Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: SIFA Championships 2018

Senior Men's Team Epee:    19 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  UNCW - ME
    Nathan, Eli
    Galbraith, Oliver
    Everhart, Richard
2  UGA 1 - ME
    Oberste, Jean-Pierre
    Rodriguez, Jan
    Ma, Bochen
3  VT - ME
    Theis, Justin
    Smith, Ethan
    Wallace, Jimmy
4  GSU - ME
    Awan, Saqlain
    Lenthart, Ian
    Liu, Wilbert
5  UVA - ME
    Freedman, Max
    Amoss, Jesse
    Rustagi, Rohit
    Lopez, Bryan
6  JMU - ME
    Chavan, Arkaj
    Gallant, Jack
    Fasano, Alex
7  UGA 3 - ME
    Pendergraft, Jacob
    Campbell, Joseph
    Rafiq, Omar
8  UNCC - ME
    Smith, Christopher
    Miller, David
    Smallwood, Jaylon
    Solomon, Joshua
9  W&M - ME
    Bushman, William
    Kozodoy, Ephraim
    Coleman, Ben
10  Clemson - ME
    Boone, Jason
    Amick, Ashley
    Carrouth, Pierce
11  NSCU - ME
    De Klerk, Ryan
    Sozanski, Kyle
    Davis, Grey
12  UGA 2 - ME
    Holliger, Edward
    Richardson, Elijah
    Rail, Christopher
13  ECU - ME
    Olson, Clayton
    Puckett, John
    Conrad, Jonathan
14  UNCG - ME
    Caputo, Christian
    Boorgen, Mica
    Cathcart, Gordon
    Fogleman, Justin
14  Florida - ME
    Crawford, John
    Clayton, Robert
    Dolling, Anton
    Pascuzzi, Will
16  App State 1 - ME
    Lee, Hunter
    Whitten, Daniel
    Bowerbank, Sean
17  GWU - ME
    Dellessio, Jack
    West, Matt
    Wrubleski, Matt
18  GA Tech - ME
    Travaglino, Stefano
    Dulisse, ALeX
19  App State 2 - ME
    Stoudt, Tyler
    Dochtery, George
    Rush, Drake
Senior Men's Team Foil:    11 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Comp 2 - MF
    Gumprich, Joseph (Joe)
    Clary, Jonathan
    Davis, Jack
2  VT - MF
    Youmans, Garrett
    Cusumano, Daniel
    Grooms, Samuel
3  Comp 1 - MF
    DeBord, Brandon
    Lewis, Andrew
    De Guzman, Reynaldo
    Garison, Andrew
4  GWU - MF
    Alfadl, Khaled
    Hess, Ben
    Horgan, Connor
5  ECU - MF
    Nazir, Faiz
    Li, Jiahao
    Mongoy, Michael
6  W&M - MF
    Cusick, Matthew
    Alami, Faisal
    Witman, Ben
7  GA Tech - MF
    Crowley, James
    Lowe, Zachary
    Musser, Sam
8  Florida - MF
    Lewis, Jared
    Warren, Spencer
    Cheung, Bosco
9  Clemson - MF
    Byrd, Landon
    Jardim, Kyle
    Reed, Nick
10  UGA - MF
    Cai, Aaron
    Metcalf, Wyatt
    Polley, Stephen
11  App State - MF
    Bogart, Drake
    Kuhns, James
    Jackson, Monroe
Senior Men's Team Saber:    12 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  GWU - MS
    DiMolfetta, David
    Hill, Alex
    Nohra, Sam
2  W&M - MS
    Alpert, Eric
    Catlett, Robert
    Coscia, Andre
3  JMU - MS
    Daniels, Douglas
    Fenker, Will
    Ellis, Shawn
4  Florida - MS
    Khan, Salaar
    Norton, Stephen
    Mills, Marcus
    Flournoy, Clayton
5  GA Tech - MS
    Fang, Zhou
    Graham, Ian
    Booker, Dalton
6  App State 1 - MS
    Arsena, Patrick
    Brundige, Ian
    Bayne, Nicholas
7  Clemson - MS
    Collier, Nathanael
    West, Matthew
    Cooper, Judson
    Drietzler, Nick
8  UVA - MS
    Lilly, Nathaniel
    Melerine, Dillon
    Fellenbaum Jr, John
9  App State 3 - MS
    Fitzgerald, Andrew
    Barbe, Jackson
    Struble, Lee
10  UNCC - MS
    Fischer, Jan
    Mccrikard, Tim
    Probert, Kyle
    Wiggs, Andrew
11  App State 2 - MS
    Nguyen, Dave
    Fragakis, Jacob
    Kastana-Pittzer, Niko
12  UGA - MS
    Rosemond, Cameron
    Ozme R, Joseph
    Zhou, Tony
Senior Women's Team Epee:    10 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  GA Tech - WE
    Cristian, Ana
    Baione, Stephanie
    Hirsch, Jordan
2  GWU - WE
    Dai, Katie
    Lopaty, Lauren
    Meli, Nina
    Slawson, Soleil
3  W&M - WE
    Hoover, Cecilia
    Kang, Annette
    Petzer, Nikki
4  Florida - WE
    Taubler, Michelle
    Lores, Alicia
    Hubbard, Anna
5  UGA - WE
    Courtney, Elya
    Norton, Shelby
    Ryu, Seri
6  VT - WE
    Corinaldi, Michelle
    Marti, Caroline
    Rearden, Sasha
7  Comp 1 - WE
    Cilenti, Maria
    Willets, Kaitlyn
    Darling, Caitlin
    Mayas, Melissa
8  JMU - WE
    Burchianti, Brooke
    Campbell, Kit
    Chatham, Julia
9  NCSU - WE
    Bertazzi, Vittoria
    Davis, Bridget
    Diomede, Fernanda
    Liu, Tingting
10  ECU - WE
    Daeke, Katie
    Miller, Brie
    Neice, Amberly
Senior Women's Team Foil:    8 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  UVA - WF
    Katzenbach, Grayson
    Guo, Zi
    Lin, Zee
    Saul, Emily
2  Florida - WF
    Guzman, Itzel
    Casper, Emily
    Foote, Regan
3  GWU - WF
    Bilynsky, Colette
    Sanchez, Rebecca
    Stricklin, Lizzie
    Yee, Linden
4  UNCW - WF
    May, Taylor
    Whitaker, Hannah
    Whitehouse, Lauren
5  W&M - WF
    Marto, Alexandra
    McCue, Molly
    Wang, Polala
6  UGA - WF
    Jones, Taylor
    Douglas, Andrea
    Olvera, Adriana
7  GA Tech - WF
    McLaurin, Megan
    Woo, Esther
    McNeice, Jules
8  Comp 1 - WF
    Hogan, Ashley
    Perkins, Sloane
    West, Rebecca
    Liotta, Madison
Senior Women's Team Saber:    7 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Clemson - WS
    Reed, Sayaka
    Johnson, Julia
    Stockfisch, Marilyn
2  GWU - WS
    Zetkulic, Katie
    Badham, Layston
    Yoo, Donna
3  Florida - WS
    Herner, Savannah
    Aiello, Julia
    Crews, Christy
4  JMU - WS
    Baker-McEvilly, Sarah
    DeLoria, Katherine
    Baik, Karis
5  W&M - WS
    Magner, Emory
    Stevens, Chrysanthi
    McCants, Mary
6  UGA - WS
    Davis, Katie
    Evelyn, Isabel
    Kegel, Christine
7  Comp 1 - WS
    Hulgan, Mary Carolyn
    Hsu, Tammy
    Macdonald, Emily
    Gorman, Caroline
03/24/2018 - 03/25/2018
Greensboro, NC: Greensboro, NC
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.