Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: NEUSFA 2018 Pomme De Terre - TEAM EVENTS

Senior Men's Team Epee:    8 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Olympia FC
    Hondor, Robert
    Vermeule, Spencer
    Hansen, Jonas
    Corban, Mark
2  MFA Red
    Jones, Simon
    Maczik, Adam W
    Carpenter, Liam
3  MFA Blue
    Ghazaleh, Xavier
    Stadnikov, Tom
    Yu, Colin
    Zafft, Maximo
4  BSF Red Team
    Mechkov, Iliya
    Hitchcock, David
    Garcia-Albea, Javier
    Wyrobnik, David
5  Olympia 2
    Feinberg, Gabriel
    Zheng, Hagen
    Whelan, Tony
    Leigh, David A
6  BSF 2 & 2
    Picard, Christopher
    Gregory, Abram
    Carvalho, Daniel
    Zhang, William
7  A Typicals
    Dion, Justin
    Hekmat, Sina
    Whitelock, James
    Santalesa, Richard
8  Dream Team
    Pedersen, Christopher
    Amodeo, Samuel
    Sabilia, Wyatt
    Bevacqua, Matthew
Senior Men's Team Foil:    8 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Moe 1
    Banks, Alex
    Gruber, Samuel
    Andrade, Nicholas
    Litle, Elishua
2  Marx Fencing Academy 1
    Mitberg, Gregory
    Mayer, Cam
    Chiang, Will
    Huang, Bin
3  Marx Fencing Academy 2
    Li, Brandon
    Hu, Oliver
    Sledeski, Andrew
    Wu, Albert
4  Davis Merrit Has Still Got It
    Dahod, Nabeel
    Merritt, Davis
    Cortizas, Jack
    Liu, Jonathan
5  Silver City Fencing Club
    Holmes, Stuart
    Badrigian, William
    Spirli, Francesco
    O'Brien, Jack
6  Team Video Replay
    Chestna, Sam
    Yang, Adam
    Zhang, Daniel
    Qiao, Shang
7  Esketit
    Gaudet, Paul
    Jimenez, Diran
    Liu, Kevin
    Tian, Yuzhe (Charlie)
8  BFC Matt
    Santulli, Tristan
    Bickford, Michael
    Hewes, Thomas
    Howard, Alexander
Senior Men's Team Saber:    7 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Boston Fencing Club Team 1
    Doris-Pierce, Brendan
    Souders, Peter
    Zich, Matthew David
2  BFZ
    Kuldell, Spencer
    Buenaventura, Christian
    Tracy, Jahi
    Raman, Easwer
3  Fatty Force
    Berney, Kyle Asher
    Shanahan, Adam
    Brown, Zackery.
4  Boston Fencing Club spuds
    Travers, Samir
    Choi, Hyunseok
    Czaha, Balint
5  Tim Morehouse Fencing Club
    Wyche, Scott
    Vaccari, Braden
    Huayta, James
    Wolin, Zack
6  IFC
    Michell, Bailey
    Rai, Avin
    Bulanov, Alex
7  Cambridge Fencing Center
    Pedersen, Leif
    Sakhamuri, Surya
    Cho, Sungmin
Senior Women's Team Epee:    8 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  OLYMPIA FC
    Hofmann, Alissa
    Vermeule, Emily
    O'Reilly, Meghan
    Chretien, Pauline
2  Marx Blue
    Cobert, Helen
    Zafft, Sharrie
    Robles, Elena
3  Marx Fencing Red
    Bates, Cassandra
    Pfeiffer, Rebecca
    Sweeney, Ceara
4  Las Papas Fritas
    Letendre, Ali
    Heinrich, Eva
    Kain, Isabel
    Brisk, Angelica
5  Bay State Lady Llamas
    Jarin-Lipschitz, Laura
    Provenza, Hannah
    Didonato, Gianina
    Carvalho, Maia
6  Riverside
    McMenamin, Dianna
    Finnegan, Ellen
    Wolf, Lisa
    Mastronardi, Laura
7  Bay State Fencers
    Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia
    Peralta-Virtue, Kamilla
    McNeill, Claire
8  The Royal Guard
    Mason, Catherine
    Krenicki, Jessalyn
    Smith, Breanna
Senior Women's Team Foil:    7 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Marx Fencing Academy
    Navalta, Cassie
    Gong, Christina
    Muzzi, Jessica
    Jing, Alexandra
2  Gold Fencing
    Zhou, Emme
    Sun, Danica
    Ao, Amelia
    Li, Grace
3  RIFAC
    Shalansky, Julia
    Breker, Anika
    McDonald, Alexandra
    Costello, Angeline
4  Indecisive Squids
    Shortall, Samantha
    Fang, Serena
    Wu, Irene
5  JM Cubed
    Fagan, Margaret
    Tasker, Monisha
    Carter, Jane
    Kerr, Margaret
6  Fairfield Fencing Academy
    Lee, Madison
    Davidson, Sammy
    Balch, Julia
    McGillion-Moore, Katie
7  Big L Club
    Zheng, Vivian
    Shang, Andrea
    Jin, Yiqi
Senior Women's Team Saber:    3 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Boston Fencing Club
    Ghosh, Priyanka
    Mentzer, Kaleigh
    Theodore, Maria
    Innes-Gold, Annie
2  Las zurdas de IFC
    Rittenberg, Miriam
    Katz, Anat
    Sanchez, Laura
3  MOW (Meaner, Older, Wiser)
    Vance, Beth
    Randall, Cathleen 
    Kim, Nam Heui
    Shinn-Cunningham, Barbara
06/16/2018 - 06/17/2018
Brandeis University, Gosman Sports Center: Waltham, MA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.