Colby  
6   Carter, Jackson E2019   
Junior (U19) Women's Epee:    7 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cobert, Helen B2017   
2   De Jager, Celine E2019   
3   Ott, Emily  
3   Rabidoux, Skyler  
5   McMahon, Kathleen  
6   Jiang, Caroline  
7   Anousis, Angelica  
Junior (U19) Women's Foil:    9 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jing, Alexandra A2019   
2   Wang, Ellen C2018   
3   Jing, Emily B2019   
3   Wu, Irene D2019   
5   Achilova, Feyza D2019   
6   Pahlavi, Dahlia E2019   
7   Wu, Julianna E2019   
8   Muzzi, Jessica D2018   
9   McPherson, Hannah E2019   
Junior (U19) Women's Saber:    2 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bililies, Sophia  
2   Nguyen, Lily E2018   
Senior Mixed Epee:    12 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ziheng, Wang B2019   
2   Burke IV, Cyril  
3   Jin, Alexander  
3   De Jager, Celine E2019   
5   Cobert, Helen B2017   
6   Simpson, Patrick  
7   Connors, Jacob  
8   Gruzen, Bear  
9   Cronin, Darragh  
10   DaCosta, Jim  
11   Pahlavi, Kamran  
12   Gale, Connor  
Senior Men's Foil:    10 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Liu, Jonathan B2018   
2   Wu, Albert A2017   
3   Artis, Tre C2016   
3   Cortizas, Jack C2017   
5   Tian, Yuzhe (Charlie) C2019   
6   Kaza, Nitish D2019   
7   Qi, Steve E2019   
8   Anderson, Christian E2019   
9   Ligh, Jack  
10   Ligh, Thomas  
Senior Men's Saber:    6 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Michell, Bailey C2018   
2   Raman, Easwer B2017   
3   Pedersen, Leif C2019   
3   Tupper, Edward D2018   
5   Carter, Jackson E2019   
6   Piwowar, Alex  
Senior Women's Foil:    10 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wang, Ellen C2018   
2   Wu, Julianna E2019   
3   Achilova, Feyza D2019   
3   Wu, Irene D2019   
5   Shang, Andrea C2018   
6   Pahlavi, Dahlia E2019   
7   Muzzi, Jessica D2018   
8   Fenton, Barbara  
9   Jing, Alexandra A2019   
10   Pages, Melanie D2019   
Senior Women's Saber:    2 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Morgan, Elizabeth E2019   
2   Bililies, Sophia  
Vet Combined Men's Epee:    8 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sumler, Jeffery A2015   
2   Parte, Aidan D2019   
3   Gersen, Jacob D2019   
3   Sanchez, Leon C2019   
5   Marshall, Bill B2016   
6   Kolker, Mikhail B2017   
7   Duffy, Gerald B2017   
8   Avey, Donald  
Vet Combined Men's Foil:    2 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sanchez, Leon C2019   
2   Melchior, Donald E2018   
Vet Combined Women's Foil:    6 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   De La Foscade-Condon, Celine D2019   
2   Kerr, Margaret C2017   
3   Brennan, Karen  
3   Cawthorn, Muriel D2017   
5   Gavin, Mary  
6   Fenton, Barbara  
07/20/2019 - 07/21/2019
Boston Fencing Club: Boston, MA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.