Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: UC Davis NCIFL Spring 2018

Mixed Epee:    25 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Oliver Guimera, Arturo  
2   Johnson, Lucas A2016   
3   Argyris, Michael D2015   
3   Layer, Charles  
5   Hajir, Alexander A2015   
6   Madrid, Betsy  
7   Norton, Brendan E2017   
8   Bassein, Jed  
9   Melcher, Jack B2018   
10   Jin, Andrew C2016   
11   Hall, Robert  
11   Powell, Zachory D2017   
13   Liu, Benjamin C2017   
14   Chardiet, Cole  
15   Stoian, Roland  
16   Hong, Andrew E2017   
17   Gann, Dasan  
18   Girouard, Trent  
19   Bailey, Bradley  
20   Lenertz, Florence  
21   Russ, Brendan  
22   Emery, Miyako E2017   
23   Sandvik, Clarissa  
24   Sandhu, Sartaj  
24   Chen, Kedwin  
Mixed Foil:    30 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Saito, Braden B2015   
2   Van Scoyk, Aeron D2016   
3   Sanjines, Marcos C2014   
3   Melcher, Jack C2014   
5   Muir, Parker D2016   
6   Hong, Andrew E2017   
7   Van, Tyson  
8   Jiao, Kevin  
9   Ton, Kha  
10   Sandvik, Clarissa  
11   Gutierrez, Matthew  
12   Wong, Ian  
13   Chen, Thomas  
14   Lee, Vincent  
15   Tse, Tyra E2016   
16   Li, Serena  
17   Chiong, Christopher  
18   Jin, Andrew  
19   Warrick, Braden  
20   Bornino, Jonathan  
21   Pergerson, Cole  
22   Liu, Benjamin  
23   Zhang, Alanna  
24   Buck, Garrett  
25   Horbaly, Jonathon  
26   Layde, Brendan  
27   Naing, Thanzin  
28   Knobel, Samuel  
29   Chen, Kedwin  
29   Achilles, Zachary  
Mixed Foil:    26 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Monical, Wayne  
2   Yu, Eric  
3   Zhou, Andy  
3   Xiao, Zhuoran  
5   Nguyen, Tina  
6   Fortin, Gabriel  
7   Son, Jeongseok  
8   Loaeza, Brian  
9   Anderson, Henry  
10   Wu, Jonathan  
10   Nguyen, Kevin  
12   Wong, Anita  
13   Hsiao, Colin  
14   Hou, Richard  
15   Leong, Nathaniel  
16   Dajani, Leah  
17   Das, Anirban  
18   Kong, Josh  
19   Tong, Alan  
20   Meyer, Shannon  
21   Ferrrer, Elijah  
22   Trieu, Patrick  
23   Wang, Grace  
23   Luu, Jacqualin  
25   Goel, Himalay  
26   Chaganty, Sasank  
Mixed Saber:    22 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jiao, Kevin  
2   Louie, Benjamin  
3   Lee, Sean D2016   
3   Duan, Oliver E2017   
5   Takahashi, Masaya "Mas" E2017   
6   Nowell, James  
7   Saito, Braden  
8   Van Scoyk, Aeron  
9   Rivers, Mary  
10   Wilderink, Christopher D2017   
11   Hashemizad, Amir  
12   Galamay, Davin  
13   Yuan, Albert  
14   McClain, Allison  
15   Chavarria, Gersain  
16   Girouard, Trent  
17   Liu, Benjamin  
18   Seelig, Sydney  
19   Li, Ariane  
20   Paoloni, Victoria  
21   Hsiao, Dylan  
22   Magaña, Karina  
Mixed Team Epee:    4 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Natural Killers
    Bassein, Jed
    Rixon, Jordan
    Oliver Guimera, Arturo
2  A team has no name
    Bailey, Bradley
    Argyris, Michael
    Emery, Miyako
3  Can't touch this
    Bornino, Jonathan
    Madrid, Betsy
    Stoian, Roland
4  Dinoswords
    Molteni, Lena
    Layer, Charles
    Dajani, Leah
Mixed Team Epee:    19 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Levi and Friend
    Saito, Braden
    Wilderink, Christopher
2  Pleasures of the Fleche
    Arora, Himanshu
    Young, Trevor
3  F-word and K-word
    La, Frank
    Miller, Kevin
4  Get Schwifty!
    Bailey, Bradley
    Argyris, Michael
5  Aluminum Foil
    Van Scoyk, Aeron
    Dajani, Leah
6  Ice bank mice elf
    Hong, Andrew
    Rivers, Mary
7  Just 2 Guys
    Lee, Vincent
    Knobel, Sam
8  Anthracosis
    Bassein, Jed
    Oliver Guimera, Arturo
9  TINA!!!
    Emery, Miyako
    Li, Serena
10  Anikha
    Ton, Kha
    Wong, Anita
11  Deus Ex Maki
    Chavarria, Gersain
    Fortin, Gabriel
12  Skewered Results: Revengeance
    Takahashi, Masaya "Mas"
    McIntosh, Graham
13  Yolo County Parks and Wrecks Department
    Duan, Oliver
    Achilles, Zachary
14  Touch me if you can
    Bornino, Jonathan
    Madrid, Betsy
15  Eric and Co
    Layer, Charles
    Yu, Eric
16  (UwU) what's this?
    Galamay, Davin
    Girouard, Trent
17  1 touch 1 kill
    Naing, Thanzin
    Das, Anirban
18  Attack on TyTin
    Van, Tyson
    Nguyen, Tina
19  Pokey Pokes
    Warrick, Braden
    Stoian, Roland
Mixed Team Foil:    8 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Team novice
    Chen, Thomas
    Wang, Shannon
    Zhang, Alanna
2  $5 Footlong
    Jiao, Kevin
    Lu, Yoonji
    Lin, Kristina
3  Braden + Baggage
    Saito, Braden
    Wilderink, Christopher
    Rivers, Mary
4  Polynomial Expansion
    Muir, Parker
    Wong, Ian
    Nguyen, Tina
5  Whoop-Di-Scoop-Di-Poop Poop-Di-Scoopty
    Knobel, Samuel
    Warrick, Braden
    Xiao, Zhuoran
6  Poopy-Di Scoop Scoop-Diddy-Whoop
    Van, Tyson
    Li, Serena
    Lee, Vincent
7  Two and a Half Musketeers
    Tse, Tyra
    Chiong, Christopher
    Ton, Kha
8  Eric Fan Club #2
    Van Scoyk, Aeron
    Dajani, Leah
    Yu, Eric
Mixed Team Saber:    5 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  The Sabertooth Fencers
    Duan, Oliver
    Yuan, Albert
    Dajani, Leah
2  Terminal Velocity™
    Takahashi, Masaya "Mas"
    McIntosh, Graham
    Emery, Miyako
    Magaña, Karina
3  Notice me Senpai
    Galamay, Davin
    Hashemizad, Amir
    McClain, Allison
4  Saber Moon
    Binning, Matthew
    Seelig, Sydney
    Paoloni, Victoria
    Aceves, Sophia
5  The Three Masketeers
    Hsiao, Dylan
    Chavarria, Gersain
    Li, Ariane
05/05/2018 - 05/06/2018
Hickey Gym: Davis, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.